RS/NY
AT.com
A.net/NY
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Tottenville High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Staten Island, New York
you RUN the place
100 Luten Ave, Staten Island, New York, 10312, United States
Report
Block
1 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
News
Write News
RSS Feed
Folders
2010 - (5 articles)
2011 - (2 articles)
2012 - (8 articles)
2013 - (11 articles)
2014 - (15 articles)
2015 - (8 articles)
Featured
0
Misc News
15
All
15
2014 Results - PSAL Holiday Classic
Dec 28th 2014, 11:23pm
2014 Results - Bishop Loughlin Games
Dec 20th 2014, 11:09pm
2014 Results - PSAL Night at the Sprints
Dec 13th 2014, 5:13am
2014 Results - PSAL Jim McKay Memorial
Dec 8th 2014, 12:58am
2014 Results - New York Federation XC Championships
Nov 15th 2014, 6:23pm
2014 Results - Reebok presents the Manhattan HS Cross Country Invitational
Oct 11th 2014, 9:05pm
«
1
»
Search
2014 Results - PSAL Night at the Sprints
Published by
Armory Track News
Dec 13th 2014, 5:13am
Comments
PSAL Night at the Sprints
- Dec 12, 2014
The Armory, 216 Fort Washington Avenue, New York, NY, US, 10032
« Filter Results by Team: »
A Philip Randolph
Abraham Lincoln
Aviation
Bayside
Beacon School (New York)
Benjamin Banneker Academy
Benjamin Cardozo
Boys & Girls
Bronx Law and Gov
Bronx Of Science
Brooklyn Hig
Brooklyn Technical
Cambria Heights Academy
Campus Magnet Schools
Canarsie
Chelsea Care
Christopher Columbus
Clara Barton
Dewitt Clinton
East N Y Transit Tech
Erasmus Hall
Evander Childs
Far Rockaway
Fashion Industries
Fiorello Laguardia S Of Arts
Flushing
Forest Hills
Francis Lewis
Franklin K Lane
Frederick Douglas
George Washington
George Westinghouse
Grover Cleveland
Harry S Truman
Harry Van Arsdale
Health Profession/Human Services
Herbert H Lehman
Hillcrest
HS for Construction
Hunter College High School
Information
Jamaica
John Adams
John Bowne
John F Kennedy
Lab Museum United
Lafayette Ed. Center
Manhattan Ctr Math & Sci
Marie Curing Nursing
Martin L King Jr
Martin Van Buren
Medgar Evers College Prep
Midwood
Mott Haven
Murry Bergtraum
New Dorp
Newtown
Paul Robeson for Bus & Tech
Port Richmond
Prospect Heights
Queens Gatew
Richmond Hill
Roosevelt Educational Campus
Sheepshead Bay
South Bronx
South Shore
Springfield Gardens
Stuyvesant
Taft Ed Campus
The Metropolitan
The Queens HS of Teaching
Thomas A Edison
Thomas Jefferson
Tottenville
Townsend Harris
Walton Campus
William C Bryant
William E Grady Voc Tech
Young Women's Leadership
Men:
55m
|
300m
|
55h
|
4x200m
|
Shot
|
Weight
