Invited groups |
2016The NYC Mayor’s Cup Cross Country City Championships will bring together New York City’s best high school cross country teams from the Public Schools Athletic League (PSAL), Catholic High School Athletic Association (CHSAA) and independent schools as they compete for the title of “Best in the City.” 2016 Results - NYC Mayor’s Cup Cross Country City Championships
Published by
Mayor's Cup Cross Country Championship - 10/2/2016
New York City
Van Cortlandt Park, Bronx
Boys 2.5 Mile Run CC Championship Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Aidan Ryan Trinity 13:06.6 1
2 Kiyan Tavangar Stuyvesant H 13:33.4 2
3 Ryan Tierney St. Peters 13:36.8 3
4 Nick Martello St. Peters 13:38.4 4
5 Ermiyas Harper Midwood 13:40.3 5
6 Marc Carrera St. Peters 13:44.0 6
7 Joe Venditti Msgr Farrell 13:46.4 7
8 Demian Lofsnes Scott Midwood 13:47.2 8
9 Sean Okubo McKee/Staten 13:49.9 9
10 Corey Model Collegiate 13:51.3 10
11 Dom Boccia St. Peters 13:52.7 11
12 William Cuthbertson Susan Wagner 13:58.4 12
13 Jacob Barber Collegiate 14:00.6 13
14 Adam Kenet Collegiate 14:01.5 14
15 Leo Houts Brooklyn Technical 14:03.1 15
16 Harvey NG Stuyvesant H 14:03.4 16
17 Tobias Belber Tiberghi Midwood 14:04.3 17
18 Christophe Hernandez Susan Wagner 14:06.4 18
19 David Marquez Riverdale/Ki 14:06.9 19
20 Evan Sherman Brooklyn Technical 14:11.3 20
21 Stephan Andryc Trinity 14:11.8 21
22 Robert Straight Brooklyn Technical 14:12.0 22
23 Emanuel Aldebot Riverdale/Ki 14:14.1 23
24 Clay Hard Collegiate 14:16.2 24
25 Ryan Holland St. Peters 14:22.1 25
26 Andrew Kornfeld Trinity 14:22.9 26
27 Gregory Dudick Stuyvesant H 14:24.6 27
28 Douglas Friedman Susan Wagner 14:29.3 28
29 Tommy Nunez Brooklyn Technical 14:33.9 29
30 Gordie Young Trinity 14:34.8 30
31 Sam Carman Trinity 14:35.1 31
32 Samuel Chervinsky Midwood 14:35.8 32
33 Killian McCole Msgr Farrell 14:37.1 33
34 Hong Jie Luo Hunter Colle 14:39.4 34
35 Omar Toro McKee/Staten 14:40.8 35
36 Arturo Vale Susan Wagner 14:41.4 36
37 Andy Wang McKee/Staten 14:42.0 37
38 Johncarlo Dacunto Msgr Farrell 14:44.3 38
39 Zachary Von Reitzenstei HS Of Americ 14:44.5 39
40 Joe Albano Msgr Farrell 14:44.7 40
41 Justin Delseni Msgr Farrell 14:44.9 41
42 Shane Kimball Msgr Farrell 14:45.7 42
43 William Wade Bronx HS Of Science 14:48.7 43
44 Fred Halbhuber Hunter Colle 14:49.2 44
45 Cole DiGiacomo Msgr Farrell 14:50.2 45
46 Matthew Fairbanks Stuyvesant H 14:50.6 46
47 Rodolfo Pena Midwood 14:50.9 47
48 William Denham HS Of Americ 14:51.8 48
49 Aaron Wong Collegiate 14:53.5 49
50 Min Hein Htet Stuyvesant H 14:53.7 50
51 Daniel Durante Midwood 14:54.1 51
52 Simon Sassoon Trinity 14:54.5 52
53 Oscar Sullivan Brooklyn Technical 14:55.9 53
54 Dylan LI Hunter Colle 14:56.2 54
55 Christian Martinez St. Peters 14:58.7 55
56 Peter Gardner Dalton 14:59.5 56
57 Clay Papanek Collegiate 15:01.8 57
58 Leon Scheffs Bevingt Bronx HS Of Science 15:04.8 58
59 Andrew Bastone Dalton 15:05.4 59
60 CY Toriello Bronx HS Of Science 15:05.9 60
61 Mahmoud Abdalla Susan Wagner 15:07.0 61
62 Jesus Alberto Fernandez Riverdale/Ki 15:08.4 62
63 Alessandro Delmonaco Brooklyn Technical 15:09.5 63
64 Jeffrey LI McKee/Staten 15:09.8 64
65 Morad Zougari Brooklyn Technical 15:11.1 65
66 Andrew Needham Trinity 15:12.8 66
67 Nate Zelter Dalton 15:13.2 67
68 Mark Melnik McKee/Staten 15:13.4 68
69 Timothy Reizis Bronx HS Of Science 15:16.3 69
70 Daniel Hernandez Susan Wagner 15:18.6 70
71 Lance Morden Hunter Colle 15:20.7 71
72 Muhamed Bicic Townsend Harris 15:21.8 72
73 Bryce Demopoulos Hunter Colle 15:23.8 73
74 Jesse Sit Stuyvesant H 15:27.0 74
75 Oliver Effron Dalton 15:31.6 75
76 Sean Kalikas St. Peters 15:37.7 76
77 Nich Manriquez Dalton 15:39.8 77
78 Justin Zhang Stuyvesant H 15:44.9 78
79 Alfred Rubano Riverdale/Ki 15:49.0 79
80 Nic Salem Dalton 15:50.8 80
81 Jairo Reina Townsend Harris 15:51.6 81
82 Kuang YE Wang HS Of Americ 15:54.8 82
83 David Garcia Midwood 15:58.5 83
84 Alexander Marquez Riverdale/Ki 15:59.5 84
85 Marc Zitelli Bronx HS Of Science 16:02.1 85
86 Matthew Edney Bronx HS Of Science 16:04.7 86
87 Muhammed Qadri Susan Wagner 16:04.9 87
88 Samuel Trottenberg HS Of Americ 16:06.5 88
89 Vincent Peetz McKee/Staten 16:13.1 89
90 Kami King Collegiate 16:16.3 90
91 Jackson Clark Bronx HS Of Science 16:19.8 91
92 William Zeng McKee/Staten 16:25.2 92
93 Joelvis Jimenez Riverdale/Ki 16:30.0 93
94 Fabio Preka Riverdale/Ki 16:31.9 94
95 Jonah Ryan Dalton 16:46.2 95
96 Gen Kramer Townsend Harris 17:01.0 96
97 Jesse Anderson Townsend Harris 17:03.8 97
98 Andrey Dubovskiy Hunter Colle 17:08.2 98
99 Noah Pellettieri Hunter Colle 17:09.1 99
100 Christophe Horton Townsend Harris 17:30.9 100
101 Joseph Zhao Townsend Harris 17:36.3 101
102 Joseph Goldstein HS Of Americ 17:36.8 102
103 Jack Friedman HS Of Americ 18:17.6 103
104 Julius Dunn HS Of Americ 18:44.1 104
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 St. Peters 49 3 4 6 11 25 55 76
Total Time: 1:09:14.00
Average: 13:50.80
2 Midwood 109 5 8 17 32 47 51 83
Total Time: 1:10:58.50
Average: 14:11.70
3 Trinity 109 1 21 26 30 31 52 66
Total Time: 1:10:51.20
Average: 14:10.24
4 Collegiate 110 10 13 14 24 49 57 90
Total Time: 1:11:03.10
Average: 14:12.62
5 Brooklyn Technical 139 15 20 22 29 53 63 65
Total Time: 1:11:56.20
Average: 14:23.24
6 Stuyvesant High School 141 2 16 27 46 50 74 78
Total Time: 1:11:45.70
Average: 14:21.14
7 Susan Wagner 155 12 18 28 36 61 70 87
Total Time: 1:12:22.50
Average: 14:28.50
8 Msgr Farrell 159 7 33 38 40 41 42 45
Total Time: 1:12:37.40
Average: 14:31.48
9 McKee/Staten Island Tech 213 9 35 37 64 68 89 92
Total Time: 1:13:35.90
Average: 14:43.18
10 Riverdale/Kingsbridge Aca 267 19 23 62 79 84 93 94
Total Time: 1:15:17.90
Average: 15:03.58
11 Hunter College High Schoo 276 34 44 54 71 73 98 99
Total Time: 1:15:09.30
Average: 15:01.86
12 Bronx HS Of Science 315 43 58 60 69 85 86 91
Total Time: 1:16:17.80
Average: 15:15.56
13 Dalton 334 56 59 67 75 77 80 95
Total Time: 1:16:29.50
Average: 15:17.90
14 HS Of American Studies @ 359 39 48 82 88 102 103 104
Total Time: 1:19:14.40
Average: 15:50.88
15 Townsend Harris 446 72 81 96 97 100 101
Total Time: 1:22:49.10
Average: 16:33.82
Girls 2.5 Mile Run CC Championship Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Sophia Muccini Benjamin N. 15:22.5 1
2 Liliana Cohen Benjamin N. 15:48.8 2
3 Julia Larson Convent of S 15:58.8 3
4 Abigail Perez Benjamin N. 16:07.3 4
5 Marykate Drennan McKee/Staten 16:14.0 5
6 Aziza Chigatayeva Brooklyn Technical 16:21.6 6
7 Fiona Calcagnini Convent of S 16:32.1 7
8 Colleen Gallagher Bishop Kearney 16:32.4
9 Cassidy Williams McKee/Staten 16:36.2 8
10 Therese Schachner Convent of S 16:37.1 9
11 Lucinda Doogan Brooklyn Technical 16:41.8 10
12 McGrana Mary Kat Trinity 16:48.6 11
13 Shalah Means Benjamin N. 16:50.5 12
14 Alienor Manteau Convent of S 16:54.3 13
15 Caitlin Tzimorotas Mary Louis Academy 16:58.2 14
16 Catriona Breen Stuyvesant H 17:01.2 15
17 Clara Mohri Stuyvesant H 17:05.6 16
18 Roxanne Harris Convent of S 17:16.9 17
19 Theresa Giardina Tottenville 17:25.7 18
20 Olivia Murray Marymount 17:27.8 19
21 Julie YU Brooklyn Technical 17:29.7 20
22 Kasey Shashaty St. Joseph Hill 17:31.7 21
23 Kevia McComb Hunter Colle 17:34.1 22
24 Serina Spence Marymount 17:35.9 23
25 Dayna Smerina Tottenville 17:37.4 24
26 Katelyn Lee Trinity 17:37.6 25
27 Nicole Parello Susan Wagner 17:43.7 26
28 Fernada Standora Marymount 17:48.2 27
29 Victoria Morrongiello Susan Wagner 17:51.4 28
30 Tatianna Martinez Benjamin N. 17:56.9 29
31 Margot Kleinman Trinity 18:04.7 30
32 Eileen Laverty Convent of S 18:05.6 31
33 Karen Chen Brooklyn Technical 18:08.3 32
34 Bella Faber-Rico Hunter Colle 18:11.3 33
35 Jody NG Susan Wagner 18:18.9 34
36 Elizabeth Reizis Stuyvesant H 18:24.9 35
37 Megan Last Susan Wagner 18:28.4 36
38 Christina Yip Susan Wagner 18:29.4 37
39 Xiaojie Zou Brooklyn Technical 18:32.0 38
40 Xin YU Zhu Jiang McKee/Staten 18:33.3 39
41 Husna Ellis Brooklyn Technical 18:39.3 40
42 Sarinar Khrimian Bronx HS Of Science 18:40.3 41
43 Vivian Cribb Stuyvesant H 18:46.3 42
44 Emma Gray Trinity 18:48.5 43
45 Caroline O’sullivan Marymount 18:49.8 44
46 Jocelyn Tang Stuyvesant H 18:51.2 45
47 Pascale Bradley Trinity 18:52.7 46
48 Natalie Williams McKee/Staten 18:53.5 47
49 Stella Slorer Trinity 18:53.8 48
50 Rosemarie Smerina Tottenville 18:54.0 49
51 Emma Kay Tottenville 18:55.0 50
52 Nancy Unrath Marymount 18:57.4 51
53 Valentina Rivera Marymount 19:02.0 52
54 Julia May Trinity 19:04.0 53
55 Ning Ting NI McKee/Staten 19:04.4 54
56 Jessie Lou McKee/Staten 19:05.5 55
57 Angela Bernabe Tottenville 19:13.6 56
58 Michelle Maliborska McKee/Staten 19:24.7 57
59 Mia Conte Convent of S 19:33.7 58
60 Elizabeth Zhao Bronx HS Of Science 19:35.4 59
61 Margalit Katz Bronx HS Of Science 19:39.6 60
62 Patricia Corey Susan Wagner 19:41.5 61
63 Natasha Fenster Mary Louis Academy 19:43.4 62
64 Elizabeth Daly Marymount 19:44.3 63
65 Niyah Palmer Curtis 19:51.3 64
66 Alicia Chen Tottenville 19:52.3 65
67 Janelle Pottinger Benjamin N. 20:04.9 66
68 Tiffany Zhong Stuyvesant H 20:08.6 67
69 Mya Dunning Curtis 20:12.7 68
70 Mia Roccaro St. Joseph Hill 20:21.3 69
71 Serenity Monroe Brooklyn Technical 20:24.3 70
72 Olivia Guan Bronx HS Of Science 20:26.3 71
73 Caraline O'Donnell St. Joseph Hill 20:38.5 72
74 Rita Jerome St. Joseph Hill 20:41.1 73
75 Sara Cascio St. Joseph Hill 20:47.6 74
76 Gab Baldassarre St. Joseph Hill 20:49.4 75
77 Annie 2 Liu Bronx HS Of Science 20:55.1 76
78 Grazia Guarnera Tottenville 21:02.9 77
79 Trinity Kinard Curtis 21:04.3 78
80 Melissa Fitzgerald Bishop Kearney 21:21.5
81 Joyce WU Stuyvesant H 21:22.1 79
82 Mary Tyrrell Bronx HS Of Science 21:28.0 80
83 Bridget Pynn Bishop Kearney 21:30.7
84 Marin Hyatt Hunter Colle 21:42.4 81
85 Alyssa Ciniglio Mary Louis Academy 22:01.6 82
86 Fatoumata Koroma Curtis 22:12.2 83
87 Shannon Cahill Susan Wagner 22:17.0 84
88 Emily Jenkins Hunter Colle 22:29.9 85
89 Evaluna Smithgartner Bronx HS Of Science 22:51.9 86
90 Rebekah Perez Mary Louis Academy 23:08.2 87
91 Mariabelen Salinas Curtis 23:30.9 88
92 Elizabeth High Bishop Kearney 23:33.7
93 Sanjana Kaicker Hunter Colle 23:59.9 89
94 Melanie Baez Mary Louis Academy 24:01.4 90
95 Christine LaPorte Mary Louis Academy 24:02.2 91
96 Lauren Gorsky Hunter Colle 24:05.1 92
97 Jalyn Collins Curtis 24:14.8 93
98 Kalley Huang Hunter Colle 24:34.3 94
99 Nizette Duge Mary Louis Academy 24:50.9 95
100 Lluleydy Juarez Guzman Curtis 25:12.5 96
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Benjamin N. Cardozo High 48 1 2 4 12 29 66
Total Time: 1:22:06.00
Average: 16:25.20
2 Convent of Sacred Heart 49 3 7 9 13 17 31 58
Total Time: 1:23:19.20
Average: 16:39.84
3 Brooklyn Technical 106 6 10 20 32 38 40 70
Total Time: 1:27:13.40
Average: 17:26.68
4 McKee/Staten Island Tech 153 5 8 39 47 54 55 57
Total Time: 1:29:21.40
Average: 17:52.28
5 Stuyvesant High School 153 15 16 35 42 45 67 79
Total Time: 1:30:09.20
Average: 18:01.84
6 Trinity 155 11 25 30 43 46 48 53
Total Time: 1:30:12.10
Average: 18:02.42
7 Susan Wagner 161 26 28 34 36 37 61 84
Total Time: 1:30:51.80
Average: 18:10.36
8 Marymount 164 19 23 27 44 51 52 63
Total Time: 1:30:39.10
Average: 18:07.82
9 Tottenville 197 18 24 49 50 56 65 77
Total Time: 1:32:05.70
Average: 18:25.14
10 Bronx HS Of Science 307 41 59 60 71 76 80 86
Total Time: 1:39:16.71
Average: 19:51.34
11 St. Joseph Hill 309 21 69 72 73 74 75
Total Time: 1:40:00.20
Average: 20:00.04
12 Hunter College High Schoo 310 22 33 81 85 89 92 94
Total Time: 1:43:57.60
Average: 20:47.52
13 Mary Louis Academy 335 14 62 82 87 90 91 95
Total Time: 1:45:52.80
Average: 21:10.56
14 Curtis 381 64 68 78 83 88 93 96
Total Time: 1:46:51.40
Average: 21:22.28
Boys 2.5 Mile Run CC Group 1 Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Humberto Wallace James Madison 13:51.0 1
2 Zachary Faljean Tottenville 13:53.8 2
3 Dennil Erazo Metropolitan Campus 13:58.9 3
4 Brandin Affrunti Csihs/McCown 14:05.0 4
5 Justin Burton Horace Mann 14:15.6 5
6 Andrew Asselta Metropolitan Campus 14:28.4 6
7 Julian Bueno Chelsea Care 14:31.6 7
8 Jonathan Chacko Bayside High School 14:34.6 8
9 Constantinos Athalios St. Francis Prep 14:38.4 9
10 Zachary Effros Benjamin N. 14:41.4 10
11 Izzeldeen Farraj Csihs/McCown 14:46.1 11
12 Matthew Fertig Bayside High School 14:59.5 12
13 Nicholas Coppola Tottenville 14:59.7 13
14 Luis Nieves Mott Haven E 15:00.0 14
15 Sean Weir Tottenville 15:00.2 15
16 Connor Griffin Tottenville 15:02.4 16
17 Joseph Viscuso Tottenville 15:04.8 17
18 Marco Castelli St. Francis Prep 15:06.3 18