|
TJ
|
PV
Women:
55m
|
300m
|
1500m
|
55h
|
4x200m
|
Shot
|
Weight
|
TJ
|
PV
Mens 55m Freshman
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Hosten, Carlon
Taft Ed Campus
06.86
nwi
1
2
Cruickshank, Aron
Erasmus Hall
06.98
nwi
1
3
Foster, Renaldo
Martin Van Buren
07.15
nwi
1
4
Richards, Ryan
Boys & Girls
07.27
nwi
1
5
McKenzie, Raymond
Herbert H Lehman
07.35
nwi
1
6
Edwards, Keson
Boys & Girls
07.37
nwi
1
7
Cornick, Justin
Medgar Evers Col
07.37
nwi
1
--
Bogle, Amani
The Queens HS of
NT
nwi
1
Mens 55m Freshman
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Hosten, Carlon
Taft Ed Campus
06.86
nwi
2
2
Cruickshank, Aron
Erasmus Hall
07.11
nwi
2
3
Foster, Renaldo
Martin Van Buren
07.18
nwi
2
4
Richards, Ryan
Boys & Girls
07.31
nwi
3
5
McKenzie, Raymond
Herbert H Lehman
07.32
nwi
5
6
Cornick, Justin
Medgar Evers Col
07.41
nwi
1
7
Edwards, Keson
Boys & Girls
07.44
nwi
4
8
Bogle, Amani
The Queens HS of
07.49
nwi
3
9
Manswell, Matthew
HS for Construct
07.50
nwi
3
10
Abraham, Kessawn
Erasmus Hall
07.53
nwi
3
11
Fairweat, Nathaniel
Medgar Evers Col
07.64
nwi
4
12
Clarke, Noel
Benjamin Banneke
07.69
nwi
1
13
Ramnarace, Richard
Martin Van Buren
07.71
nwi
4
14
Pryce, Damani
Flushing
07.74
nwi
6
15
Hinson, Elijah
Brooklyn Hig
07.74
nwi
2
16
Smith, Delon
Harry S Truman
07.76
nwi
4
17
Regis, Claude
Medgar Evers Col
07.78
nwi
3
18
Lewis, Travis
Martin Van Buren
07.81
nwi
5
19
Augustus, Leon
Christopher Colu
07.83
nwi
1
20
Thomas, Hasani
Boys & Girls
07.83
nwi
5
21
Chowdhury, Princh
Aviation
07.86
nwi
2
22
Morrison, Jahmai
The Queens HS of
07.89
nwi
1
23
Anthony, Donnell
John F Kennedy
07.91
nwi
2
24
Felicien, Samuel
Brooklyn Hig
07.96
nwi
3
25
Galaraga, Miguel
Information
08.00
nwi
6
26
Jackson, Jaquan
The Queens HS of
08.02
nwi
5
27
Oliveros, Angel
Murry Bergtraum
08.14
nwi
3
28
Okoro, Obinna
Medgar Evers Col
08.19
nwi
1
29
Small, Nicholas
Brooklyn Hig
08.23
nwi
1
30
Simpson, Daniel
The Queens HS of
08.25
nwi
6
31
Jackson, Kristoff
Herbert H Lehman
08.30
nwi
2
32
Mason, Maxwell
George Westingho
08.32
nwi
4
33
Mooteram, Nicholas
Manhattan Ctr Ma
08.40
nwi
4
34
Delise, Blaise
HS for Construct
08.44
nwi
1
35
Mustafa, Ahmed
Herbert H Lehman
08.63
nwi
6
36
Karu, Richard
Christopher Colu
08.64
nwi
3
37
Izquierdo, Elijah
George Westingho
08.74
nwi
5
38
Cortes, Justin
HS for Construct
08.83
nwi
2
39
Valle, Jose
The Queens HS of
08.88
nwi
4
40
Williams, Kamari
The Queens HS of
09.63
nwi
5
41
Powell, Gavin
The Queens HS of
09.89
nwi
6
42
Golden, Amani
New Dorp
11.28
nwi
1
--
Anderson, Justin
The Queens HS of
NT
nwi
4
Mens 55m Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Castello-Edw, Moses
Lafayette Ed. Ce
06.57
nwi
1
2
Russell, Shavan
Evander Childs
06.60
nwi
1
3
Robinson, Kobe
Medgar Evers Col
06.73
nwi
1
4
William, Christophe
Bronx Law and Go
06.75
nwi
1
5
Purdy, Denari
Benjamin Banneke
06.76
nwi
1
6
Westcarr, Theodore
South Shore
06.82
nwi
1
7
John, Malik
Prospect Heights
06.83
nwi
1
8
Shaw, Jevon
Dewitt Clinton
12.04
nwi
1
Mens 55m Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Russell, Shavan
Evander Childs
06.63
nwi
3
2
Shaw, Jevon
Dewitt Clinton
06.67
nwi
4
3
Westcarr, Theodore
South Shore
06.73
nwi
5
4
Castello-Edw, Moses
Lafayette Ed. Ce
06.74
nwi
6
5
John, Malik
Prospect Heights
06.76
nwi
3
6
Purdy, Denari
Benjamin Banneke
06.78
nwi
1
7
William, Christophe
Bronx Law and Go
06.83
nwi
2
8
Robinson, Kobe
Medgar Evers Col
06.84
nwi
5
9
McDuffie, Cyris
Far Rockaway
06.87
nwi
2
10
Cabbell, Shawn
Canarsie
06.91
nwi
19
11
Sinclair, Sean
Campus Magnet Sc
06.92
nwi
6
12
Chichester, Voshon
Erasmus Hall
06.97
nwi
3
13
McGlashan, Revnor
Harry S Truman
06.97
nwi
1
14
Thomas, Carlile
Campus Magnet Sc
06.99
nwi
4
15
Parris, Christophe
Martin Van Buren
06.99
nwi
4
16
Osagie, Ebenezer
John Adams
06.99
nwi
5
17
Franklyn, Poucho
John F Kennedy
07.00
nwi
9
18
Beaufort, Donald
Campus Magnet Sc
07.01
nwi
2
19
Hamilton, Jamal
Prospect Heights
07.02
nwi
4
20
Richmond, Sean
Prospect Heights
07.03
nwi
5
21
Joseph, Sheldon
Martin Van Buren
07.09
nwi
3
22
Seltzer, Brandon
Tottenville
07.10
nwi
1
23
Ramsay, Chevon
Dewitt Clinton
07.12
nwi
4
24
Herring, Kareem
John Adams
07.13
nwi
13
25
Brown, Sceon
Martin Van Buren
07.13
nwi
5
26
McDonald, Jerod
Martin Van Buren
07.14
nwi
2
27
Adlam, Damonie
Martin L King Jr
07.15
nwi
11
28
Atkinson, Courtney
Campus Magnet Sc
07.16
nwi
1
29
Umunakwe, Chizurum
John F Kennedy
07.17
nwi
3
30
Figueroa, Isaiah
Brooklyn Hig
07.17
nwi
8
31
Means, Clarence
John Adams
07.18
nwi
2
32
Nicholls, Dejuane
John F Kennedy
07.19
nwi
9
33
Matthew, Dodie
Harry Van Arsdal
07.20
nwi
5
34
Pryce, Tevin
Harry S Truman
07.22
nwi
7
35
Gray, Anthony
John Adams
07.23
nwi
14
36
George, Tristan
Medgar Evers Col
07.25
nwi
3
37
Daniels, Jevon
Harry Van Arsdal
07.27
nwi
6
38
Smith, Aaron
Lab Museum Unite
07.29
nwi
6
39
Lavaud, Kervin
Hillcrest
07.29
nwi
1
40
Spencer, Dequan
Thomas Jefferson
07.30
nwi
8
41
Oguntoyin, Damilola
Cambria Heights
07.31
nwi
8
41
Kravitz, Benjamin
Bronx Of Science
07.31
nwi
4
43
Dasent, Jhardel
Prospect Heights
07.31
nwi
8
44
Bartholomew, TJ
Murry Bergtraum
07.34
nwi
20
45