19 Samuel Shapiro Lab Museum United 15:10.3 19
20 Timothy Yen Benjamin N. 15:11.0 20
21 Jack Lynch St. Francis Prep 15:16.5 21
22 Patrick NA Csihs/McCown 15:16.7 22
23 Joseph Buckly St. Francis Prep 15:17.7 23
24 Jesus Jimenez Manhattan Ce 15:23.9 24
25 Saif Parchment Mount St. Michael 15:27.6 25
26 Frank Palaia Tottenville 15:27.9 26
27 Gerald Obermayer Port Richmond 15:29.6 27
28 Dawson Durant St. Francis Prep 15:33.3 28
29 Leonardo Maldonado Fiorello H L 15:34.3 29
30 Nassim Ramdani HS Telecommu 15:39.9 30
31 Humphrey Banful Clara Barton 15:42.5 31
32 Anthony Ferrara James Madison 15:46.0 32
33 Johnathon Dinh St. Francis Prep 15:49.5 33
34 Ronaldo Griffiths Clara Barton 15:51.6 34
35 Joseph Liu Bayside High School 15:52.5 35
36 Maximilian Palicuk Csihs/McCown 15:53.0 36
37 Myles Anderson Bayside High School 15:55.5 37
38 Raheem Franklin Mott Haven E 15:55.9 38
39 Danny Cuellar Metropolitan Campus 15:56.3 39
40 Christophe Iovino Metropolitan Campus 15:58.0 40
41 Ahmed Mohamed Khodir Tottenville 15:59.3 41
42 Raiden Guialdo Dewitt Clinton 16:01.0 42
43 Raynel Cadle John F. Kenn 16:01.2 43
44 Joshua Doolan Horace Mann 16:02.6 44
45 Eric Viloria Bronx School 16:03.2 45
46 Kenneth Ynoa Bronx School 16:04.2 46
47 Alvin Singh Metropolitan Campus 16:10.4 47
48 Kayin Olajide Chelsea Care 16:12.1 48
49 Dylan Margolis Horace Mann 16:14.1 49
50 Wisdom Togba Csihs/McCown 16:18.3 50
51 Mustafa Farah Port Richmond 16:20.6 51
52 Jose Morales Manhattan Ce 16:21.2 52
53 Bill Fitzgerald Lab Museum United 16:23.1 53
54 Eduardo Polanco Metropolitan Campus 16:23.7 54
55 Adrian Darlington Cristo Rey 16:28.2
56 Jovani Amaxtal William C. Bryant 16:30.7 55
57 Joshua Guinanzaca Port Richmond 16:30.9 56
58 Patrick Nitti Metropolitan Campus 16:32.8 57
59 Gilberto Rosario Mott Haven E 16:34.3 58
60 Muhammad Shafi Csihs/McCown 16:37.0 59
61 Donte Plunkett Thomas Jeffe 16:38.7
62 Michael Truell Horace Mann 16:41.3 60
63 Evan Farley Bard High Sc 16:42.2 61
64 Vithan Troubitch Lab Museum United 16:43.1 62
65 Isaac Dubow Fiorello H L 16:45.2 63
66 Isaiah Hunter Mott Haven E 16:46.0 64
67 solomon katz Horace Mann 16:47.1 65
68 Prescott Woods Fiorello H L 16:50.5 66
69 Javaney Daley Clara Barton 16:57.3 67
70 Ethan Goodman Harry S. Truman 17:00.3
71 Rahat Mazhar HS Telecommu 17:03.7 68
72 Rodwell Masquitta Chelsea Care 17:04.7 69
73 Daniil Sapunkov James Madison 17:06.3 70
74 Ethan Orejuela Martin L. King Jr 17:07.1 71
75 Angel Santana-Alvira Harry S. Truman 17:08.1
76 Orion Lehoczky Escobar Horace Mann 17:08.7 72
77 Christian Smith Mount St. Michael 17:10.8 73
78 Benjamin Glotzer Unis 17:11.6
79 Lahrell Carter Archimedes/M 17:15.2
80 Adrian Rosario Beato Mott Haven E 17:21.0 74
81 David Gikoshvili James Madison 17:21.7 75
82 Jamal Naser William C. Bryant 17:24.7 76
83 Spencer Chin Bayside High School 17:26.1 77
84 Bariki Innis Taft Educati 17:28.1 78
85 Jovahn Roumell Bronx School 17:30.9 79
86 Stephen Morales Bergen HS For Arts 17:34.4
87 Simion Davis Dewitt Clinton 17:38.7 80
88 Noor Tayeh HS Telecommu 17:38.9 81
89 Davide Bianchi Fiorello H L 17:41.8 82
90 Luis Castelan HS Telecommu 17:44.7 83
91 Alexandros Andreou Benjamin N. 17:47.9 84
92 Preston Gross Unis 17:50.7
93 Joshua Aubourg James Madison 17:54.3 85
94 Niels Blumel Fiorello H L 17:56.0 86
95 Sayyed Megadine Queens Gatew 17:56.6 87
96 William Delince Lab Museum United 17:59.7 88
97 Rivaldo Thompson Dewitt Clinton 18:01.0 89
98 Sajan Mehrotra Horace Mann 18:03.8 90
99 Kyle Coleman Thomas Edison 18:04.1
100 Abbas Aslam Queens Gatew 18:05.2 91
101 Rainer Turim Bard High Sc 18:10.6 92
102 Shaun Juni Fletcher Taft Educati 18:16.7 93
103 John Flores William C. Bryant 18:18.6 94
104 Christophe Barr Martin L. King Jr 18:19.5 95
105 Anthony Toskas Benjamin N. 18:28.4 96
106 Jhevauni James Harry S. Truman 18:30.0
107 Taje Nelson John F. Kenn 18:33.8 97
108 David Kenet Columbia Sec 18:36.8 98
109 David Martinez Queens Gatew 18:37.0 99
110 Bretton Rigsbee Mount St. Michael 18:38.7 100
111 Noah Timmer Fiorello H L 18:39.4 101
112 Matthew Cerny James Madison 18:45.6 102
113 Samuel Ojo Clara Barton 18:46.7 103
114 Karunaraj Johnson Bayside High School 18:47.1 104
115 Benjamin Craven Fiorello H L 18:47.3 105
116 Johnson WU HS Telecommu 18:53.4 106
117 Kenji Dave Gonzales William C. Bryant 18:54.7 107
118 Brandon Nielsen Port Richmond 18:55.0 108
119 Jonah Bernstein Schal Bard High Sc 18:59.1 109
120 Austin Bardsley Bard High Sc 19:00.6 110
121 Gabe Juhasz Leman Manhat 19:03.8
122 Jai Smith Columbia Sec 19:04.6 111
123 Anthony Rodriguez Bronx School 19:09.2 112
124 Destyn Harding Mount St. Michael 19:09.9 113
125 Aldrik Adames Taft Educati 19:10.7 114
126 Kelvin Batista Roosevelt Ed 19:11.5
127 Eric Vassell Mount St. Michael 19:20.6 115
128 Kevin Diaz Columbia Sec 19:22.4 116
129 Jeremy Swaby John F. Kenn 19:26.5 117
130 Salif Mane Taft Educati 19:31.8 118
131 Jose Chavez Mount St. Michael 19:40.4 119
132 Raphael Pollante Port Richmond 19:41.0 120
133 Kevin Zhang Columbia Sec 19:41.4 121
134 Kevin You HS Telecommu 19:42.4 122
135 Amimul Bhuiyan Thomas Edison 19:46.2
136 Albis Almanzar John F. Kenn 19:48.7 123
137 Isaiah Caldwell Cristo Rey 19:54.9
138 Eldrick Greenaway Mount St. Michael 19:55.7 124
139 Marquise Rowe Mount St. Michael 20:03.4
140 Alvin Contreras Martin L. King Jr 20:03.7 125
141 Anthony Amador Columbia Sec 20:07.6 126
142 Scott Nass Trevor Day 20:08.3
143 Javonte Smith Bayside High School 20:09.7 127
144 Justin Woods Bronx School 20:10.0 128
145 Tyler Melwani Trevor Day 20:16.4
146 Shadman Mostafa Thomas Edison 20:19.3
147 Maxwell Barnes Lab Museum United 20:21.5 129
148 Elias Copado William C. Bryant 20:25.2 130
149 Richard Rennie Harry S. Truman 20:32.8
150 Justin Vilabrera Clara Barton 20:36.0 131
151 Corey Pepaj Chelsea Care 20:41.7 132
152 Brandon Albarracin Energy Tech 20:46.1
153 Ahamed Bil Mohideen Manhattan Ce 20:53.1 133
154 Azhar Uddin Manhattan Ce 20:53.4 134
155 Isaac Dwass Leman Manhat 20:58.1
156 Andre Ivkovic Dewitt Clinton 20:58.3 135
157 Zachary Riccardo Benjamin N. 21:00.5 136
158 Davion Osbourne Chelsea Care 21:02.8 137
159 Irvin Menes Manhattan Ce 21:03.5 138
160 Kelly Hernandez John F. Kenn 21:06.6 139
161 Adam Almodovar Bronx School 21:08.2 140
162 Angel Rosario Bronx School 21:11.6 141
163 Darin DA Costa Lab Museum United 21:12.3 142
164 Bryant Aguilar William C. Bryant 21:17.7 143
165 Tonash Mahadeo Queens Gatew 21:22.5 144
166 Will Brooks Trevor Day 21:27.5
167 Franklyn Stephen Thomas Edison 21:28.5
168 Jerry Coronado Manhattan Ce 21:57.6 145
169 Alex Lennon Dewitt Clinton 22:07.3 146
170 Bezaleel Sealy Queens Gatew 22:07.6 147
171 Justin Jones Queens Gatew 22:12.3 148
172 Tarike Messam Dewitt Clinton 22:18.4 149
173 Kellen Glenn Cristo Rey 22:19.5
174 Dinal Matarage Port Richmond 22:30.7 150
175 Brian Stevens Queens Gatew 22:34.2 151
176 Aeron Lim HS For Arts 22:34.5
177 Jose MACEDA Columbia Sec 22:42.7 152
178 Jonathan Arevalo Columbia Sec 22:45.0 153
179 Elroy McCormack Archimedes/M 23:22.6
180 Carlon Hosten Taft Educati 25:19.8 154
181 Jordan Belfield Trevor Day 25:20.0
182 Jonathan Lui Bard High Sc 25:22.9 155
183 Enmanuel DE LA Nuez Bard High Sc 25:59.9 156
184 Jason Miller Martin L. King Jr 26:30.9 157
185 Miguel Delacruz Chelsea Care 28:30.4 158
186 Daniel Midyette Mealy Martin L. King Jr 30:11.2 159
187 Zoober Beland HS For Arts 31:30.5
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Tottenville 63 2 13 15 16 17 26 41
Total Time: 1:14:00.90
Average: 14:48.18
2 St. Francis Prep 99 9 18 21 23 28 33
Total Time: 1:15:52.20
Average: 15:10.44
3 Csihs/McCown 123 4 11 22 36 50 59
Total Time: 1:16:19.10
Average: 15:15.82
4 Metropolitan Campus 135 3 6 39 40 47 54 57
Total Time: 1:16:32.00
Average: 15:18.40
5 Bayside High School 169 8 12 35 37 77 104 127
Total Time: 1:18:48.20
Average: 15:45.64
6 Horace Mann 223 5 44 49 60 65 72 90
Total Time: 1:20:00.70
Average: 16:00.14
7 Mott Haven Educational Ca 248 14 38 58 64 74
Total Time: 1:21:37.20
Average: 16:19.44
8 James Madison 263 1 32 70 75 85 102
Total Time: 1:21:59.30
Average: 16:23.86
9 Fiorello H Laguardia 326 29 63 66 82 86 101 105
Total Time: 1:24:47.80
Average: 16:57.56
10 Benjamin N. Cardozo High 346 10 20 84 96 136
Total Time: 1:27:09.20
Average: 17:25.84
11 Lab Museum United 351 19 53 62 88 129 142
Total Time: 1:26:37.70
Average: 17:19.54
12 Port Richmond 362 27 51 56 108 120 150
Total Time: 1:26:57.10
Average: 17:23.42
13 Clara Barton 366 31 34 67 103 131
Total Time: 1:27:54.10
Average: 17:34.82
14 HS Telecommunication Arts 368 30 68 81 83 106 122
Total Time: 1:27:00.60
Average: 17:24.12
15 Chelsea Career and Techni 393 7 48 69 132 137 158
Total Time: 1:29:32.90
Average: 17:54.58
16 Bronx School/Law, Govt & 410 45 46 79 112 128 140 141
Total Time: 1:28:57.50
Average: 17:47.50
17 Mount St. Michael 426 25 73 100 113 115 119 124
Total Time: 1:29:47.60
Average: 17:57.52
18 William C. Bryant 462 55 76 94 107 130 143
Total Time: 1:31:33.90
Average: 18:18.78
19 Manhattan Center for Scie 481 24 52 133 134 138 145
Total Time: 1:34:35.10
Average: 18:55.02
20 Dewitt Clinton 492 42 80 89 135 146 149
Total Time: 1:34:46.30
Average: 18:57.26
21 John F. Kennedy Campus 519 43 97 117 123 139
Total Time: 1:34:56.80
Average: 18:59.36
22 Bard High School Early Co 527 61 92 109 110 155 156
Total Time: 1:38:15.40
Average: 19:39.08
23 Taft Educational Campus 557 78 93 114 118 154
Total Time: 1:39:47.10
Average: 19:57.42
24 Queens Gateway to Health 568 87 91 99 144 147 148 151
Total Time: 1:38:08.90
Average: 19:37.78
25 Columbia Secondary School 572 98 111 116 121 126 152 153
Total Time: 1:36:52.80
Average: 19:22.56
26 Martin L. King Jr 607 71 95 125 157 159
Total Time: 1:52:12.40
Average: 22:26.48
Girls 2.5 Mile Run CC Group 1 Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Shayla Sanders Young Women' 16:03.3 1
2 Amber Ayala Dewitt Clinton 17:10.9 2
3 Michelle Flesaker Trevor Day 17:32.0
4 Brianna Bush Forest Hills 17:37.3 3
5 Jessica Zych Francis Lewis 17:42.0 4
6 Audrey Wisch Riverdale Country 17:47.2 5
7 Blythe Logan Horace Mann 17:52.7 6
8 Jennifer Molina Francis Lewis 17:55.4 7
9 Jacqueline Grande Forest Hills 17:58.8 8
10 Ania Campbell Dewitt Clinton 18:02.1 9
11 Aaliyah Perez Dewitt Clinton 18:36.7 10
12 Aurora Grutman Horace Mann 18:51.5 11
13 Mya Dumpson Young Women' 18:54.4 12
14 Emily Marmol Forest Hills 18:55.6 13
15 Kendra Obeng Dewitt Clinton 18:58.9 14
16 Aziza Daniel Midwood 18:59.4 15
17 Isabel Leonardrose Midwood 18:59.9 16
18 Imma Ruiz Midwood 19:03.8 17
19 Kanyshai Ryskulova Midwood 19:07.7 18
20 Shameeka Walker Boys and Gir 19:12.4 19
21 Josette Simpson Riverdale Country 19:15.3 20
22 Faizah Khan Riverdale/Ki 19:18.3 21
23 Florence Kirman Riverdale/Ki 19:18.6 22
24 Freya Lindvall Horace Mann 19:19.0 23
25 Shi Lei WU Midwood 19:21.8 24
26 Isabella Hanesworth Beacon High School 19:26.1 25
27 Esmallyn Guzman Reyes Bathgate Edu 19:26.6 26
28 Natalia Taylor Queens Gatew 19:26.7
29 Sidney Rojas Beacon High School 19:26.9 27
30 Gemma Sorenson Beacon High School 19:27.1 28
31 Dora Woodruff Horace Mann 19:37.3 29
32 Gabrielle Chenault Young Women' 19:41.9 30
33 Yesenia Amaya HS Environme 19:45.6
34 Phoebe Myers Young Women' 19:46.2 31
35 Kendall Jackson Dewitt Clinton 19:49.6 32
36 Briana McDonald Young Women' 19:56.0 33
37 Sacesha Bennett Francis Lewis 20:02.1 34
38 Shanique James Riverdale/Ki 20:02.9 35
39 Aniah Eleazar Young Women' 20:06.4 36
40 Annabelle King Nightingale Bamford 20:06.8 37
41 Jane Attanasio Nightingale Bamford 20:07.6 38
42 Amanda Simpson Riverdale Country 20:08.5 39
43 Arianna Carpatti Riverdale Country 20:11.2 40
44 Isabelle Stern Lab Museum United 20:18.4
45 Agustina Pizzorno Francis Lewis 20:27.9 41
46 Marie Zamor Midwood 20:29.0 42
47 Julia Klepadlo Forest Hills 20:31.6 43
48 Tyla Dupree Mott Haven E 20:36.6
49 Ashley Loh Nightingale Bamford 20:41.3 44
50 Andrea Guzman Francis Lewis 20:41.8 45
51 Sarah Opoku Dewitt Clinton 20:42.6 46
52 Noa Furman Riverdale/Ki 20:46.0 47
53 Jasmin Muhammad Graham Medgar Evers 20:46.9 48
54 Maya Engstrom Midwood 20:49.2 49
55 Christie Du Horace Mann 20:49.4 50
56 Rebecca Siegel Horace Mann 20:49.8 51
57 Caroline Triolo Gaynor Campus 20:54.5 52
58 Natasha Mensah Evander Chil 20:57.5 53
59 Samantha Halem Riverdale Country 21:00.7 54
60 Mona Chen Forest Hills 21:05.9 55
61 Lucy Saslow Beacon High School 21:11.0 56
62 Phoebe Brewer Trevor Day 21:15.3
63 Adina Minkin Gaynor Campus 21:15.9 57
64 Audrey Lee Francis Lewis 21:17.6 58
65 Jennifer Zhumi Gaynor Campus 21:18.7 59
66 Maria Grijalva Hostos Linco 21:25.3 60