Lhektso, Tenzin
Information
07.35
nwi
14
46
Bell, Linton
Campus Magnet Sc
07.37
nwi
6
47
Church, Tariq
Newtown
07.38
nwi
18
48
Venture, Leslie
Campus Magnet Sc
07.38
nwi
7
49
Spalding, Damario
Canarsie
07.43
nwi
17
50
Stubbs, Palyte
Canarsie
07.43
nwi
16
51
Kamau, Tariq
South Shore
07.48
nwi
19
52
Zeme, Ibrahim
Manhattan Ctr Ma
07.50
nwi
12
53
SY, Amadou
Boys & Girls
07.51
nwi
15
54
McCain, Jami
John F Kennedy
07.54
nwi
9
55
Dasilva, Simon
John Adams
07.54
nwi
14
56
Jetter, Jalen
Harry S Truman
07.55
nwi
9
57
Umoh, Idongesit
Herbert H Lehman
07.55
nwi
1
58
Ahmed, Tahsin
The Metropolitan
07.57
nwi
17
59
Heredia, Jonathan
Martin L King Jr
07.58
nwi
6
60
Hall, Xander
Medgar Evers Col
07.59
nwi
3
61
Reyes, David
Herbert H Lehman
07.59
nwi
2
62
Montoya, Felipe
Boys & Girls
07.60
nwi
18
63
Tedla, Endalkache
Aviation
07.61
nwi
18
64
Bent, Malik
Lafayette Ed. Ce
07.62
nwi
19
65
Gonzalez, Brandon
Murry Bergtraum
07.62
nwi
11
65
Watkins, Jabari
Medgar Evers Col
07.62
nwi
7
67
Lumhoo, Kenneth
Cambria Heights
07.64
nwi
7
68
Greig, James
Tottenville
07.65
nwi
6
69
Lara, Erick
Richmond Hill
07.65
nwi
15
70
White, Akeem
Herbert H Lehman
07.66
nwi
8
71
Cohen, Jack
HS for Construct
07.67
nwi
11
72
Robinson, Justin
Medgar Evers Col
07.67
nwi
4
73
Dickens, Jacob
Lafayette Ed. Ce
07.69
nwi
11
74
Sternfe, Christophe
The Metropolitan
07.70
nwi
17
75
Coleman, Isaiah
Cambria Heights
07.71
nwi
7
76
Hilliard, Dennis
Canarsie
07.71
nwi
20
77
Saywrayne, Elkenah
New Dorp
07.74
nwi
18
78
Toney, Dumaka
Far Rockaway
07.75
nwi
13
79
Lancaster, Darius
Canarsie
07.76
nwi
18
80
Yacoob, Javid
East N Y Transit
07.76
nwi
1
81
Sookhoo, Ronaldo
Richmond Hill
07.77
nwi
14
82
Hutchinson, Calvin
Canarsie
07.79
nwi
20
83
Valerio, Christian
Information
07.80
nwi
13
84
Mayers, Kahri
Canarsie
07.80
nwi
19
85
Toure, Abdoulah B
John F Kennedy
07.82
nwi
12
86
White, Destyn
Medgar Evers Col
07.82
nwi
2
87
Etwaru, Parmeshuar
Richmond Hill
07.83
nwi
13
88
Furcal, Sergio
Martin L King Jr
07.83
nwi
16
89
Obaseki, George
Harry S Truman
07.84
nwi
7
90
Rodriguez, Everett
Tottenville
07.85
nwi
1
91
Philbert, Elijah
Manhattan Ctr Ma
07.86
nwi
10
92
Peart, Sachin
Abraham Lincoln
07.86
nwi
7
93
Estevez-Picha, Gary
Richmond Hill
07.86
nwi
13
94
Woods, Matthew
Harry S Truman
07.87
nwi
7
95
Maumin, Dylan
Harry S Truman
07.88
nwi
12
96
Berger, Donald
Thomas Jefferson
07.88
nwi
20
97
WU, John
Lab Museum Unite
07.88
nwi
2
98
Uwanaka, Ekenedilic
Manhattan Ctr Ma
07.89
nwi
10
99
Dawkins, Christophe
Mott Haven
07.89
nwi
19
100
Prescod, Aniah
South Shore
07.90
nwi
20
101