67 Zakiya Scott Medgar Evers 21:27.6 61
68 Gloria Avila South Bronx 21:29.3
69 Ava Milberg Riverdale Country 21:33.0 62
70 Fatima Yuen Riverdale/Ki 21:33.5 63
71 Luz DE Jesus Manhattan Ce 21:44.0
72 Brandi Cruger Riverdale/Ki 21:44.4 64
73 Kushena David Evander Chil 21:45.5 65
74 Blythe Chace Nightingale Bamford 21:47.7 66
75 Sheyla Medina Francis Lewis 21:50.1 67
76 Sophie Landes Nightingale Bamford 22:01.2 68
77 Jahnyse Wilson Riverdale/Ki 22:05.9 69
78 Rashida Goddard Wingate Educ 22:12.3
79 Dyeanna Evelyn Young Women' 22:21.0 70
80 Denisse Castillo Beacon High School 22:23.1 71
81 Vanessa Liao Gaynor Campus 22:25.3 72
82 Euwan Kim Horace Mann 22:26.0 73
83 Natalie Leclerc Beacon High School 22:30.8 74
84 Kalkidan Hough Gaynor Campus 22:32.8 75
85 Leanna Muhati Riverdale Country 22:43.2 76
86 Mardea Sankary Queens Gatew 22:47.5
87 Brianna Flores James Madison 23:03.1
88 Andrea Gonsalez Bathgate Edu 23:04.6 77
89 Brianna Browne Medgar Evers 23:12.7 78
90 Eseme Segbefia Gaynor Campus 23:24.8 79
91 Jaelah Eargle Monsignor Scanlon 23:27.4
92 Sol Jimenez Information 23:39.4
93 Lafaye Crowder Thomas Jeffe 23:42.3
94 Alexia Wilson Evander Chil 23:45.0 80
95 Betsy Hernandez Health Oppor 23:45.7 81
96 Priam Merv Fielany Dewitt Clinton 23:46.8 82
97 Jamile Ocampo Bathgate Edu 23:47.7 83
98 Michelle Lee Nightingale Bamford 23:50.7 84
99 Natalie Delgado Hostos Linco 23:51.8 85
100 Jasmine Serrano Murry Bergtraum 23:55.0 86
101 Esela Segbefia Gaynor Campus 23:58.5 87
102 Mimi Hsu HS Environme 23:59.0
103 Mecca Muamba Roosevelt Ed 24:10.3
104 Kiara Rosado Hostos Linco 24:15.4 88
105 Larkin Jainschigg Beacon High School 24:16.2 89
106 Danita Archer Boys and Gir 24:23.0 90
107 Ailani Cruceta Community He 24:26.9 91
108 Blanca Merlin Guerra Community He 24:30.2 92
109 Nedjine Saint-JusteBoys and Gir 24:35.2 93
110 Aminata Traore Roosevelt Ed 24:39.3
111 Onneka Richards Dewitt Clinton 24:43.1
112 Domonique Clotter Murry Bergtraum 24:51.3 94
113 Michelle Monperousse Murry Bergtraum 24:52.0 95
114 Sheneil Anglin Boys and Gir 24:53.6 96
115 Kwaninqua Ewart Boys and Gir 24:53.8 97
116 Nowell Cheng HS For Arts 24:54.0 98
117 Chirvon Crespo Evander Chil 25:00.0 99
118 Danielle Mark Forest Hills 25:03.8 100
119 Kahale Ricketts Boys and Gir 25:06.4 101
120 Shalae Matthews Medgar Evers 25:08.2 102
121 Jahnella Nelson Evander Chil 25:10.1 103
122 Ashanti Mirville HS for Law E 25:17.3 104
123 Deandra Clarke Campus Magnet 25:24.3 105
124 Tatiana Seaborn HS for Law E 25:26.1 106
125 Lesley Ann Brodie Clara Barton 25:33.3
126 Skyler Rahman Medgar Evers 25:41.3 107
127 Selah Alexander Medgar Evers 25:46.1 108
128 Katherine Cuji HS For Arts 25:48.9 109
129 Tamik Bailey Wingate Educ 25:50.7
130 Stacie Garcia Bathgate Edu 25:52.0 110
131 Shanique Bartley Campus Magnet 25:53.8 111
132 Cosia Crum-Ewing Cristo Rey 25:54.0
133 Melanie Earle Lab Museum United 25:54.9
134 Jade McNeil Bathgate Edu 25:56.2 112
135 Rokhaya BA South Bronx 25:59.9
136 Kennedy Brown Medgar Evers 26:01.7 113
137 Jennifer Merlin Community He 26:02.7 114
138 Aniya Coleman Young Women' 26:05.7
139 Kiara Olmeda Bathgate Edu 26:07.5 115
140 Julia Holness South Bronx 26:13.6
141 Milvia Fenelon Clara Barton 26:22.2
142 Jailyn Correa South Bronx 26:25.6
143 Gizzel Boone Roosevelt Ed 26:26.7
144 Kiana Frederick Martin L. King Jr 26:28.4
145 Yeimi Ramirez Community He 26:30.2 116
146 Catherinne Valencia Community He 26:32.0 117
147 Beatrice Hartridge HS for Law E 26:36.1 118
148 Yoselin Dominguez Hostos Linco 26:37.7 119
149 Renique Scott Clara Barton 26:38.8
150 Deyonna Allen Health Oppor 26:40.6 120
151 Irisbel Vasquez Manhattan Ce 26:41.6
152 Danessa Archer Boys and Gir 26:45.3 121
153 Sphear Forde Clara Barton 26:53.2
154 Winnie Lei HS Environme 26:55.3
155 Yazmin Cuanetl Ramirez HS For Arts 26:59.5 122
156 Alice Prudnikova James Madison 27:15.6
157 Aysia Brown Campus Magnet 27:39.9 123
158 Trineisha Maynard Campus Magnet 28:03.7 124
159 Angelica Perdomo Lab Museum United 28:05.8
160 Lucy White Lab Museum United 28:06.4
161 Shamone Solomon Wingate Educ 28:12.2
162 Bingrui YE HS For Arts 28:13.5 125
163 Delisia Campbell Murry Bergtraum 28:28.4 126
164 Naja Jack Harry S. Truman 28:30.2
165 Andrea Tejeda HS For Arts 28:38.2 127
166 Jenny Quiridumbay HS For Arts 28:41.7 128
167 Nashay Roberts Roosevelt Ed 29:12.6
168 Janet VO HS Environme 29:20.1
169 Naomi Norman Murry Bergtraum 29:34.1 129
170 Fatoumata Koita Evander Chil 29:44.0 130
171 Dalina Luc Campus Magnet 29:50.5 131
172 Wanda Estil Wingate Educ 30:18.9
173 Kayla Edwards HS for Law E 30:20.5 132
174 Naissa Aime Campus Magnet 30:29.4 133
175 Alianna Mitchell Health Oppor 31:48.7 134
176 Tahreem Asghar Hostos Linco 31:55.0 135
177 Shalaina Mosley HS for Law E 31:55.7 136
178 Nelly Guzman Washington H 32:07.4
179 Lidia Mora Information 32:21.0
180 Lasha Ellis Cristo Rey 32:42.4
181 Ashley Mattadeen Campus Magnet 32:49.1 137
182 Lesly Castillo Hostos Linco 32:53.2 138
183 Yerlin Nuesi Bathgate Edu 33:01.3 139
184 Tanzania Brockington Health Oppor 33:21.7 140
185 Dnaijah Barton Health Oppor 33:23.8 141
186 Dominique Holmes Murry Bergtraum 34:14.8 142
187 Brandy Bonnaire Murry Bergtraum 34:15.3 143
188 Latoya Crum Ewing Hostos Linco 34:56.9 144
189 Karen Hilario Community He 38:31.6 145
190 Branyelis Vasquez Plaza Community He 38:32.8 146
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Dewitt Clinton 67 2 9 10 14 32 46 82
Total Time: 1:32:38.20
Average: 18:31.64
2 Midwood 90 15 16 17 18 24 42 49
Total Time: 1:35:32.60
Average: 19:06.52
3 Young Women's Leadership 107 1 12 30 31 33 36 70
Total Time: 1:34:21.80
Average: 18:52.36
4 Horace Mann 119 6 11 23 29 50 51 73
Total Time: 1:36:29.90
Average: 19:17.98
5 Forest Hills 122 3 8 13 43 55 100
Total Time: 1:36:09.20
Average: 19:13.84
6 Francis Lewis 131 4 7 34 41 45 58 67
Total Time: 1:36:49.20
Average: 19:21.84
7 Riverdale Country 158 5 20 39 40 54 62 76
Total Time: 1:38:22.90
Average: 19:40.58
8 Riverdale/Kingsbridge Aca 188 21 22 35 47 63 64 69
Total Time: 1:40:59.30
Average: 20:11.86
9 Beacon High School 207 25 27 28 56 71 74 89
Total Time: 1:41:54.20
Average: 20:22.84
10 Nightingale Bamford 253 37 38 44 66 68 84
Total Time: 1:44:44.60
Average: 20:56.92
11 Gaynor Campus 315 52 57 59 72 75 79 87
Total Time: 1:48:27.20
Average: 21:41.44
12 Boys and Girls High Schoo 395 19 90 93 96 97 101 121
Total Time: 1:57:58.00
Average: 23:35.60
13 Medgar Evers College Prep 396 48 61 78 102 107 108 113
Total Time: 1:56:16.70
Average: 23:15.34
14 Evander Childs Campus 400 53 65 80 99 103 130
Total Time: 1:56:38.10
Average: 23:19.62
15 Bathgate Educational Comp 408 26 77 83 110 112 115 139
Total Time: 1:58:07.10
Average: 23:37.42
16 Hostos Lincoln Academy 487 60 85 88 119 135 138 144
Total Time: 2:08:05.20
Average: 25:37.04
17 Community Health Academy 530 91 92 114 116 117 145 146
Total Time: 2:08:02.00
Average: 25:36.40
18 Murry Bergtraum 530 86 94 95 126 129 142 143
Total Time: 2:11:40.80
Average: 26:20.16
19 HS For Arts & Business 581 98 109 122 125 127 128
Total Time: 2:14:34.10
Average: 26:54.82
20 Campus Magnet 594 105 111 123 124 131 133 137
Total Time: 2:16:52.20
Average: 27:22.44
21 HS for Law Enforcement & 596 104 106 118 132 136
Total Time: 2:19:35.70
Average: 27:55.14
22 Health Opportunities Soci 616 81 120 134 140 141
Total Time: 2:29:00.50
Average: 29:48.10
Boys 2.5 Mile Run CC Group 2 Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Graham Rainsby Packer Collegiate 13:45.7 1
2 Kyle Harris Erasmus Hall Campus 14:09.1
3 Jackson Harris Riverdale Country 14:13.0 2
4 Christian Maloney Riverdale Country 14:17.9 3
5 Isaac Morris Beacon High School 14:26.3 4
6 Abdelhafiz Khalil Millennium HS 14:28.1 5
7 Justin Hurley Packer Collegiate 14:30.4 6
8 Daniel Calero Francis Lewis 14:33.5 7
9 Jack Craven Beacon High School 14:38.4 8
10 Patrick McGarty Xaverian 14:40.6 9
11 Mike Vazquez Xaverian 14:41.3 10
12 Anthony Markle Xaverian 14:52.3 11
13 Anthony Giron Ovelar Francis Lewis 14:52.5 12
14 Davis Robertson Packer Collegiate 14:53.0 13
15 Nick Montoya Xaverian 14:54.4 14
16 Douglas Knapp Xaverian 14:57.4 15
17 Peter Cembalest Packer Collegiate 14:58.5 16
18 Liam Festa HS For Math, 14:59.7 17
19 Thomas Khadoo Francis Lewis 15:00.4 18
20 Caleb Ewing Fieldston 15:04.5
21 Allan Gonzalez HS For Construction 15:07.9 19
22 Austin Davis HS For Math, 15:11.1 20
23 Joshua O Faire Smith Francis Lewis 15:11.2 21
24 Thomas Harvey Riverdale Country 15:12.6 22
25 Felix Wong Millennium HS 15:13.4 23
26 Nicholas Mejia HS For Construction 15:15.0 24
27 Jimmy QU Francis Lewis 15:15.3 25
28 Hugo Moulin Beacon High School 15:15.5 26
29 Nathaniel Oakes Riverdale Country 15:16.0 27
30 Eric Wiener HS For Math, 15:16.6 28
31 Dhiren Dhamecha Forest Hills 15:19.5 29
32 Jake Scherer Millennium HS 15:22.2 30
33 Harrison Yeung Francis Lewis 15:26.7 31
34 Nigel Slon HS For Math, 15:27.1 32
35 Spencer HA HS For Math, 15:27.8 33
36 Jerry Chen Francis Lewis 15:31.8 34
37 John Conroy Xaverian 15:32.9 35
38 Miles Greenblatt HS For Math, 15:34.5 36
39 Alex Molestina Packer Collegiate 15:35.8 37
40 Ahmad Grinnage Benjamin Ban 15:37.2 38
41 Max Horne Riverdale Country 15:41.7 39
42 Sha Heem Hunter Boys and Gir 15:42.5 40
43 Barrington Spooner Transit Tech 15:49.7
44 Carter Weaver Packer Collegiate 15:51.3 41
45 Alfred Regan Millennium HS 15:53.2 42
46 Isaiah Rodriguez Benjamin Ban 15:55.2 43
47 Owen Gao HS For Math, 15:55.8 44
48 Kyle Persaud HS For Construction 15:56.1 45
49 Chris Coccodrilli Xaverian 16:05.3 46
50 Imani Muhammad Graham Medgar Evers 16:05.9 47
51 Santiago Hernandez Gaynor Campus 16:06.2 48
52 Ethan Kelly Fieldston 16:07.4
53 Fabian Tan Forest Hills 16:10.6 49
54 Matthew Klass Beacon High School 16:14.8 50
55 Talon Smith Millennium HS 16:15.3 51
56 Andrew Brown Forest Hills 16:18.3 52
57 Carden Katz Packer Collegiate 16:23.2 53
58 James Nightengale Beacon High School 16:24.2 54
59 Matthew Vega Harry Van Ar 16:25.0 55
60 Chidera Wokonko Beacon High School 16:26.5 56
61 Xavier Markowitz Beacon High School 16:27.1 57
62 Ali Sayed Forest Hills 16:27.6 58
63 Ramanpreet Singh Aviation Car 16:27.9 59
64 Brian Strachn Bishop Loughlin 16:32.0 60
65 Luis Sanchez Long Island City 16:32.4
66 Shivakumar Iyer Columbia Prep 16:33.5
67 Omar Ashraf Academy of A 16:35.4 61
68 Raymond Vargas HS For Construction 16:35.7 62
69 Alexander Ramirez Academy of A 16:36.3 63
70 Javier ST Rose Benjamin Ban 16:36.9 64
71 Rupert Scully Hostos Linco 16:37.5
72 Farhan Zaman St. Joseph Hill 16:38.6 65
73 Daniel Meiland Gaynor Campus 16:41.1 66
74 Zion Molina HS For Construction 16:43.0 67
75 Mei Cheng Zheng Millennium HS 16:44.0 68
76 Reon Sealey Gaynor Campus 16:47.5 69
77 Sean Andrews Prospect Hei 16:47.8 70
78 Samuel Guy Millennium HS 16:48.0 71
79 Wellington Lema HS Environme 16:49.9 72
80 Shrey Dimri Aviation Car 16:53.9 73
81 Kaylash Autar HS for Law E 16:56.6
82 Jack Sullivan The Scholars 16:58.9 74
83 Nehemiah Rattigan HS for Law E 17:02.6
84 Raquibul Islam Academy of A 17:06.9 75
85 Shayne Simpson Boys and Gir 17:07.8 76
86 Jamal Woods Riverdale Country 17:08.0 77
87 Danny Flores Aviation Car 17:10.4 78
88 Raul Vazquez Pace HS 17:10.7 79
89 Kevin Afriyie Bathgate Edu 17:12.6 80
90 Kelrick Davis John Bowne 17:14.1
91 HE Liang LI Information 17:14.4
92 John Mendez Petrides 17:16.9 81
93 Kwame Cadore Erasmus Hall Campus 17:17.5
94 Jovan Lema Aviation Car 17:19.7 82
95 Efrain Mendez Murry Bergtraum 17:20.3 83
96 Jaylin Speight Bishop Loughlin 17:26.6 84
97 Daniel Ramirez Forest Hills 17:33.1 85
98 Jackie Chen Pace HS 17:36.4 86
99 Nicholas Louie HS Environme 17:37.7 87
100 Luis Carchi Forest Hills 17:42.3 88
101 Samuel Fennell South Bronx 17:42.5
102 Jordan Moorer HS For Construction 17:51.8 89
103 Krzysztof Ostaszewski Petrides 17:54.9 90
104 Declan Rexer Fieldston 17:55.3
105 Sam Meisner Fieldston 17:59.4
106 Dante Williams Robert F. Kennedy 18:01.3 91
107 Deron Charlery Medgar Evers 18:01.5 92
108 Ibrahim Barry Bishop Loughlin 18:01.9 93
109 Steven Carbajal Community He 18:02.7 94
110 Saleem Zeideia Academy of A 18:03.3 95
111 Levi Vazquez Hostos Linco 18:04.8
112 Jamel Edwards Benjamin Ban 18:07.0 96
113 Jayson Moreno Petrides 18:07.2 97
114 Naim Anthony Lafayette Ed 18:12.8
115 Joseph Cortes Harry Van Ar 18:13.2 98
116 Benjamin Tieu The Scholars 18:13.8 99
117 Ken Zhang Robert F. Kennedy 18:15.4 100
118 Richard Serrano Gaynor Campus 18:15.6 101
119 Peter Ebert The Scholars 18:15.8 102
120 Curtis Rodriguez Quami Benjamin Ban 18:21.2 103
121 Derick Pilgrim Benjamin Ban 18:32.6 104
122 Michael Plevin Columbia Prep 18:32.8
123 Deeon ST Jean Medgar Evers 18:37.3 105
124 Stanley Vixamar Prospect Hei 18:43.1 106
125 Faiz Rahman HS Environme 18:44.0 107
126 Matthew Ballesteros Petrides 18:44.9 108
127 Nathaniel Fairweatherlew Medgar Evers 18:45.2 109
128 Quallan Brown Boys and Gir 18:49.2 110
129 Erminson Cuello Gaynor Campus 18:50.0 111
130 Johnathan Hernandez Murry Bergtraum 18:50.4 112
131 Raymond XU Gaynor Campus 18:57.1 113
132 Jordan Rodriguez Pace HS 18:58.7 114
133 Joshua Ouano St. Joseph Hill 19:02.3 115
134 Nicholas Bruno HS Of Americ 19:05.4
135 Chris Triana Robert F. Kennedy 19:06.9 116
136 Mahamadou Bala Bishop Loughlin 19:17.7 117
137 Johnathan Tovar Grover Cleveland 19:18.5 118
138 Brandon McKenzie Prospect Hei 19:24.3 119
139 Kevin Kanning The Scholars 19:25.3 120
140 Darwin Penaloza Long Island City 19:30.7
141 Timothy Daly Harry Van Ar 19:31.9 121
142 Edmund Cheng Gaynor Campus 19:33.2 122
143 David Allman HS Environme 19:34.8 123
144 Amare Greer Erasmus Hall Campus 19:36.7
145 Raoul Conde Prospect Hei 19:40.9 124
146 Martin Espinal Bathgate Edu 19:42.4 125
147 Princh Chowdhury Aviation Car 19:42.9 126
148 Kevin Hernandez HS Environme 19:43.9 127
149 Andrew Saint-Vil Bishop Loughlin 19:48.4 128
150 Hong Yang Chen Murry Bergtraum 19:51.0 129
151 Edens Michel St. Joseph Hill 19:53.8 130
152 Christophe Hannou John Bowne 19:57.2
153 Christophe BaptisteBoys and Gir 19:59.6 131
154 Justin Colleran The Scholars 20:00.6 132
155 Ahmed Mahin Aviation Car 20:02.5 133
156 Kenneth Garcia John Bowne 20:02.7
157 Jason Chan Boys and Gir 20:04.1 134
158 Ronan Obrien Grover Cleveland 20:04.3 135
159 Tristan Correa Hostos Linco 20:10.0
160 Mitchell Kleckner Columbia Prep 20:19.6
161 Derek Basantes Community He 20:24.2 136
162 Joshua Penafiel Community He 20:24.4 137
163 Justin Olea Academy of A 20:25.7 138
164 Ian Fainberg Forest Hills 20:27.4 139
165 Jabari Watkins Medgar Evers 20:28.2 140
166 Shaun Roberts Medgar Evers 20:28.4 141
167 Alexander Cortez Community He 20:30.9 142
168 Brian Frias Robert F. Kennedy 20:35.7 143
169 Jonathan Benjamin Bathgate Edu 20:37.5 144
170 Ben Mandel Columbia Prep 20:43.0
171 Gil DE Jesus Bathgate Edu 20:44.9 145
172 Marc Rivera Bathgate Edu 20:45.8 146
173 Elijah Thomas Murry Bergtraum 20:49.7 147
174 Brandon McFarlande St. Joseph Hill 20:51.7 148
175 Luis Liriano HS Environme 20:53.0 149
176 Nabeel Khan John Bowne 20:54.7
177 Marin Manga Academy of A 21:00.5 150
178 Akin Acar Information 21:03.5
179 Ryan Richards Boys and Gir 21:15.3 151
180 Angel Anazco South Bronx 21:19.3
181 Kelvin Batista Roosevelt Ed 21:21.2
182 Sarshevack Mnahsheh Bathgate Edu 21:26.1 152
183 Nathan John Murry Bergtraum 21:35.1 153
184 Paul Antho Bontempo HS Of Americ 21:37.7
185 Antonio Paul Prospect Hei 21:41.4 154
186 Besham Naraine Academy of A 21:43.0 155
187 Julian NG Pace HS 22:00.5 156
188 Bodin Kim Dailey HS Of Americ 22:03.9
189 Jason Contino Petrides 22:17.6 157
190 Miguel Yturralde Fiorello H L 22:27.3
191 Jelani Romain York Early C 22:39.3
192 Jose Perez Bathgate Edu 22:39.9 158
193 Donatto Navas Hostos Linco 23:02.7
194 Kami Roberts Boys and Gir 23:05.1 159
195 Alvery Morel Grover Cleveland 23:12.5 160
196 Kevin Wang Pace HS 23:17.3 161
197 Harold Rivera Quinonez Aviation Car 23:18.4 162
198 Jonathan Ellis Robert F. Kennedy 23:34.8 163
199 Jared Adler The Scholars 23:58.4 164
200 Rio Richardson Grover Cleveland 24:02.3 165
201 Melvin Suarez Grover Cleveland 24:14.6 166
202 Joel Roberts Harry Van Ar 24:44.5 167
203 Dariel Paulino Harry Van Ar 24:45.3 168
204 Yousouf Camara Harry Van Ar 24:50.1 169
205 Tyleik Watson HS Economics 25:34.2
206 Nigel Lalgie St. Joseph Hill 25:42.7 170
207 Joseph Gousse St. Joseph Hill 25:43.9 171
208 William Armstead Harry Van Ar 25:49.5 172
209 Ryan Smith St. Joseph Hill 26:06.0 173
210 Nadayabyah Joseph Benjamin Ban 30:23.5 174
211 Waliber Herrera Community He 32:54.7 175
212 William White Riverdale Country 38:45.0 176
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Xaverian 59 9 10 11 14 15 35 46
Total Time: 1:14:06.00
Average: 14:49.20
2 Packer Collegiate 73 1 6 13 16 37 41 53
Total Time: 1:13:43.40
Average: 14:44.68
3 Francis Lewis 83 7 12 18 21 25 31 34
Total Time: 1:14:52.90
Average: 14:58.58
4 Riverdale Country 93 2 3 22 27 39 77 176
Total Time: 1:14:41.20
Average: 14:56.24
5 HS For Math, Science and 130 17 20 28 32 33 36 44
Total Time: 1:16:22.30
Average: 15:16.46
6 Beacon High School 142 4 8 26 50 54 56 57
Total Time: 1:16:59.20
Average: 15:23.84
7 Millennium HS 151 5 23 30 42 51 68 71
Total Time: 1:17:12.20
Average: 15:26.44
8 HS For Construction 217 19 24 45 62 67 89
Total Time: 1:19:37.70
Average: 15:55.54
9 Forest Hills 273 29 49 52 58 85 88 139
Total Time: 1:21:49.10
Average: 16:21.82
10 Benjamin Banneker Academy 344 38 43 64 96 103 104 174
Total Time: 1:24:37.50
Average: 16:55.50
11 Gaynor Campus 395 48 66 69 101 111 113 122
Total Time: 1:26:40.40
Average: 17:20.08
12 Aviation Career & Technic 418 59 73 78 82 126 133 162
Total Time: 1:27:34.80
Average: 17:30.96
13 Academy of American Studi 432 61 63 75 95 138 150 155
Total Time: 1:28:47.61
Average: 17:45.52
14 Bishop Loughlin 482 60 84 93 117 128
Total Time: 1:31:06.60
Average: 18:13.32
15 Boys and Girls High Schoo 491 40 76 110 131 134 151 159
Total Time: 1:31:43.20
Average: 18:20.64
16 Medgar Evers College Prep 493 47 92 105 109 140 141
Total Time: 1:31:58.11
Average: 18:23.62
17 HS Environmental Studies 516 72 87 107 123 127 149
Total Time: 1:32:30.30
Average: 18:30.06
18 The Scholars Academy 527 74 99 102 120 132 164
Total Time: 1:32:54.40
Average: 18:34.88
19 Petrides 533 81 90 97 108 157
Total Time: 1:34:21.50
Average: 18:52.30
20 Prospect Heights Campus 573 70 106 119 124 154
Total Time: 1:36:17.50
Average: 19:15.50
21 Pace HS 596 79 86 114 156 161
Total Time: 1:39:03.60
Average: 19:48.72
22 Harry Van Arsdale Educati 609 55 98 121 167 168 169 172
Total Time: 1:43:39.90
Average: 20:43.98
23 Robert F. Kennedy 613 91 100 116 143 163
Total Time: 1:39:34.10
Average: 19:54.82
24 Murry Bergtraum 624 83 112 129 147 153
Total Time: 1:38:26.50
Average: 19:41.30
25 St. Joseph Hill 628 65 115 130 148 170 171 173
Total Time: 1:42:09.10
Average: 20:25.82
26 Bathgate Educational Comp 640 80 125 144 145 146 152 158
Total Time: 1:39:03.20
Average: 19:48.64
27 Community Health Academy 684 94 136 137 142 175
Total Time: 1:52:16.90
Average: 22:27.38
28 Grover Cleveland 744 118 135 160 165 166
Total Time: 1:50:52.20
Average: 22:10.44
Girls 2.5 Mile Run CC Group 2 Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Emily Tavares Fiorello H L 16:50.1 1
2 Samara Shaz HS Of Americ 16:51.4 2
3 Madison Brown HS Fashion I 16:53.5 3
4 Audrey Aberg Packer Collegiate 16:59.1
5 Yoland Boyce Tilden Educa 17:18.4
6 Kamani Brown HS Fashion I 17:22.8 4
7 Mirabai Smoot Columbia Sec 17:28.7 5
8 Ajda Celebi Millennium HS 17:43.1 6
9 Carol Nieves Fiorello H L 17:45.8 7
10 Abigail Neely HS Of Americ 17:52.4 8
11 Evie Strati Bayside High School 17:55.5 9
12 Toni DaCosta Dalton 17:57.7 10
13 Gabriella Vides Barry Metropolitan Campus 18:15.2 11
14 Anna Pelizzoni Columbia Sec 18:16.0 12
15 Lucy Shotts Packer Collegiate 18:22.8
16 Stacey Malone Bayside High School 18:24.4 13
17 Ariel NG Csihs/McCown 18:25.3 14
18 Eve Berrie Packer Collegiate 18:26.2
19 Eliana Weinstein Dalton 18:27.1 15
20 Maisie Fisher Dalton 18:27.5 16
21 Brittani Broderick HS Fashion I 18:32.1 17
22 Catherine Durant Metropolitan Campus 18:33.1 18
23 Franchesca Martes Metropolitan Campus 18:47.0 19
24 Pauline Cochran Brearley 19:01.6 20
25 Noella Kalasa Unis 19:03.9
26 Bryann Sandy Paul Robeson 19:04.4 21
27 Stanislava Rodionova Bard High Sc 19:07.6 22
28 Ella Prince Bard High Sc 19:08.1 23
29 Hadley Benjamin Dalton 19:09.1 24
30 Lauren Franco Dalton 19:15.7 25
31 Kimberly Melendez Bayside High School 19:18.4 26
32 Crystal Jia Bayside High School 19:19.6 27
33 Caroline Comori Metropolitan Campus 19:20.7 28
34 Emarie DE LA Nuez Fiorello H L 19:33.0 29
35 Bibi Hassan Bayside High School 19:35.6 30
36 Gloria Fecami Metropolitan Campus 19:38.0 31
37 Kayla King Tilden Educa 19:38.4
38 Mateel Cameron Bayside High School 19:41.0 32
39 Jackeline Vicente Martin Millennium HS 19:44.1 33
40 Taylor Wilson Csihs/McCown 19:49.8 34
41 Carmen Scotthenning Fiorello H L 19:58.0 35
42 Lily Steinman Dalton 20:02.0 36
43 Touka Medjoubi Academy of A 20:02.7 37
44 Irene Loewenson Brearley 20:05.1 38
45 Janiece Jones Benjamin Ban 20:06.4 39
46 Ellie Story Packer Collegiate 20:08.0
47 Elaine Dong Millennium HS 20:10.0 40
48 Zyann Archibald Erasmus Hall Campus 20:12.3 41
49 Kayla Parker Fiorello H L 20:16.1 42
50 Grace Harrington Millennium HS 20:16.5 43
51 Giselle Avila Bard High Sc 20:18.9 44
52 Teresa Collins St. Saviour 20:21.0
53 Alison Swinth Unis 20:23.7
54 Latoya Lambert Bayside High School 20:27.8 45
55 Kimberly Sokol Csihs/McCown 20:28.9 46
56 Isabella Hartman Brearley 20:30.4 47
57 Shay Rutkowski HS Of Americ 20:34.8 48
58 Daniella Needleman HS Of Americ 20:39.0 49
59 Alazia Peters HS Fashion I 20:46.9 50
60 Fiona Logan Sankey Fiorello H L 20:47.3 51
61 Vickitora Jean Louis HS Fashion I 20:48.6 52
62 AI Hashimoto Columbia Sec 20:49.5 53
63 Lucy Rinzler-Day Brearley 20:53.7 54
64 Destiny Miller Erasmus Hall Campus 20:54.9 55
65 Riley Neher HS For Math, 20:56.5
66 Alexa Masseur Brearley 20:59.4 56
67 Tyiera Newland Erasmus Hall Campus 21:00.4 57
68 Cindy Zhang HS For Math, 21:03.4
69 Hanna Dobroszycki Bard High Sc 21:06.7 58
70 Anjali Iyer Dalton 21:11.9 59
71 Nathalie Garcia Metropolitan Campus 21:13.8 60
72 Kai Smith Frank J. Mac 21:14.3 61
73 Nicole Greenhut Brearley 21:15.9 62
74 Perla Rodriguez Metropolitan Campus 21:22.6 63
75 Isabella Irwin Millennium HS 21:24.8 64
76 Samantha Chen HS Of Americ 21:29.2 65
77 Jaylynn Sheppard HS For Construction 21:31.7
78 Savaria Sargsyan Unis 21:35.3
79 Sydney King HS Of Americ 21:37.2 66
80 Amanda Salcedo Fort Hamilton 21:38.4 67
81 Ashley Marty Taft Educati 21:42.4
82 Gianna Contegiacomo Millennium HS 21:44.4 68
83 Nicol Diaz Grover Cleveland 21:47.2 69
84 Sandra LI Columbia Sec 21:47.4 70
85 MY Khiyah Williams Benjamin Ban 21:51.5 71
86 Breanna Walker Benjamin Ban 21:53.8 72
87 Luna Maki Unis 21:54.7
88 Janee' Patterson Bishop Loughlin 21:54.9 73
89 Aissa Cherilus York Early C 21:56.4 74
90 Makayla Graham Fort Hamilton 21:59.5 75
91 Amani Rabah Fort Hamilton 22:04.6 76
92 Liana Betancourt St. Saviour 22:06.0
93 Savanna Hang HS For Math, 22:08.3
94 Caroline McDonald Brearley 22:08.6 77
95 Jessica Liang HS Economics 22:18.4
96 Renee Ramlochan York Early C 22:22.2 78
97 Lailani Guzman Fiorello H L 22:23.6 79
98 Maizy Pareja Maspeth High School 22:23.8 80
99 Danielle Moore Paul Robeson 22:28.0 81
100 Linda Bueno Cinto Pace HS 22:29.4
101 Adetutu Adebiyi St. Joseph Hill 22:36.2
102 Sophia Tannenbaum HS For Math, 22:37.7
103 Amy SU Columbia Sec 22:39.9 82
104 Aya Abdelhadi Fort Hamilton 22:54.5 83
105 Priscilla Faa John Bowne 22:57.4 84
106 Katie Vollen Columbia Sec 23:06.1 85
107 Mia Philbert Benjamin Ban 23:07.5 86
108 Kemberly Coby Frank J. Mac 23:08.4 87
109 Kendall Edwards Benjamin Ban 23:11.9 88
110 Yeliz Sezgin Fort Hamilton 23:16.9 89
111 Julia Columna Csihs/McCown 23:18.0 90
112 Julia Cannizzo Millennium HS 23:19.8 91
113 Sojalyn Diaz Fort Hamilton 23:26.8 92
114 Rori Lowe Christopher 23:39.4 93
115 Kiara Harris Christopher 23:41.2 94
116 Victory Ike Christopher 23:43.1 95
117 Bryana Deluca Maspeth High School 23:44.2 96
118 Jodie Chandler Paul Robeson 23:47.7 97
119 Kaniya Hines Bishop Loughlin 23:48.0 98
120 Awa Doumbia Bronx School 23:54.2 99
121 Kayla Morain Grover Cleveland 24:03.6 100
122 Kaia Deane Erasmus Hall Campus 24:04.7 101
123 Ashley Santacruz John Bowne 24:07.4 102
124 Tatyanna Cole Chauvet Christopher 24:07.6 103
125 Adelisa Hot Grover Cleveland 24:10.2 104
126 Shaiann John Erasmus Hall Campus 24:11.1 105
127 Layla Bell Paul Robeson 24:18.0 106
128 Jessica Barnswell Benjamin Ban 24:28.4 107
129 Janabu Diallo Taft Educati 24:32.3
130 Deneka Emanuel Erasmus Hall Campus 24:40.3 108
131 Allaa Elnagar Academy of A 24:45.8 109
132 Massire Camara HS Fashion I 24:46.1 110
133 Zofia Caes Columbia Sec 24:47.6 111
134 Kitty Tang Csihs/McCown 24:50.8 112
135 Anett Balogh Academy of A 24:51.2 113
136 Kate Sebastian Maspeth High School 24:53.3 114
137 Najimy Whalen Benjamin Ban 24:53.6 115
138 Bianca Dice Frank J. Mac 24:57.3 116
139 Salimatou Diaby Paul Robeson 25:24.4 117
140 Lauryn Hayes HS Fashion I 25:34.0 118
141 Sherry WU Maspeth High School 25:45.4 119
142 Anastasia Bolotowsky Pace HS 25:51.4