Harris, Justin
Harry S Truman
07.93
nwi
9
102
Krishna, Keeran
Richmond Hill
07.94
nwi
14
103
Golding, Ramone
Richmond Hill
07.94
nwi
13
104
Jones, Elijah
Harry S Truman
07.95
nwi
9
105
Watson, Cleon
Martin L King Jr
07.95
nwi
15
106
Hagley, Gideon
Medgar Evers Col
07.96
nwi
10
107
Colon, David
Herbert H Lehman
07.97
nwi
8
108
Barry, Mamadou
Prospect Heights
07.97
nwi
5
109
Perdomo, Justin
Hillcrest
08.00
nwi
12
110
Saucedo, Someres
John Bowne
08.01
nwi
16
111
Bhutta, Sajid
Richmond Hill
08.02
nwi
12
112
Dickey, Robert
Tottenville
08.02
nwi
4
113
Nyarko, Obed
Cambria Heights
08.04
nwi
9
114
Garcia, Orlando
Harry S Truman
08.06
nwi
6
115
Baez, Rafael
The Metropolitan
08.06
nwi
18
116
Tuzo, Dominic
Lab Museum Unite
08.06
nwi
5
117
Brown, Dylan
John Bowne
08.08
nwi
14
118
Smith, Aaron
Harry S Truman
08.08
nwi
8
119
Oliver, Shawn
Lafayette Ed. Ce
08.10
nwi
11
120
Thompson, Jaron
The Metropolitan
08.12
nwi
16
121
Vassell, Jason
The Queens HS of
08.16
nwi
10
122
Smith, Tyler
The Metropolitan
08.16
nwi
15
123
Bravo, Anthony
Richmond Hill
08.16
nwi
13
124
Willis, DE Andre
Lafayette Ed. Ce
08.16
nwi
10
125
Naraine, Dharamraj
Richmond Hill
08.19
nwi
14
126
Ramirez, Andres
Information
08.20
nwi
17
127
Wangpo, Tenzin
Information
08.23
nwi
15
128
Jafar, Suresh
Richmond Hill
08.24
nwi
15
129
Herrera, Luis
Information
08.26
nwi
16
130
Labrouss, MACKENSON
Lafayette Ed. Ce
08.26
nwi
10
131
Lewis, Levi
Lafayette Ed. Ce
08.31
nwi
12
132
Watson, Terrell
Abraham Lincoln
08.43
nwi
15
133
Balkaran, Matthew
Richmond Hill
08.43
nwi
17
134
Ramcharan, Dylan
Richmond Hill
08.44
nwi
18
135
Peralta, Jonathan
HS for Construct
08.44
nwi
12
136
Colon, Alexander
Richmond Hill
08.49
nwi
16
137
Gallimore, Jeffery
Roosevelt Educat
08.49
nwi
11
138
Ramjattan, Kawal
John Adams
08.58
nwi
18
139
Peres, Ruperto
Roosevelt Educat
08.60
nwi
10
140
Shafeek, Fiyad
Richmond Hill
08.62
nwi
17
141
Tinglin, Marcus
Abraham Lincoln
08.62
nwi
19
142
Chen, Jackie
Newtown
08.70
nwi
17
143
Aquino, Javier
Herbert H Lehman
08.70
nwi
8
144
Johnson, Amore
South Shore
08.81
nwi
11
145
Yuldashev, Islombek
Abraham Lincoln
08.83
nwi
16
146
Samaniego, Mauricio
Information
08.85
nwi
14
147
Shankar, Stallone
Newtown
08.89
nwi
15
148
Singh, Simranjeet
Newtown
08.99
nwi
16
149
Besnaci, Khaled
Cambria Heights
08.99
nwi
9
150
Iqbal, Jaffar
Abraham Lincoln
09.10
nwi
17
151
Palmieri, Anthony
HS for Construct
09.11
nwi
12
152
Ahamed, Nahid
Queens Gatew
09.23
nwi
10
153
Colon, Isaac
Roosevelt Educat
09.32
nwi
11
154
Andrews, Jayson
Boys & Girls
09.63
nwi
3
Mens 300m Freshman