143 Rachael Ozinegbe Bard High Sc 25:58.7 120
144 Tasnia Monir Academy of A 26:18.8 121
145 Anwaar Barakat Fort Hamilton 26:22.8 122
146 Susai Wise Csihs/McCown 26:25.0 123
147 Lindsay Toscano Energy Tech 26:26.1
148 Toshel Goffe Paul Robeson 26:31.7 124
149 Samantha Rios Academy of A 27:03.7 125
150 Aldijana Hot Grover Cleveland 27:14.5 126
151 Marion Osei Boateng Christopher 27:15.3 127
152 Blanca Franck Grover Cleveland 27:19.3 128
153 Destinee Suarez Grover Cleveland 27:24.9 129
154 Erika Asitimbay Tigre John Bowne 27:27.5 130
155 Lucille Dickerman HS Of Americ 27:30.5 131
156 Jaida Green Bishop Loughlin 27:34.3 132
157 Kristen Forbes Bishop Loughlin 27:42.0 133
158 Jordan Ventour Bishop Loughlin 27:56.7 134
159 Allasia McPherson Christopher 28:01.8 135
160 Ericka Chavez HS Health Pr 28:07.2
161 Stephanie Garib York Early C 28:09.6 136
162 Michelle Pena Maspeth High School 28:13.2 137
163 Kayla Archibald Bishop Loughlin 28:26.6 138
164 Alexis Scott Frank J. Mac 28:31.3 139
165 Michelle YU Bard High Sc 28:37.2 140
166 Shawnakay Peart Paul Robeson 28:59.8 141
167 Alyssa Ahmed John Bowne 29:14.2 142
168 Keianna Michel York Early C 29:19.4 143
169 Mia Mercurio Academy of A 29:22.6 144
170 Ashley Bravo Bronx School 29:23.1 145
171 Mirna Elsheemy Csihs/McCown 29:32.5 146
172 Fatima Jaafar Robert F. Kennedy 29:39.7
173 Tiffany Phan Christopher 29:43.3 147
174 Carmen Rojas Robert F. Kennedy 30:00.0
175 Nereida Vazquez Long Island City 30:00.4
176 Saide Singh Bard High Sc 30:06.0 148
177 Erika Vergara John Bowne 30:06.2 149
178 Lynn Fortune York Early C 30:10.6 150
179 Michelle Chen HS Health Pr 30:12.5
180 Jayline Baez Bronx School 30:23.4 151
181 Samira Dragovic Grover Cleveland 31:00.4 152
182 Jessy Polanco Bronx School 31:10.4 153
183 Elizabeth Martinez Bronx School 31:51.1 154
184 Dahlia Racheal Bishop Loughlin 31:58.7 155
185 Anathalie Blackman Frank J. Mac 33:07.0 156
186 Nicolle Tenezaca Maspeth High School 33:10.4 157
187 Veronika Papoutsas Maspeth High School 33:43.2 158
188 Jade John Rose Bronx School 37:11.5 159
189 Esmarlin Portes Bronx School 37:23.0 160
190 Pushpita Paul HS Health Pr 41:31.6
191 Katherine Guaman Robert F. Kennedy 42:02.1
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Dalton 90 10 15 16 24 25 36 59
Total Time: 1:33:17.10
Average: 18:39.42
2 Bayside High School 105 9 13 26 27 30 32 45
Total Time: 1:34:33.50
Average: 18:54.70
3 Metropolitan Campus 107 11 18 19 28 31 60 63
Total Time: 1:34:34.00
Average: 18:54.80
4 Fiorello H Laguardia 114 1 7 29 35 42 51 79
Total Time: 1:34:23.00
Average: 18:52.60
5 HS Fashion Industries 126 3 4 17 50 52 110 118
Total Time: 1:34:23.90
Average: 18:52.78
6 HS Of American Studies @ 172 2 8 48 49 65 66 131
Total Time: 1:37:26.80
Average: 19:29.36
7 Millennium HS 186 6 33 40 43 64 68 91
Total Time: 1:39:18.50
Average: 19:51.70
8 Brearley 215 20 38 47 54 56 62 77
Total Time: 1:41:30.20
Average: 20:18.04
9 Columbia Secondary School 222 5 12 53 70 82 85 111
Total Time: 1:41:01.50
Average: 20:12.30
10 Bard High School Early Co 267 22 23 44 58 120 140 148
Total Time: 1:45:40.00
Average: 21:08.00
11 Csihs/McCown 296 14 34 46 90 112 123 146
Total Time: 1:46:52.80
Average: 21:22.56
12 Benjamin Banneker Academy 356 39 71 72 86 88 107 115
Total Time: 1:50:11.10
Average: 22:02.22
13 Erasmus Hall Campus 359 41 55 57 101 105 108
Total Time: 1:50:23.40
Average: 22:04.68
14 Fort Hamilton 390 67 75 76 83 89 92 122
Total Time: 1:51:53.90
Average: 22:22.78
15 Paul Robeson Campus High 422 21 81 97 106 117 124 141
Total Time: 1:55:02.50
Average: 23:00.50
16 Academy of American Studi 505 37 109 113 121 125 144
Total Time: 2:03:02.20
Average: 24:36.44
17 Christopher Columbus Camp 512 93 94 95 103 127 135 147
Total Time: 2:02:26.61
Average: 24:29.32
18 Grover Cleveland 527 69 100 104 126 128 129 152
Total Time: 2:04:34.80
Average: 24:54.96
19 Maspeth High School 546 80 96 114 119 137 157 158
Total Time: 2:04:59.90
Average: 24:59.98
20 Frank J. Macchiarola Educ 559 61 87 116 139 156
Total Time: 2:10:58.30
Average: 26:11.66
21 Bishop Loughlin 570 73 98 132 133 134 138 155
Total Time: 2:08:55.90
Average: 25:47.18
22 York Early College Academ 581 74 78 136 143 150
Total Time: 2:11:58.20
Average: 26:23.64
23 John Bowne 607 84 102 130 142 149
Total Time: 2:13:52.70
Average: 26:46.54
24 Bronx School/Law, Govt & 702 99 145 151 153 154 159 160
Total Time: 2:26:42.20
Average: 29:20.44
Boys 2.5 Mile Run CC Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kurtis Chan McKee/Staten 15:08.8 1
2 Amol Saldanha Susan Wagner 15:14.1 2
3 Liam Gramprey St. Peters 15:18.1 3
4 Astor Meredith Goujon Brooklyn Technical 15:19.6 4
5 Tobias Zinner Stuyvesant H 15:19.8 5
6 John Park Stuyvesant H 15:21.8 6
7 Max Jaffe Bronx HS Of Science 15:26.8 7
8 Merlin Beaufils Brooklyn Technical 15:29.1 8
9 Abraham Drogin HS For Math, 15:29.8 9
10 Richard Guang McKee/Staten 15:31.9 10
11 Andrew Rainbolt Msgr Farrell 15:32.4 11
12 Daniel Depaulo Tottenville 15:32.6 12
13 Deen Amanat Trinity 15:33.7 13
14 John Laureno Susan Wagner 15:34.1 14
15 Konstantin Van Schendel Brooklyn Technical 15:37.0 15
16 Jonathan Mulligan Francis Lewis 15:38.9 16
17 Alexander Lee Brooklyn Technical 15:40.7 17
18 Brandon Fajardo HS For Math, 15:45.7 18
19 Michael Moriarty HS For Math, 15:47.2 19
20 Joe DeVito Msgr Farrell 15:49.9 20
21 Jason Kauppila Trinity 15:50.3 21
22 Alex Rohatyn Trinity 15:51.0 22
23 Matthew Weir Tottenville 15:53.8 23
24 Gordon Burrell Bronx HS Of Science 15:54.0 24
25 Ibrahim Zaman Brooklyn Technical 15:54.9 25
26 Yikai Wang Stuyvesant H 15:55.4 26
27 Ramon Wang Stuyvesant H 15:55.6 27
28 Finn McCole Msgr Farrell 15:58.1 28
29 Charlie McCollum Trinity 15:58.2 29
30 Nicolas Gutierrez Francis Lewis 15:58.4 30
31 Prasid Gupta HS For Math, 16:00.3 31
32 Caleb Hoo Stuyvesant H 16:00.8 32
33 Paul Bascobert Dalton 16:02.4 33
34 Josep Romero Susan Wagner 16:04.3 34
35 Benjamin Gardy Brooklyn Technical 16:05.7 35
36 Benjamin Crane Packer Collegiate 16:06.1 36
37 Harold Karpen HS For Math, 16:07.3 37
38 Albert Lim Dalton 16:09.0 38
39 Ryan Nirenberg Msgr Farrell 16:12.1 39
40 Antonio Felipe Francis Lewis 16:13.1 40
41 Michael Gragnaniello Tottenville 16:13.7 41
42 Hans Harburg Msgr Farrell 16:14.6 42
43 Anthony Fitzpatrick Xaverian 16:15.1 43
44 Alphonse Pepe Tottenville 16:16.8 44
45 Francis Samoleski Francis Lewis 16:18.5 45
46 Jude Micha Evangelista Midwood 16:19.3
47 Reddy Lee Dalton 16:19.8 46
48 Jackson Chen Francis Lewis 16:21.7 47
49 Edward Samoleski Francis Lewis 16:22.9 48
50 John Houlihan Francis Lewis 16:26.2 49
51 Kittitat Powpour HS For Math, 16:28.1 50
52 Sebastian Pepe Tottenville 16:29.0 51
53 Bishopp Boutin Brooklyn Technical 16:29.9 52
54 Uriel Cruz McKee/Staten 16:31.9 53
55 William Devito Msgr Farrell 16:33.1 54
56 Adam Kaplan Packer Collegiate 16:35.5 55
57 David Merlinsky Stuyvesant H 16:36.0 56
58 Maxim Voyevoda Susan Wagner 16:37.4 57
59 Peja Breuler Brooklyn Technical 16:38.9
60 Fred Cunningham Trinity 16:39.3 58
61 Dan Fusaro Msgr Farrell 16:39.5 59
62 Benjamin Siu Collegiate 16:40.1
63 James Huang Stuyvesant H 16:40.4 60
64 Ifte Ahmed HS For Math, 16:40.8 61
65 Quentin Charley Metropolitan Campus 16:41.2
66 David Albro St. Peters 16:43.2 62
67 Johnny Huang Brooklyn Technical 16:43.6
68 Christian Ovalles Millennium HS 16:44.0 63
69 Westley Park-Kouh Dalton 16:44.3 64
70 Wen Pei Liu McKee/Staten 16:45.0 65
71 Joseph Sortino McKee/Staten 16:45.5 66
72 Abel Ludvi Castillo McKee/Staten 16:46.2 67
73 Bryan Elliott St. Peters 16:47.3 68
74 Raiahyah Yehudah Yisrael Midwood 16:50.2
75 Raymond XU Midwood 16:50.7
76 Enrique NG Chen Susan Wagner 16:51.2 69
77 Jordan Koffi Millennium HS 16:52.7 70
78 Brendan Glynn Xaverian 16:53.5 71
79 Chauncey Lau Stuyvesant H 16:55.2
80 Muhammed Qadri McKee/Staten 16:55.4 72
81 Zamien Allard Packer Collegiate 16:57.2 73
82 Philippe Bernardin Francis Lewis 16:57.5
83 Diego Franco Csihs/McCown 16:58.2 74
84 Justin Popovics Msgr Farrell 16:58.5
85 Benjamin Youngwood Collegiate 16:59.1
86 David Morse Dalton 17:01.0 75
87 Isac Campis Francis Lewis 17:02.1
88 Masimillia Schipani Brooklyn Technical 17:02.4
89 Ian Leifer Trinity 17:04.2 76
90 Finlay Sklar HS For Math, 17:05.8
91 Joe Nativo Msgr Farrell 17:06.6
92 Henry Cheng Hunter Colle 17:08.9 77
93 Joseph Cristiano Tottenville 17:09.4 78
94 Andrew Choy Brooklyn Technical 17:09.7
95 Mark Rekutin McKee/Staten 17:12.2
96 Allan Jung HS For Math, 17:12.5
97 Mohammed Abdallah Millennium HS 17:12.7 79
98 Alex Cramer Trinity 17:13.4 80
99 Michael Collins Benjamin Ban 17:15.7 81
100 Edward McAdams HS For Math, 17:15.9
101 Russell Montalbano Hunter Colle 17:17.3 82
102 Steven Zheng Stuyvesant H 17:17.7
103 Matthew Lau HS For Math, 17:18.1
104 Kevin WU Millennium HS 17:18.5 83
105 Eric Wong Stuyvesant H 17:20.9
106 Zaid Siddiqui Csihs/McCown 17:21.1 84
107 Gilbert JO Pecho McKee/Staten 17:24.0
108 Nick Loud Xaverian 17:24.5 85
109 Zachariah Rezk Tottenville 17:25.3 86
110 Vincenzo Mezzio Tottenville 17:26.7
111 Kevin Kidney St. Peters 17:28.4 87
112 Jonathan Oliveira Metropolitan Campus 17:30.4
113 Justin Mercado Long Island City 17:30.6
114 Austin Leung Stuyvesant H 17:31.0
115 Ethan Nguyen Francis Lewis 17:35.9
116 Mahtab Shihab Trinity 17:37.8
117 Joseph Velez Francis Lewis 17:38.8
118 Liam Wilson Brooklyn Technical 17:39.0
119 Dylan Judin Riverdale/Ki 17:43.6 88
120 Jonathan Huang McKee/Staten 17:45.2
121 Muhammad Mahmud Riverdale/Ki 17:47.9 89
122 Bin Zhang HS For Math, 17:48.1
123 Yuta Kasai Bronx HS Of Science 17:52.0 90
124 Michael Murray McKee/Staten 17:52.5
125 Gabriel Magill Millennium HS 17:52.7 91
126 Joe Genovese Msgr Farrell 17:53.2
127 Niels Vanderloo Brooklyn Technical 17:53.4
128 Jonibek Islomjonov Midwood 17:55.6
129 Justin Gulino Msgr Farrell 17:56.0
130 Peter Bilski Hunter Colle 17:56.2 92
131 Max LI HS For Math, 17:59.3
132 Oliver Erle Trinity 18:01.2
133 Isaac Aguilar Packer Collegiate 18:02.0 93
134 Kazi Jawad McKee/Staten 18:05.2
135 Alexi Judge Packer Collegiate 18:05.6 94
136 Jamore Smart Benjamin Ban 18:06.1 95
137 Marco Mangiaracina Collegiate 18:09.8
138 Lamine Anne Millennium HS 18:10.9 96
139 Gabe Sokoloff Riverdale Country 18:11.7
140 Jiayang Lian HS For Math, 18:11.9
141 Ethan Gilmore Csihs/McCown 18:12.4 97
142 David Boulet Gercourt Fiorello H L 18:15.0
143 Eric Dickstein Dalton 18:15.9 98
144 Henry Galindo HS For Math, 18:18.0
145 Sky Chen Gaynor Campus 18:19.3 99
146 Sean Warden HS For Math, 18:20.8
147 Ridley Cheung Susan Wagner 18:25.2 100
148 Derreck Yang Csihs/McCown 18:26.9 101
149 Daniel Pagan St. Peters 18:27.1 102
150 Addison Huang Stuyvesant H 18:27.3
151 Koki Shido HS For Math, 18:27.7
152 Harrison Min Riverdale/Ki 18:30.4 103
153 Daniel Palmieri Xaverian 18:31.8 104
154 Oscar Docavo Millennium HS 18:32.9 105
155 Oliver Bravo HS For Math, 18:33.1
156 Junxian MA Hunter Colle 18:33.8 106
157 Maxfield Rabin Csihs/McCown 18:36.8 107
158 Luke Dumais Msgr Farrell 18:43.8
159 Chanly Khee Bronx HS Of Science 18:44.5 108
160 Joseph Miranda Francis Lewis 18:48.9
161 Arel Pirzada Collegiate 18:50.8
162 Spencer Russo Msgr Farrell 18:52.9
163 Gianncarlo Pena Ortega Riverdale/Ki 19:03.7 109
164 Aman Douglas Benjamin Ban 19:06.7 110
165 Shaquan Alleyne Benjamin Ban 19:11.2 111
166 William Tom Brooklyn Technical 19:12.3
167 Jimmy Zhang Bayside High School 19:12.9
168 Brawner Quan Trinity 19:16.4
169 Nicholas Bluto Metropolitan Campus 19:18.7
170 Arun Ramphal Bayside High School 19:22.5
171 Jamie Mason Trinity 19:23.7
172 Thomas Bernardin Francis Lewis 19:26.3
173 Stanley Luo Gaynor Campus 19:27.7 112
174 Charles Salser HS For Math, 19:32.6
175 Will Bartlett Dalton 19:36.0 113
176 Julian Schlessinger Dalton 19:37.0
177 Henry Carroll Dalton 19:39.5
178 Max Kaufman Francis Lewis 19:41.7
179 Zion Lewis Benjamin Ban 19:44.6 114
180 Matt Urove Xaverian 19:46.6 115
181 John MACRAE Millennium HS 19:49.2
182 Jed Rendo Magracia Csihs/McCown 19:49.6 116
183 Calvin Atieku Benjamin Ban 19:51.3 117
184 Matt Bartlett Dalton 19:52.2
185 Michael Cupelli Csihs/McCown 19:53.9 118
186 Griffin Daly Columbia Sec 19:54.1
187 Gregorymit Owens Millennium HS 19:55.3
188 Christophe Huang Tottenville 19:59.2
189 Benjamin Steinberg Trinity 20:09.6
190 Gaston Xie McKee/Staten 20:10.5
191 Ethan Wong McKee/Staten 20:15.2
192 Justin Rivera Csihs/McCown 20:16.6
193 Hugo Miller Millennium HS 20:27.3
194 Eric Che Hunter Colle 20:35.5 119
195 Jack Ryan Millennium HS 20:39.2
196 Paolo Mart Briones Riverdale/Ki 20:41.9 120
197 Tyler Smith Metropolitan Campus 20:47.6
198 Ben Rothschild Dalton 20:50.3
199 Jeremy Eng Millennium HS 20:55.8