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Thompson, Josiah
The Metropolitan
39.22
2
2
Cadore, Kwame
Erasmus Hall
39.27
2
3
Theobalds, Tyreke
Springfield Gard
40.06
2
4
Hall, Nason
Aviation
42.53
2
5
Nunberg, William
Beacon School (N
42.74
1
6
Vasquez, Modesto
Bronx Law and Go
43.04
1
7
Beckford, Shaquille
Murry Bergtraum
44.06
1
8
Gra, Imani Muhammad
Medgar Evers Col
45.01
1
Mens 300m Freshman
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
Thompson, Josiah
The Metropolitan
40.58
5
2
Cadore, Kwame
Erasmus Hall
40.69
9
3
Theobalds, Tyreke
Springfield Gard
41.39
1
4
Hall, Nason
Aviation
42.52
4
5
Nunberg, William
Beacon School (N
42.96
6
6
Beckford, Shaquille
Murry Bergtraum
43.05
2
7
Vasquez, Modesto
Bronx Law and Go
43.72
3
8
Gra, Imani Muhammad
Medgar Evers Col
44.01
7
9
Bournia, Themistokl
Bronx Of Science
44.17
9
10
Witt, Morgan
Bronx Of Science
44.32
8
11
Francillon, Justin
Springfield Gard
44.34
2
12
Morales, Jose
Manhattan Ctr Ma
44.35
2
13
Chico, Ruben
Harry S Truman
44.37
7
14
Hom, Anthony
Stuyvesant
44.50
5
15
Garcia, Eudy
William C Bryant
45.02
4
16
Jules, Jovanni
Paul Robeson for
45.20
10
17
Biscardi, Dominic
Bayside
45.58
3
18
Taylor, Tyreece
Springfield Gard
45.80
8
19
Agyemang, Pietro
Roosevelt Educat
46.24
6
20
JR, Cody Goudeau
Thomas A Edison
46.34
5
21
Judge, Christian
Springfield Gard
46.51
2
22
Michel, Edens
Hillcrest
46.62
4
23
Buckley, Jermaine
Christopher Colu
46.65
7
24
Anthony, Donnell
John F Kennedy
46.70
3
25
Psahos, Georgios
Hunter College H
46.92
1
26
Friedman, Matthew
Hunter College H
47.05
5
27
Jacques, Adam
Beacon School (N
47.23
3
28
Tyrell, Jevon
Queens Gatew
47.27
8
29
Sanders, Taji
Springfield Gard
47.40
6
30
Amoako, Andrew
Manhattan Ctr Ma
47.57
2
31
Beltre, Angel
Bronx Law and Go
47.69
1
32
Effros, Zachary
Benjamin Cardozo
47.75
4
33
Maldonado, Juan
Christopher Colu
49.19
8
34
Mounish, Salim
Manhattan Ctr Ma
49.28
7
35
Estrella, Edwin
Harry S Truman
49.76
1
36
Martinez, Joan
Chelsea Care
50.16
2
37
Delacruz, Miguel
Chelsea Care
50.79
1
38
Joza, Oswaldo
Thomas A Edison
50.96
6
39
Mian, Arif
Manhattan Ctr Ma
51.06
7
40
Vintimilla, Mathew
Francis Lewis
51.08
5
41
Persaud, Kyle
HS for Construct
51.65
4
42
Guillen, Allan
Manhattan Ctr Ma
51.71
5
43
Costa, Stephen
Manhattan Ctr Ma
52.68
8
44
Woods, Justin
Bronx Law and Go
54.02
6
45
Andreou, Alexandros
Benjamin Cardozo
54.19
3
46
Karim, Michael
A Philip Randolp
54.26
6
47
Cartagena, Miles
Murry Bergtraum
54.53
7
48
Green, Carine
Springfield Gard
54.92
3
49
Marquez, Manuel
Bronx Law and Go