200 Domenick Natale Msgr Farrell 20:56.9
201 Brian Huang Hunter Colle 21:02.5 121
202 Jose Romero Millennium HS 21:08.3
203 Jerry Tong Gaynor Campus 21:31.8 122
204 Matthew Davila Msgr Farrell 21:36.2
205 Azure Cayenne Csihs/McCown 21:50.0
206 Anand Karmaker HS For Math, 21:53.5
207 Ronan Madden Fiorello H L 21:59.8
208 Anthony Paredes Fiorello H L 22:14.4
209 Michael Tambaro Bronx HS Of Science 22:19.4 123
210 Nicholas Weber Csihs/McCown 22:31.6
211 Chengang Zhang Gaynor Campus 22:37.6 124
212 Kevin Shanker Academy of A 22:40.3
213 Fernando Rendon Bathgate Edu 22:40.5 125
214 Jimmy Lin Gaynor Campus 22:41.3 126
215 Anton Camaj Riverdale/Ki 22:45.2 127
216 Patrick Kolodziej Academy of A 23:14.3
217 Daniel Martinez Columbia Sec 23:42.5
218 Zack Grider Millennium HS 24:18.4
219 Luis Perez Francis Lewis 24:25.3
220 Anthony Paz Bathgate Edu 25:28.3 128
221 Luis DE Jesus Bathgate Edu 25:50.1 129
222 Matthew D'Angelo Msgr Farrell 26:25.7
223 Trey Davis Packer Collegiate 26:29.6 130
224 Renzo Castillo Bathgate Edu 27:48.3 131
225 Edgar Gonzalez Bathgate Edu 27:55.5 132
226 Aneek Barua Hunter Colle 31:19.6 133
227 Jake Singer Hunter Colle 36:24.1
228 Adhemar Tiburcio Bathgate Edu 38:32.0 134
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Brooklyn Technical 69 4 8 15 17 25 35 52
Total Time: 1:18:01.30
Average: 15:36.26
2 Stuyvesant High School 96 5 6 26 27 32 56 60
Total Time: 1:18:33.40
Average: 15:42.68
3 HS For Math, Science and 114 9 18 19 31 37 50 61
Total Time: 1:19:10.30
Average: 15:50.06
4 Msgr Farrell 140 11 20 28 39 42 54 59
Total Time: 1:19:47.10
Average: 15:57.42
5 Trinity 143 13 21 22 29 58 76 80
Total Time: 1:19:52.50
Average: 15:58.50
6 Tottenville 171 12 23 41 44 51 78 86
Total Time: 1:20:25.90
Average: 16:05.18
7 Susan Wagner 176 2 14 34 57 69 100
Total Time: 1:20:21.10
Average: 16:04.22
8 Francis Lewis 178 16 30 40 45 47 48 49
Total Time: 1:20:30.60
Average: 16:06.12
9 McKee/Staten Island Tech 195 1 10 53 65 66 67 72
Total Time: 1:20:43.10
Average: 16:08.62
10 Dalton 256 33 38 46 64 75 98 113
Total Time: 1:22:16.50
Average: 16:27.30
11 St. Peters 322 3 62 68 87 102
Total Time: 1:24:44.10
Average: 16:56.82
12 Packer Collegiate 351 36 55 73 93 94 130
Total Time: 1:25:46.40
Average: 17:09.28
13 Bronx HS Of Science 352 7 24 90 108 123
Total Time: 1:30:16.70
Average: 18:03.34
14 Millennium HS 386 63 70 79 83 91 96 105
Total Time: 1:26:00.60
Average: 17:12.12
15 Xaverian 418 43 71 85 104 115
Total Time: 1:28:51.50
Average: 17:46.30
16 Csihs/McCown 463 74 84 97 101 107 116 118
Total Time: 1:29:35.40
Average: 17:55.08
17 Hunter College High Schoo 476 77 82 92 106 119 121 133
Total Time: 1:31:31.70
Average: 18:18.34
18 Riverdale/Kingsbridge Aca 509 88 89 103 109 120 127
Total Time: 1:33:47.50
Average: 18:45.50
19 Benjamin Banneker Academy 511 81 95 110 111 114 117
Total Time: 1:33:24.30
Average: 18:40.86
20 Gaynor Campus 583 99 112 122 124 126
Total Time: 1:44:37.70
Average: 20:55.54
21 Bathgate Educational Comp 645 125 128 129 131 132 134
Total Time: 2:09:42.70
Average: 25:56.54
Girls 2.5 Mile Run CC Junior Varsity
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Saida Zerouali Convent of S 17:33.1 1
2 Katelyn Chang Brooklyn Technical 18:58.2 2
3 Amelia Fay Marymount 19:14.0 3
4 Hannah Sobel Brooklyn Technical 19:16.0 4
5 Kelly Wong Brooklyn Technical 19:23.5 5
6 Becky Jiang Brooklyn Technical 19:23.6 6
7 Vicky HU Bayside High School 19:25.4 7
8 Gracy Lin Stuyvesant H 19:36.7 8
9 Stacey Xue Stuyvesant H 19:45.6 9
10 Madha Nawal McKee/Staten 19:50.3 10
11 Audrey Coombe Trinity 19:57.2 11
12 Amani Fawaz Brooklyn Technical 20:04.0 12
13 Pei YI Mei Brooklyn Technical 20:10.8 13
14 Tracy Zhang Brooklyn Technical 20:16.0 14
15 Claire Burwell Convent of S 20:19.4 15
16 Tina Chen Midwood 20:22.4 16
17 Zeinab Thiam Dalton 20:26.3
18 Melinda Chen Bayside High School 20:27.7 17
19 Kelsey Damier Brooklyn Technical 20:28.1
20 Anna Quach Stuyvesant H 20:35.5 18
21 Reeno Hashimoto Convent of S 20:41.4 19
22 Amanda Martinez Convent of S 20:42.1 20
23 ZI Qing WU Brooklyn Technical 20:43.0
24 Connie Lei Stuyvesant H 20:44.9 21
25 Siying Chen McKee/Staten 20:45.4 22
26 Gianna Marchisella McKee/Staten 20:46.1 23
27 Mansi Patel Stuyvesant H 20:47.9 24
28 Bernice Chen Stuyvesant H 20:50.8 25
29 Katelyn Ferretti Susan Wagner 20:54.7 26
30 Allie Hupper Marymount 20:59.7 27
31 Geena Boasi Midwood 21:03.0 28
32 Venus Nnadi Stuyvesant H 21:05.4 29
33 Betchaina Dunac Bayside High School 21:05.9 30
34 Emily Yueh Brooklyn Technical 21:09.4
35 Sophia Nicholls Marymount 21:14.0 31
36 Jada DeLeon Trinity 21:14.6 32
37 Maeve Foley Convent of S 21:14.9 33
38 Joanna Yang McKee/Staten 21:16.2 34
39 Samantha Lamberti Susan Wagner 21:17.8 35
40 Karina Arichabala Bayside High School 21:19.8 36
41 Carly Oakes Susan Wagner 21:23.8 37
42 Fotini Joa Pezas Academy of A 21:26.7 38
43 Tara Nuno Marymount 21:30.8 39
44 Cassandra Zhen Brooklyn Technical 21:35.2
45 Bing Chen Brooklyn Technical 21:39.2
46 Joshuani Rios Castillo Hostos Linco 21:39.8
47 Amy YU Brooklyn Technical 21:40.8
48 Katherin Vella Trinity 21:42.4 40
49 Dru Gahl HS Of Americ 21:44.7 41
50 Xinyue Gra Lin Fiorello H L 21:49.6 42
51 Leslie Pelchor Forest Hills 21:49.9 43
52 Jeyleen Joaquin Bayside High School 21:51.3 44
53 Sabrina Ammi Fort Hamilton 21:53.8
54 Shakya Amaratunga McKee/Staten 21:57.0 45
55 Xin Yan Zhu Jiang McKee/Staten 21:57.3 46
56 Ninamma Rai Forest Hills 21:59.4 47
57 Chloe Gad Marymount 21:59.7 48
58 Xiaoyi Wang Stuyvesant H 22:05.8
59 Eva Link HS Of Americ 22:11.1 49
60 Karen Zhu McKee/Staten 22:12.8 50
61 Simiana Carter Midwood 22:13.7 51
62 Christi Thomas Midwood 22:13.9 52
63 Zariah Jenkins Midwood 22:14.1 53
64 Athira Lalu McKee/Staten 22:25.1
65 Abeer Naeem Midwood 22:26.2 54
66 Aissa Gningue Fiorello H L 22:29.3 55
67 Anya Wang Stuyvesant H 22:31.6
68 Tamar Razmadze McKee/Staten 22:32.7
69 Tammy Yang McKee/Staten 22:32.9
70 Yailine Santos Bayside High School 22:33.2 56
71 Khadijah Fox Forest Hills 22:34.0 57
72 Julia Wozniak Academy of A 22:34.2 58
73 Stacey LI McKee/Staten 22:35.3
74 Sabina Kapkayeva Susan Wagner 22:36.3 59
75 MACKENZIE Evans Midwood 22:36.9 60
76 Haley Chapan Susan Wagner 22:37.5 61
77 Nikole Stoeva Fiorello H L 22:38.5 62
78 Marie Clar Rajcoomar Metropolitan Campus 22:46.7
79 Jeanette Cheung Stuyvesant H 22:48.6
80 Kendrice Roc Young Women' 22:49.8 63
81 Ivy Mao Brearley 22:50.2 64
82 Mitali Kasliwal Bayside High School 22:50.5 65
83 Amrita Acharya Horace Mann 22:51.1
84 Briana Williams Midwood 22:52.8
85 Isabel Tadmiri Brearley 22:55.5 66
86 Mameast Fall Trinity 22:56.0 67
87 Jessica Roman Metropolitan Campus 22:56.9
88 Lisako Koga HS Of Americ 22:57.4 68
89 Adela Tabaku Forest Hills 22:57.9 69
90 Leah Guan Brooklyn Technical 22:59.8
91 Sarah Alpert HS Of Americ 23:01.8 70
92 Genevieve Kelly Marymount 23:02.8 71
93 Silvia Wang Horace Mann 23:04.7
94 Sumin Chen Francis Lewis 23:05.8 72
95 Amanda Zhu HS Of Americ 23:06.9 73
96 Rebecca Marratta Trinity 23:07.1 74
97 Krystal Content Boys and Gir 23:09.6
98 Nina Kolman Trinity 23:10.4 75
99 Janice Lok Midwood 23:11.8
100 Aliya Zwyer Riverdale/Ki 23:12.8 76
101 Caitlin Jones Brearley 23:16.7 77
102 Briana Casimir Midwood 23:19.2
103 Hyejin Park McKee/Staten 23:22.2
104 Kassandra Floran Murry Bergtraum 23:25.9
105 Aleah Callender Young Women' 23:29.1 78
106 Kayla Lew Stuyvesant H 23:32.9
107 Ashley Jaquez Bayside High School 23:33.7
108 Jessica Lin Midwood 23:36.6
109 Alexandria Brown Marymount 23:37.7 79
110 Natalie Drill Marymount 23:39.7
111 Simran Dhanda Forest Hills 23:40.3 80
112 Rachel Rose Brearley 23:42.8 81
113 Gabriela Sorto Bayside High School 23:45.3
114 Chloe Kallenberg Convent of S 23:47.6 82
115 Caitlin MC Getrick McKee/Staten 23:54.5
116 Aydia Curran Francis Lewis 23:56.8 83
117 Catherine Yip Stuyvesant H 23:58.0
118 Amy Lei Stuyvesant H 23:58.6
119 Bonnie Chen Brooklyn Technical 23:59.3
120 Maya Cheatham Young Women' 24:14.2 84
121 Pooja Sharma Francis Lewis 24:19.2 85
122 Kayleigh Duran Francis Lewis 24:19.9 86
123 Sadia Rahman Gaynor Campus 24:20.6
124 Dejah Tillman HS Fashion I 24:21.4
125 Jennefer Campoverde Forest Hills 24:25.0 87
126 Gabriel McKenzie Dewitt Clinton 24:27.1
127 Saima Iqbal Brearley 24:34.0 88
128 Shenelle Tomlinson Dewitt Clinton 24:44.2
129 Kizelle Patrice Midwood 24:47.5
130 Victoria Kano Fort Hamilton 24:49.4
131 Michelle Chan Stuyvesant H 24:54.2
132 Kaitlin Wan Stuyvesant H 24:59.4
133 Naia Garcia Millennium HS 25:04.6
134 Kimberly Cheng Academy of A 25:09.7 89
135 Fiona Xu Brearley 25:11.7 90
136 Kareen Moussa Bayside High School 25:14.6
137 Amani Farraj Midwood 25:20.3
138 Chase Ware Midwood 25:26.6
139 Deborah Petit Boys and Gir 25:27.6
140 Emily Low Fiorello H L 25:33.4 91
141 Kyla Garcia HS Of Americ 25:35.7 92
142 Kristine Chee Midwood 25:36.9
143 Casey Liu Hunter Colle 25:41.4
144 Kate Abelson Brearley 25:43.4 93
145 Annie Liu Horace Mann 25:46.8
146 Lydia YU Forest Hills 25:49.5 94
147 Stephanie Quintero Academy of A 25:50.8 95
148 Nina Zheng Fort Hamilton 25:54.3
149 Aditi Lama Forest Hills 25:58.1
150 Kayla Newman Millennium HS 25:58.5
151 Leiyah Fong Choy Paul Robeson 26:06.6 96
152 Brianna Quamina Paul Robeson 26:08.7 97
153 TA Jauna Isaac Paul Robeson 26:10.8 98
154 Lindsay Difusco Midwood 26:19.1
155 Ying Yan Shi Forest Hills 26:21.4
156 Rosangela Duplessy Midwood 26:21.6
157 Michelle Flores Fort Hamilton 26:25.5
158 Niazyea Carney Benjamin Ban 26:26.2
159 Allyson Ramirez Bayside High School 26:26.9
160 Dechen Tsh Rota Fiorello H L 26:28.4 99
161 Jasmine Pizarro Academy of A 26:34.0 100
162 Khea Hills Boys and Gir 26:47.4
163 Celia Cacho HS Of Americ 27:01.2 101
164 Korin Gallardo Academy of A 27:03.4 102
165 Tatiana Garcia Academy of A 27:08.6 103
166 Kyana Brown Young Women' 27:10.5 104
167 Lashair Hogan Young Women' 27:11.7 105
168 Katherine Quane Academy of A 27:13.5
169 Zuleika Infante Riverdale/Ki 27:17.3 106
170 Kerryana Charles Metropolitan Campus 27:23.1
171 Chelsea Martinez HS Fashion I 27:24.3
172 Suyang XU Columbia Sec 27:35.9
173 Ayesha Zahid Francis Lewis 27:41.4 107
174 Jamila Cousins Dewitt Clinton 27:57.8
175 Grace Alcaraz Academy of A 28:14.9
176 Shannon Lima Academy of A 28:22.0
177 Paola Mendez Academy of A 28:22.2
178 Nzinga Duverney Beaver HS Fashion I 28:23.0
179 Inikah John HS Fashion I 28:23.7
180 Erta Kurti Hunter Colle 28:32.0
181 Nora Zougari Academy of A 28:42.8
182 Miriam Vaughan Young Women' 28:44.0 108
183 Ahiranis Castillo Columbia Sec 28:49.2
184 Jada McDowe Bishop Loughlin 28:53.3
185 Camille Ariza Academy of A 28:53.5
186 Iluminada Duyan Academy of A 29:03.4
187 Alina Shah Riverdale/Ki 29:10.0 109
188 Gilbelly Leclerc Riverdale/Ki 29:13.6 110
189 Riva Poudel Academy of A 29:17.1
190 Maira Vargas Columbia Sec 29:17.7
191 Diana Barayev Forest Hills 29:23.1
192 Vanessa Sanseverino Riverdale/Ki 29:41.3 111
193 Evelyn Cruz Flores HS For Arts 29:51.0
194 Chassity Lopez Bathgate Edu 30:00.2
195 Rania Taib Grover Cleveland 30:09.2
196 Trevanne Jewsbury Bishop Loughlin 30:26.4
197 Andrea Mendez Academy of A 30:35.6
198 Angie Lopez Academy of A 30:44.9
199 Chloe LI Gaynor Campus 30:51.8
200 Tenzing Sherpa Academy of A 30:59.0
201 Miriam Pinos Academy of A 31:09.0
202 Sara Pardee Dalton 31:26.4
203 Brittany DE Luna Academy of A 31:27.5
204 Victoria Bakre Bathgate Edu 32:09.3
205 Cheyenne Baxter Gregory Young Women' 32:27.8 112
206 Aaliyah Anderson Paul Robeson 32:41.1 113
207 Kyra Welch Paul Robeson 32:42.8 114
208 Valentina Asatryan Academy of A 34:29.7
209 Sarah Ildza Academy of A 34:31.6
210 Nuzhat Wahid Academy of A 34:40.7
211 Destiny Ortiz Fernandez Columbia Sec 34:46.7
212 Vanessa Lucero Academy of A 34:59.9
213 Yhanil Paulino Bathgate Edu 35:44.1
214 Elana Reid Young Women' 35:56.5
215 Mia Rodriguez HS For Arts 35:58.4
216 Rosely Martinez Bathgate Edu 36:07.8
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Brooklyn Technical 29 2 4 5 6 12 13 14
Total Time: 1:37:05.30
Average: 19:25.06
2 Stuyvesant High School 80 8 9 18 21 24 25 29
Total Time: 1:41:30.60
Average: 20:18.12
3 Convent of Sacred Heart 88 1 15 19 20 33 82
Total Time: 1:40:30.90
Average: 20:06.18
4 Bayside High School 134 7 17 30 36 44 56 65
Total Time: 1:44:10.10
Average: 20:50.02
5 McKee/Staten Island Tech 134 10 22 23 34 45 46 50
Total Time: 1:44:35.00
Average: 20:55.00
6 Marymount 148 3 27 31 39 48 71 79
Total Time: 1:44:58.20
Average: 20:59.64
7 Midwood 200 16 28 51 52 53 54 60
Total Time: 1:48:07.10
Average: 21:37.42
8 Susan Wagner 218 26 35 37 59 61
Total Time: 1:48:50.10
Average: 21:46.02
9 Trinity 224 11 32 40 67 74 75
Total Time: 1:48:57.30
Average: 21:47.46
10 Forest Hills 296 43 47 57 69 80 87 94
Total Time: 1:53:01.50
Average: 22:36.30
11 HS Of American Studies @ 301 41 49 68 70 73 92 101
Total Time: 1:53:01.90
Average: 22:36.38
12 Fiorello H Laguardia 349 42 55 62 91 99
Total Time: 1:58:59.20
Average: 23:47.84
13 Brearley 376 64 66 77 81 88 90 93
Total Time: 1:57:19.20
Average: 23:27.84
14 Academy of American Studi 380 38 58 89 95 100 102 103
Total Time: 2:01:35.40
Average: 24:19.08
15 Francis Lewis 433 72 83 85 86 107
Total Time: 2:03:23.10
Average: 24:40.62
16 Young Women's Leadership 434 63 78 84 104 105 108 112
Total Time: 2:04:55.30
Average: 24:59.06
17 Riverdale/Kingsbridge Aca 512 76 106 109 110 111
Total Time: 2:18:35.00
Boys 1.5 Mile Run CC Race 1 Freshman
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Baird Johnson Stuyvesant H 8:47.1 1
2 Will Ketterer-Sykes Trinity 8:51.0
3 Jacob Ireland Riverdale/Ki 8:53.8
4 Nathaniel Lentz Bronx HS Of Science 9:05.0 2
5 Andrei Acosta McKee/Staten 9:10.7 3
6 George Nicholson Collegiate 9:14.3 4
7 Sean Acosta Susan Wagner 9:16.5 5
8 William Crystal Collegiate 9:29.2 6
9 Chris Paxis Msgr Farrell 9:29.5 7
10 Dylan Canales Brooklyn Technical 9:29.9 8
11 Christian Nicolas Brooklyn Technical 9:37.7 9
12 Jack Mogul Collegiate 9:38.1 10
13 Dante Rivera Bronx HS Of Science 9:38.5 11
14 Sam Brody HS Of Americ 9:39.9 12
15 Lucas Koenig Bronx HS Of Science 9:42.0 13
16 Matthew Iovino Metropolitan Campus 9:43.4
17 Otto Horiuchi Brooklyn Technical 9:46.0 14
18 Anthony Armenakas Collegiate 9:46.5 15
19 Mel Maurice Msgr Farrell 9:47.0 16
20 Justin Aguirre Riverdale Country 9:47.2 17
21 Isaac Mullings Taft Educati 9:47.7
22 Miguel Negrete Fordham Prep 9:47.9 18
23 Emmett Levy Hunter Colle 9:48.1
24 Jacob Olin Stuyvesant H 9:48.4 19
25 Dequane Nealy Brooklyn Technical 9:49.4 20
26 Brendan Chan Riverdale/Ki 9:50.0
27 William Kim Collegiate 9:50.7 21
28 Alex LI Stuyvesant H 9:51.3 22
29 Benjamin Marks Riverdale Country 9:55.1 23
30 Shmuel Padwa Bronx HS Of Science 10:04.2 24
31 Henry Hua Midwood 10:05.1
32 Ivan Boyadzhieva Metropolitan Campus 10:05.9
33 Christian Arbeeny Brooklyn Technical 10:07.2 25
34 Mario Montouri Msgr Farrell 10:07.7 26
35 Paul Siconolfi Msgr Farrell 10:09.5 27
36 Jeremy Ramirez Harry S. Truman 10:10.8 28
37 Keith Robinson-Edward Bayside High School 10:11.0
38 Michael Audi Collegiate 10:11.2 29
39 Daniel Hu Trinity 10:11.6
40 Peter Gasparino Msgr Farrell 10:13.2 30
41 Gavin Joyce Fordham Prep 10:15.9 31
42 Matthew Marlin McKee/Staten 10:16.8 32
43 Daniel Wronski Susan Wagner 10:21.3 33
44 Alexi Ramirez Harry S. Truman 10:25.0 34
45 Ezra Schwartz HS Of Americ 10:25.1 35
46 Patrick Villanueva Columbia Sec 10:26.9
47 Richard Kam Collegiate 10:29.2 36
48 Jorge Chavarria John F. Kenn 10:29.7
49 Mickel White St. Peters 10:31.0 37
50 William Alano Brooklyn Technical 10:31.7 38
51 Ryan Hemming St. Peters 10:32.3 39
52 Rob Barkovich Msgr Farrell 10:33.4 40
53 Peter Freeman St. Peters 10:34.5 41
54 Fabiano Zanetti Fordham Prep 10:37.4 42
55 Zikun Gao Bronx HS Of Science 10:38.1 43
56 Chinmay Deshpande Collegiate 10:40.6
57 Dandre Harvey Paul Robeson 10:41.7
58 Liam Haggerty Xaverian 10:42.0 44
59 Lawrence Genovese Xaverian 10:43.0 45
60 Connor Tinson Fordham Prep 10:43.1 46
61 Eric Miranda Port Richmond 10:44.1
62 Sean Hartnett St. Peters 10:45.8 47
63 Renato De Anglis Trinity 10:46.3
64 Julian Novarr HS Of Americ 10:46.8 48
65 Michael Desantos HS Telecommu 10:47.3 49
66 Eben Hess Trinity 10:49.4
67 Eric Xue Brooklyn Technical 10:49.6 50
68 Alexander Kosko Fordham Prep 10:50.4 51
69 Nickolas Ayoub Xaverian 10:50.7 52
70 Spencer Nachman Riverdale Country 10:50.9 53
71 Benny Chen HS Telecommu 10:51.1 54
72 Charles Moderelli Fordham Prep 10:52.9 55
73 Gabriel Feldman Riverdale Country 10:53.5 56
74 Shane Gardner Csihs/McCown 10:54.8 57
75 Saverio Amelio Fordham Prep 10:55.9 58
76 Donovan Cruz Harry S. Truman 10:57.9 59
77 Jun Peng WU Lab Museum United 10:58.1
78 Jose Santana-Alvira Harry S. Truman 11:00.0 60
79 Justin Vitale Msgr Farrell 11:01.3 61
80 Michael McCrory Fordham Prep 11:05.3
81 Marcus Pena Susan Wagner 11:07.6 62
82 Adi Kombiyil HS Of Americ 11:08.0 63
83 Joseph Iodone Msgr Farrell 11:08.6
84 Jeff Chen McKee/Staten 11:09.0 64
85 Aidan Curry Fordham Prep 11:09.2
86 Jakob Shonbrun-Siege Hunter Colle 11:10.2
87 Maliq Kulejmani Bronx HS Of Science 11:10.5 65
88 Justin Radist Brooklyn Technical 11:11.2
89 Henry Bach St. Peters 11:12.4 66
90 Joe Occhiuto Msgr Farrell 11:13.9
91 Charles O'Connor Fordham Prep 11:16.3
92 Dean Niosi Msgr Farrell 11:16.5
93 Anthony Cheng McKee/Staten 11:16.8 67
94 Charles Zhou Hunter Colle 11:17.3
95 John Kenny St. Peters 11:17.5 68
96 Jackson Zou Stuyvesant H 11:19.5 69
97 Mamoudou Komah Mott Haven E 11:22.6
98 Anthony Englehart Susan Wagner 11:23.0 70
99 Jacob Katz Riverdale Country 11:23.8 71
100 John Miles HS Of Americ 11:25.3 72
101 Jason Bacalla Townsend Harris 11:26.0
102 Van Forde Dewitt Clinton 11:27.0
103 Sezer Benoit Savci Midwood 11:28.3
104 Jahfarie Douglas Xaverian 11:32.1 73
105 Joe Featherston Xaverian 11:32.7 74
106 Kevin Tuohy Xaverian 11:33.5 75
107 Michael Chen Stuyvesant H 11:34.2 76
108 Juncheng Shi HS Telecommu 11:35.0 77
109 MD Nashir Uddin Manhattan Ce 11:36.1
110 skyler antonio Fordham Prep 11:36.3
111 Christophe MC Grade Csihs/McCown 11:37.0 78
112 Joseph Saperstein HS Of Americ 11:37.7 79
113 David Tinsley HS Of Americ 11:38.1 80
114 Anthony Kayafas Benjamin N. 11:38.3
115 Ezra Septimus Midwood 11:38.4
116 Brahyan Cabral Mott Haven E 11:38.7
117 Joseph Lenza McKee/Staten 11:39.2 81
118 Bernard Kelly III McKee/Staten 11:42.1 82
119 Kody Cheung Susan Wagner 11:44.3 83
120 Ethan Posner Lab Museum United 11:45.1
121 Ming Chen HS Telecommu 11:46.5 84
122 Domenick Vassallo Msgr Farrell 11:47.5
123 Brian Meade Xaverian 11:51.8 85
124 Chukwuemek Okonkwo Bronx HS Of Science 11:53.3 86
125 Lukas Charlston Camp Beacon High School 11:53.9
126 Patrick Bello Sullivan Riverdale/Ki 11:55.2
127 Isaias Ortiz John F. Kenn 12:05.2
128 Matt Kalikas St. Peters 12:06.7 87
129 Daniel Defranco St. Peters 12:07.2
130 Michael Clerkin Bronx HS Of Science 12:07.9
131 Osiris Warren John F. Kenn 12:10.4
132 Kashif Naseer HS Telecommu 12:11.6 88
133 Benjamin Zhu McKee/Staten 12:14.2 89
134 Michael Wagner Csihs/McCown 12:15.6 90
135 Sukhraj Singh Susan Wagner 12:17.0 91
136 Travon Stevens Long Clara Barton 12:17.7
137 Dahyah Casiano Harry S. Truman 12:18.1 92
138 Eli Gradilone St. Peters 12:18.3
139 Jameel Farraj Csihs/McCown 12:18.5 93
140 Jaden Odeh Riverdale/Ki 12:20.7
141 Eric Gbekley Harry S. Truman 12:20.9 94
142 Andrew Park Brooklyn Technical 12:22.2
143 Marion Richards Harry S. Truman 12:24.1 95
144 Kai Turanski Bronx HS Of Science 12:25.4
145 Bodhi Liveright Martin L. King Jr 12:26.0
146 Jamel Allum Susan Wagner 12:26.7 96
147 Vanya Lawson Martin L. King Jr 12:27.8
148 Jonah Sposito Martin L. King Jr 12:29.2
149 Elias Gerstein Beacon High School 12:30.7
150 Evan Eldermire Riverdale Country 12:34.7 97
151 Joemax Klipp Midwood 12:36.1
152 Baizhen Wang McKee/Staten 12:41.4
153 Daniel Castellano St. Peters 12:41.6
154 Jeff Abbruzzese Msgr Farrell 12:42.6
155 Sergio Depinto St. Peters 12:43.4
156 Matt Amponsah Harry S. Truman 12:45.8
157 Salvatore Callari Csihs/McCown 12:50.0 98
158 Trey Vonte Russell Harry S. Truman 12:50.2
159 Arthwyn Richards HS Telecommu 12:52.1 99
160 Bingam Raferty St. Peters 12:58.8
161 Luigi Auquilla Idrovo HS Of Americ 13:02.7
162 Matthew Woodhouse McKee/Staten 13:03.2
163 Matt Cordes St. Peters 13:06.2
164 Mohammed Magaouri HS Telecommu 13:09.9 100
165 Tyler Swetten Metropolitan Campus 13:13.0
166 Alexander Gelman McKee/Staten 13:26.6
167 Jahlani Quamie-Walcott Paul Robeson 13:29.3
168 Thomas Geis Xaverian 13:30.3
169 Andy LI Stuyvesant H 13:40.8 101
170 Rayden Bartley McKee/Staten 13:44.0
171 Carter LE Brooklyn Technical 13:44.3
172 Kelvin Barry Paul Robeson 13:45.1
173 Richard Sause Csihs/McCown 13:52.1 102
174 Daniel Cipollone St. Peters 14:00.4
175 Tyler Fillinger Xaverian 14:03.8
176 Russell Fisher Lab Museum United 14:09.9
177 James Matthies St. Peters 14:10.6
178 Sean Meade Xaverian 14:23.7
179 Danny Mahon St. Peters 14:36.0
180 Mysan Hinds St. Peters 14:45.8
181 Patrick Darraher Xaverian 15:00.3
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Collegiate 56 4 6 10 15 21 29 36
Total Time: 47:58.80
Average: 9:35.76
2 Brooklyn Technical 76 8 9 14 20 25 38 50
Total Time: 48:50.20
Average: 9:46.04
3 Bronx HS Of Science 93 2 11 13 24 43 65 86
Total Time: 49:07.80
Average: 9:49.56
4 Msgr Farrell 106 7 16 26 27 30 40 61
Total Time: 49:46.90
Average: 9:57.38
5 Stuyvesant High School 187 1 19 22 69 76 101
Total Time: 51:20.50
Average: 10:16.10
6 Fordham Prep 188 18 31 42 46 51 55 58
Total Time: 52:14.70
Average: 10:26.94
7 Riverdale Country 220 17 23 53 56 71 97
Total Time: 52:50.50
Average: 10:34.10
8 HS Of American Studies @ 230 12 35 48 63 72 79 80
Total Time: 53:25.10
Average: 10:41.02
9 St. Peters 230 37 39 41 47 66 68 87
Total Time: 53:36.00
Average: 10:43.20
10 McKee/Staten Island Tech 247 3 32 64 67 81 82 89
Total Time: 53:32.50
Average: 10:42.50
11 Susan Wagner 253 5 33 62 70 83 91 96
Total Time: 53:52.70
Average: 10:46.54
12 Harry S. Truman 273 28 34 59 60 92 94 95
Total Time: 54:51.80
Average: 10:58.36
13 Xaverian 288 44 45 52 73 74 75 85
Total Time: 55:20.50
Average: 11:04.10
14 HS Telecommunication Arts 352 49 54 77 84 88 99 100
Total Time: 57:11.50
Average: 11:26.30
15 Csihs/McCown 416 57 78 90 93 98 102
Total Time: 59:55.90
Average: 11:59.18
Boys 1.5 Mile Run CC Race 2 Freshman
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Edwin Jin Horace Mann 9:01.2 1
2 masatomo shiiki Horace Mann 9:01.9 2
3 Azwad Sourav Benjamin Ban 9:46.9
4 Tahje Flemmings Bishop Loughlin 9:52.6 3
5 Henry Sailer Queens High 9:52.8
6 Benjamin Franco HS For Math, 10:05.3 4
7 Owen Shotts Packer Collegiate 10:11.8
8 Edoardo Marras Unis 10:18.3
9 Pratham Gandhi Horace Mann 10:18.7 5
10 Tim O'Neil Trevor Day 10:27.7 6
11 Michael Hyde Columbia Prep 10:30.0 7
12 Ari Eaton Dalton 10:37.5
13 Jake Kalimian Trevor Day 10:40.1 8
14 Sean Ryan Dalton 10:49.7
15 Justin Barrera Mount St. Michael 10:50.1 9
16 Jack Weinberg Columbia Prep 10:50.7 10
17 Kaito Doken Unis 10:51.9
18 Brandon Diaz HS For Math, 10:52.6 11
19 Joshua Jennings Bishop Loughlin 10:53.2 12
20 Diego Vasquez Cristo Rey 10:58.8
21 Jordan Renville Packer Collegiate 10:59.7
22 Justin Cabrera HS For Math, 10:59.9 13
23 Ravi Eaton Dalton 11:03.6
24 Lucas Asner HS For Math, 11:06.7 14
25 Tom Mckillop Unis 11:07.4
26 Michael Peters Petrides 11:10.1
27 Aidan Jelveh Packer Collegiate 11:11.8
28 Guiv Lederer Trevor Day 11:13.2 15
29 Joseph Pasqualicchio Francis Lewis 11:13.4 16
30 Jaylin John Bishop Loughlin 11:13.5 17
31 Kyle Scheer Francis Lewis 11:14.5 18
32 Marien Chatard Unis 11:19.9
33 Davion Savage Mount St. Michael 11:24.5 19
34 Daniel James Prospect Hei 11:29.6
35 Harrison Bajracharya Francis Lewis 11:29.8 20
36 Josh Screen Trevor Day 11:31.2 21
37 Georgios Nikolaou HS For Math, 11:32.2 22
38 Bernard Clarence Bishop Loughlin 11:36.0 23
39 Damani Gaillard Cristo Rey 11:37.4
40 Alan Liu Aviation Car 11:39.3
41 Jonathan Jorge South Bronx 11:39.4
42 Jaycob Moreno Petrides 11:42.0
43 Diego Alonso Aviation Car 11:42.7
44 Frank Ferrante HS For Construction 11:44.0
45 Nicholas Martin Columbia Prep 11:48.4 24
46 Arden Chen Horace Mann 11:52.7 25
47 Jacob Shaz HS For Math, 11:52.9 26
48 Kurt Fischer Columbia Prep 11:55.7 27
49 Ramond Lin HS For Math, 11:56.1 28
50 Tariq Belma Bishop Loughlin 12:05.2 29
51 Shadane Wisdom Mount St. Michael 12:14.9 30
52 Charlie Sorenson Trevor Day 12:24.5 31
53 Brian Wu Horace Mann 12:27.0 32
54 Nelson Akin Columbia Prep 12:28.3 33
55 Jordon Proidence Monsignor Scanlon 12:28.5
56 Jason Zheng Aviation Car 12:32.1
57 Teddy Petri Francis Lewis 12:32.9 34
58 Hao Wei Lee Francis Lewis 12:33.6 35
59 Jose Sibrian Robert F. Kennedy 12:38.4
60 Mylz Julien Boys and Gir 12:39.6
61 Adrian WU HS For Math, 12:42.0
62 Bryan Diaz Pace HS 12:50.9
63 Tanvi Rahman HS For Math, 12:53.1
64 John Diorio Petrides 12:53.4
65 Chavin Ramharak Mount St. Michael 12:56.6 36
66 Andre Wong HS For Math, 12:57.9
67 Kadur Martinez Bishop Loughlin 13:02.1 37
68 Grant Roberson Bishop Loughlin 13:21.4 38
69 Oscar Rubio Cristo Rey 13:27.9
70 Joseph Webster Monsignor Scanlon 13:32.7
71 Alex Pinzon Trevor Day 13:50.6 39
72 Alexander Salce Francis Lewis 13:57.7 40
73 O'Shane Rochester Mount St. Michael 14:42.2 41
74 Anthony Randazzo HS For Construction 14:47.1
75 Raphael Reyes Energy Tech 14:48.3
76 Jordan Spears Mount St. Michael 17:24.5 42
77 Ma-kill Plunkett Mount St. Michael 17:38.9 43
78 Maximus Harrell Bishop Loughlin 17:48.0
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 HS For Math, Science and 64 4 11 13 14 22 26 28
Total Time: 54:36.70
Average: 10:55.34
2 Horace Mann 65 1 2 5 25 32
Total Time: 52:41.50
Average: 10:32.30
3 Trevor Day 81 6 8 15 21 31 39
Total Time: 56:16.70
Average: 11:15.34
4 Bishop Loughlin 84 3 12 17 23 29 37 38
Total Time: 55:40.50
Average: 11:08.10
5 Columbia Prep 101 7 10 24 27 33
Total Time: 57:33.10
Average: 11:30.62
6 Francis Lewis 123 16 18 20 34 35 40
Total Time: 59:04.20
Average: 11:48.84
7 Mount St. Michael 135 9 19 30 36 41 42 43
Total Time: 1:02:08.30
Average: 12:25.66
Girls 1.5 Mile Run CC Race 1 Freshman
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Lauren Hernandez Susan Wagner 10:14.2 1
2 Zoe Cooper Bronx HS Of Science 10:27.6 2
3 Caroline Chin Bronx HS Of Science 11:04.8 3
4 Jaynie Tercovich Tottenville 11:07.6 4
5 Mavi Celebi Beacon High School 11:10.7 5
6 Victoria Valasiadis Lab Museum United 11:12.9
7 Adelia Castillo Beacon High School 11:16.4 6
8 Chloe Isip Brooklyn Technical 11:18.1 7
9 Isabell Fitch Brooklyn Technical 11:18.3 8
10 Lia Smerina Tottenville 11:44.7 9
11 Zara McPartland Mary Louis Academy 11:46.4 10
12 Esther Turay Susan Wagner 11:57.0 11
13 Marie Collins Bishop Kearney 11:59.6
14 Leisha Durena St. Saviour 12:05.2
15 Jenna Fiumefreddo Tottenville 12:14.9 12
16 Kiran-Mira Vuksanaj Stuyvesant H 12:15.3 13
17 Kaia Nowak Susan Wagner 12:17.7 14
18 Gabriella Morales Mary Louis Academy 12:22.3 15
19 Rebecca Solit Brearley 12:27.0 16
20 Nyah Loux Mary Louis Academy 12:27.5 17
21 Sidney Tsui Tottenville 12:30.9 18
22 Carine HE Townsend Harris 12:32.5 19
23 Julia Xia Townsend Harris 12:33.9 20
24 Ella Rosenthal Brearley 12:37.2 21
25 Nicole Russack Stuyvesant H 12:39.3 22
26 Alyssa Cafiso Tottenville 12:40.8 23
27 Georgina Jenkins Stuyvesant H 12:45.5 24
28 Kassidy Frankson Dewitt Clinton 12:46.9 25
29 Lizzie Pagan Townsend Harris 12:48.0 26
30 Emily Tan Townsend Harris 12:53.7 27
31 Bridget Rose Bishop Kearney 12:53.9
32 Alea Strasser Bronx HS Of Science 12:54.8 28
33 Inessa Nicolo St. Joseph Hill 12:56.9
34 Zuley Dominguez Brooklyn Technical 12:59.6 29
35 Anesia Marin William E. Grady 13:04.5
36 Ella Marx Brearley 13:04.9 30
37 Hannah Fulco Tottenville 13:05.3 31
38 Mia Vogel Townsend Harris 13:05.9 32
39 Issabella Huynh Bronx HS Of Science 13:08.9 33
40 Bernice Wang Bronx HS Of Science 13:10.3 34
41 Jaqueline Valencia Curtis 13:11.4
42 Alani Freeman Harry S. Truman 13:15.8 35
43 Natalie Peralta Midwood 13:17.3 36
44 Ariana Flores Riverdale/Ki 13:22.9
45 Kinu Dadaille Stuyvesant H 13:24.9 37
46 Anastasia Zalesski Susan Wagner 13:26.0 38
47 Olivia Walters Beacon High School 13:26.7 39
48 Amira Dixon Brooklyn Technical 13:30.3 40
49 Yelissa Lopez Manhattan Ce 13:30.6
50 Helena Oiwa Brooklyn Technical 13:31.5 41
51 Kiara Savage Boys and Gir 13:32.3
52 Jenna Blanc Mary Louis Academy 13:33.7 42
53 Veda Balte McKee/Staten 13:36.5 43
54 Susan Reyes Susan Wagner 13:36.7 44
55 Elizabeth Gargano Mary Louis Academy 13:39.0 45
56 Ariana Ayers Dewitt Clinton 13:39.3 46
57 Sarrahgina Dessables Young Women' 13:39.7 47
58 Nicole O Rourke Susan Wagner 13:41.0 48
59 Erica Shum Brooklyn Technical 13:42.0 49
60 Joan Roe Francis Lewis 13:46.9 50
61 Vanessa Obeng Dewitt Clinton 13:49.0 51
62 Faith Edwards Young Women' 13:50.3 52
63 Duha Mousa Midwood 13:52.2 53
64 ZI Han Liu Stuyvesant H 13:52.6 54
65 Aileen Romero Mary Louis Academy 13:54.1 55
66 Lydia Zheng Gaynor Campus 13:54.6 56
67 Jennifer Wan Martin L. King Jr 13:55.0
68 Kai Tong Gao McKee/Staten 13:57.1 57
69 Shirley Yang Stuyvesant H 13:57.6 58
70 Julia Finnegan Tottenville 13:57.9 59
71 Katarina Kovacevic Bronx HS Of Science 13:58.4 60
72 Grace Fusco Tottenville 13:59.6
73 Maya Jairam Francis Lewis 14:00.0 61
74 Joella Cordero Susan Wagner 14:02.0 62
75 Zoe Sharif Townsend Harris 14:05.6 63
76 Nariah Mathis Dewitt Clinton 14:06.5 64
77 Elena Golden Forest Hills 14:12.1
78 DeAngelis Castillo Mary Louis Academy 14:18.5 65
79 Ashley Miranda Energy Tech 14:19.2
80 Chui Lin Gaynor Campus 14:30.2 66
81 Zoe Banjany Tottenville 14:30.4
82 Lily Gregorio St. Saviour 14:31.3
83 Kyra Manning Dewitt Clinton 14:32.7 67
84 Nancy Lin Townsend Harris 14:33.9 68
85 Gabrielle Pinnock Clara Barton 14:36.5 69
86 Mary Chen Francis Lewis 14:38.1 70
87 Sonja Smith Clara Barton 14:39.9 71
88 Zhaleh Mahootian Bronx HS Of Science 14:40.3 72
89 Diana Oliynyk Midwood 14:40.7 73
90 Olivia Hillery Tottenville 14:45.4
91 Rebecca Jean Louis Wingate Educ 14:46.0
92 Ying Dan Lin McKee/Staten 14:50.7 74
93 Madeline Liu Francis Lewis 14:54.5 75
94 Vincenza Deserio McKee/Staten 14:58.0 76
95 Alexa Lorenzo Tottenville 15:03.2
96 Jane Strauss Brearley 15:03.9 77
97 Felicity Liu Francis Lewis 15:10.7 78
98 Joana Owusu Harry S. Truman 15:13.4 79
99 Dionne Flowers Harry S. Truman 15:15.0 80
100 Lila Bruschi Curtis 15:15.6
101 Darrelle Williams-Gabrie Midwood 15:16.2 81
102 Madeline Cosentino Susan Wagner 15:18.7
103 Caitlin Laduca McKee/Staten 15:18.9 82
104 Rebecca Golovano Brearley 15:20.1 83
105 Leoni Miller Midwood 15:22.9 84
106 Kaitlyn Campanelli Tottenville 15:27.4
107 Ianna Gilbert Young Women' 15:31.3 85
108 Inga Keselman Tottenville 15:32.5
109 Saigon Markoff Beacon High School 15:33.2 86
110 Vicki Kanellopoulos Townsend Harris 15:40.2
111 Catherine Wasiyo Riverdale/Ki 15:43.4
112 Jocelin Guzman Quintero Curtis 15:46.3
113 Victoria Park McKee/Staten 15:47.0 87
114 Ayisat Babalola Susan Wagner 15:50.3
115 Stephanie Gonzalez Young Women' 15:52.0 88
116 Mia Brito Beacon High School 15:56.1 89
117 Fanta Barry South Bronx 16:02.8
118 Sofia Tchoudnovskaia Martin L. King Jr 16:06.2
119 Dayna Willoughby Tottenville 16:08.0
120 Sabrina Molinaro Tottenville 16:08.5
121 Mane Thiane Manhattan Ce 16:12.7
122 Avalina Law Martin L. King Jr 16:19.7
123 Yueyi Chen Gaynor Campus 16:20.0 90
124 Helen Herrera Pavia Curtis 16:26.3
125 Victoria Thelwell Medgar Evers 16:26.4
126 Chriselle Deans Young Women' 16:28.4 91
127 Nancy Susano Queens High 16:30.2
128 Hong Wang Gaynor Campus 16:31.4 92
129 Sarake Dembele South Bronx 16:32.8
130 Cheryl Nnadi Stuyvesant H 16:35.6 93
131 Jentel Dupre James Madison 16:39.0
132 Anna Chen Gaynor Campus 16:43.1 94
133 Kiara Cole Clara Barton 17:00.3 95
134 Leila Crandle Young Women' 17:05.5 96
135 Taina Lalanne Clara Barton 17:30.3 97
136 Danielle Asante Harry S. Truman 17:33.9 98
137 Deandra Anderson Wingate Educ 17:38.5
138 Toshi Widoff Woodson Beacon High School 17:48.3 99
139 Elina Sen-Gosh Brearley 17:58.2 100
140 Adja Thomas Midwood 18:02.5 101
141 Amanda Szutu Gaynor Campus 18:06.3 102
142 Nina Zheng Gaynor Campus 18:07.9 103
143 Ivory Fernandez Murry Bergtraum 18:09.0
144 Claire MC Polin Tottenville 18:16.5
145 Winni Chen Gaynor Campus 18:27.6
146 Shawnti White Wingate Educ 18:29.5
147 Seyarra Beckles Midwood 18:35.3 104
148 Kayla Brown Clara Barton 18:46.4 105
149 Saiyara Fayha Gaynor Campus 18:51.1
150 Vanessa Castro Harry S. Truman 19:16.2 106
151 Raissa Cisse Young Women' 19:41.1 107
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Tottenville 66 4 9 12 18 23 31 59
Total Time: 1:00:18.90
Average: 12:03.78
2 Bronx HS Of Science 100 2 3 28 33 34 60 72
Total Time: 1:00:46.40
Average: 12:09.28
3 Susan Wagner 108 1 11 14 38 44 48 62
Total Time: 1:01:31.60
Average: 12:18.32
4 Townsend Harris 124 19 20 26 27 32 63 68
Total Time: 1:03:54.00
Average: 12:46.80
5 Brooklyn Technical 125 7 8 29 40 41 49
Total Time: 1:02:37.80
Average: 12:31.56
6 Mary Louis Academy 129 10 15 17 42 45 55 65
Total Time: 1:03:48.90
Average: 12:45.78
7 Stuyvesant High School 150 13 22 24 37 54 58 93
Total Time: 1:04:57.60
Average: 12:59.52
8 Beacon High School 225 5 6 39 86 89 99
Total Time: 1:07:23.10
Average: 13:28.62
9 Brearley 227 16 21 30 77 83 100
Total Time: 1:08:33.10
Average: 13:42.62
10 Dewitt Clinton 253 25 46 51 64 67
Total Time: 1:08:54.40
Average: 13:46.88
11 Midwood 327 36 53 73 81 84 101 104
Total Time: 1:12:29.30
Average: 14:29.86
12 McKee/Staten Island Tech 332 43 57 74 76 82 87
Total Time: 1:12:41.20
Average: 14:32.24
13 Francis Lewis 334 50 61 70 75 78
Total Time: 1:12:30.20
Average: 14:30.04
14 Young Women's Leadership 363 47 52 85 88 91 96 107
Total Time: 1:15:21.70
Average: 15:04.34
15 Gaynor Campus 398 56 66 90 92 94 102 103
Total Time: 1:17:59.30
Average: 15:35.86
16 Harry S. Truman 398 35 79 80 98 106
Total Time: 1:20:34.30
Average: 16:06.86
17 Clara Barton 437 69 71 95 97 105
Total Time: 1:22:33.40
Average: 16:30.68
Girls 1.5 Mile Run CC Race 2 Freshman
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Adia Palmer Bishop Loughlin 10:17.6
2 Olivia Cruickshank HS for Law E 10:51.7 1
3 Julia Calvo Csihs/McCown 11:09.4 2
4 Wen Trott Herdrich HS For Math, 11:22.4 3
5 Stephanie Graves HS for Law E 11:24.3 4
6 Sophia Zhang Trinity 11:26.9 5
7 Kuhdearah Graves HS for Law E 11:28.4 6
8 Elsa Choihausman HS For Math, 11:33.1 7
9 Tiffany Graves HS for Law E 11:47.5 8
10 Zaida Wilson Paul Robeson 12:13.8
11 Penelope Effron Dalton 12:21.0
12 Brooke Shalam Trinity 12:23.8 9
13 Ariel Williams Taft Educati 12:25.7 10
14 Maddy Morse Dalton 12:26.3
15 Qunizel Bazilia Paul Robeson 12:31.2
16 Sophia Will HS For Math, 12:34.7 11
17 Ophelia Lee HS For Math, 12:38.2 12
18 Gabriella Derke Columbia Sec 12:58.1
19 Yasemin Schmitt HS For Math, 13:09.3 13
20 Aleja Pegues Csihs/McCown 13:15.2 14
21 Faith Anyasi Trinity 13:21.9 15
22 Yvette Amoah Taft Educati 13:28.8 16
23 Lexie Ryan Trinity 13:31.3 17
24 Shantae Leach Christopher 13:31.6
25 Elizabeth Guiffra Trinity 13:40.1 18
26 Gitanya Haye Thomas Edison 13:41.0
27 Hayley He Trinity 13:41.2 19
28 Jacqueline Kendall Monsignor Scanlon 13:51.8
29 Cassandra Sutherland Csihs/McCown 14:01.9 20
30 Emily Giacopelli Xaverian 14:04.9
31 Em Salas Trevor Day 14:13.5
32 Stephanie Malave St. Joseph Hill 14:16.0
33 Tyler Mustafa Bayside High School 14:25.4 21
34 Christina Wells Thomas Edison 14:25.9
35 Ashaki Dyer St. Joseph Hill 14:29.8
36 Elizabeth Bosa Port Richmond 14:37.9 22
37 Dynastee Braxton Taft Educati 14:50.6 23
38 Skye Bryan St. Joseph Hill 15:00.7
39 Eunice Escamilla HS Fashion I 15:07.7
40 Maria Santos Csihs/McCown 15:08.7 24
41 Nikki Tina Chin Bayside High School 15:12.5 25
42 Otavia Nicely Taft Educati 15:14.1 26
43 Shandy Solomon Bayside High School 15:19.4 27
44 Nimaya Roach Tilden Educa 15:27.1
45 Naomi Henry Bishop Loughlin 15:43.0
46 Caitlin Wang HS Economics 15:44.7
47 Jermeria Pantoon Bishop Loughlin 15:55.9
48 Kolisa Williams Pace HS 15:59.6
49 Abigail George Tilden Educa 16:09.3
50 Aicha Faye Port Richmond 16:19.3 28
51 Aaliyah Grant Taft Educati 16:28.9 29
52 Deanna Leli Port Richmond 16:41.9 30
53 Cidney Robinson HS for Law E 16:47.0 31
54 Jacqueline Roberts Csihs/McCown 16:57.8 32
55 Joi Calinda HS for Law E 17:05.9 33
56 Christine Jervis Csihs/McCown 17:09.3 34
57 Taliah Pina Port Richmond 17:15.0 35
58 Hana Jang Bayside High School 17:16.1 36
59 Cristal Cruz Bayside High School 17:24.1 37
60 Stayann Weatherspoon Tilden Educa 17:39.0
61 Adolphia Avril Taft Educati 17:39.8 38
62 Julia Weintraub Csihs/McCown 17:41.0 39
63 Izehuwa TI Ohikuare Port Richmond 18:13.0 40
64 JC Villon HS Economics 18:28.5
65 Khadiatou Diawara Taft Educati 18:36.2 41
66 Lydia Zheng Csihs/McCown 18:43.0
67 Zynana Hawkins Bishop Loughlin 18:54.3
68 Ariana Frisella Xaverian 19:06.7
69 Jocelyn Humala Academy of A 19:15.7
70 Brianna Coar Academy of A 19:17.1
71 Cianna Garcia Academy of A 19:43.1
72 Allia Bastien Taft Educati 20:07.1
73 Malina Lancaster HS Health Pr 20:15.5
74 Cristina Chen HS Health Pr 20:59.8
75 Josephine Delgado Csihs/McCown 21:00.0
76 Sierra Spall Csihs/McCown 24:17.8
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 HS For Math, Science and 46 3 7 11 12 13
Total Time: 1:01:17.70
Average: 12:15.54
2 HS for Law Enforcement & 50 1 4 6 8 31 33
Total Time: 1:02:18.90
Average: 12:27.78
3 Trinity 64 5 9 15 17 18 19
Total Time: 1:04:24.00
Average: 12:52.80
4 Csihs/McCown 92 2 14 20 24 32 34 39
Total Time: 1:10:33.00
Average: 14:06.60
5 Taft Educational Campus 104 10 16 23 26 29 38 41
Total Time: 1:12:28.10
Average: 14:29.62
6 Bayside High School 146 21 25 27 36 37
Total Time: 1:19:37.50
Average: 15:55.50
7 Port Richmond 155 22 28 30 35 40
Total Time: 1:23:07.10
Average: 16:37.42
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·28350 views
History for NYC Mayor's Cup Cross Country City Championships
Show 3 more
|