55.89
1
50
Harris, Corbyn
Information
56.24
10
51
Fuller, Shevaughn
Christopher Colu
58.97
9
52
Rivera, Brandon
Christopher Colu
1:00.09
10
Mens 300m Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Everett, Elliott
Bayside
35.68
2
2
Anderson, Kimani
Medgar Evers Col
35.98
2
3
Butcher, Corey
Medgar Evers Col
36.00
2
4
John, Stephon
South Shore
36.52
1
5
White, Kevon
Springfield Gard
36.80
2
6
Braimah, Abass
Christopher Colu
36.88
1
7
Campbell, Matthew
Campus Magnet Sc
37.18
1
8
Graham, Robert
Paul Robeson for
37.58
1
Mens 300m Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
Everett, Elliott
Bayside
35.83
1
2
Butcher, Corey
Medgar Evers Col
36.30
1
3
Anderson, Kimani
Medgar Evers Col
36.61
2
4
White, Kevon
Springfield Gard
36.63
3
5
Campbell, Matthew
Campus Magnet Sc
36.84
3
6
John, Stephon
South Shore
36.97
3
7
Braimah, Abass
Christopher Colu
37.16
2
8
Graham, Robert
Paul Robeson for
37.31
6
9
Springer, Gairy
Thomas Jefferson
37.38
18
10
Fleu, Gregory Saint
Campus Magnet Sc
37.40
6
11
Marshall, Chevon
Brooklyn Hig
37.41
5
12
Proctor, Truvaurnie
Dewitt Clinton
37.58
24
13
Aaron, Akeem
Thomas Jefferson
37.67
19
14
Tyne, Rushawn
Paul Robeson for
37.69
11
15
Nelson, Taje
John F Kennedy
37.77
8
16
Bashiru, Zakaria
Taft Ed Campus
37.88
21
17
Hamilton, Terrence
Erasmus Hall
37.93
25
18
Brown, Keino
Thomas Jefferson
38.00
50
19
Mbye, Adama
Taft Ed Campus
38.03
4
20
Serant, Alfred
Thomas Jefferson
38.03
21
21
Anderson, Adrian
Campus Magnet Sc
38.10
8
22
Adusei, Emmanuel
Frederick Dougla
38.21
38
23
Alexander, Hakeem
Thomas Jefferson
38.23
38
24
Hernandez, Kelly
John F Kennedy
38.29
7
25
Lowe, Payton
Evander Childs
38.44
17
26
Dixon, Divaughn
John F Kennedy
38.62
11
27
Kaba, Abdul
Dewitt Clinton
38.64
12
28
Solomon, Butler
Erasmus Hall
38.82
26
29
Kener, Marcus
Beacon School (N
38.85
6
30
Wise, Solomon
Bronx Of Science
38.86
13
31
Nicholls, Dejuane
John F Kennedy
38.87
10
32
Rigby, Jamal
Thomas Jefferson
39.02
50
33
Smith, Marlon
Springfield Gard
39.10
10
34
Ojo, Stephen
Prospect Heights
39.10
14
35
Grinnage, Ahmad
Benjamin Banneke
39.19
16
36
Ibrahim, Munir
Springfield Gard
39.22
4
37
Francis, Nkosi
Christopher Colu
39.29
10
38
Knight, Bertram
Frederick Dougla
39.32
16
39
Bowers, Krishane
Dewitt Clinton
39.35
11
40
White, Michael
Christopher Colu
39.43
4
41
Singh, Jitendra
Thomas A Edison
39.51
6
42
Es, Nicholas Bienen
Bronx Of Science
39.65
15
43
Duval, Carlens
Prospect Heights
39.70
16
44
Jagana, Mahamadou
Dewitt Clinton
39.75
14
45
Anie, Emmanuel
Evander Childs
39.80
30
46
Banjoko, Michael
Thomas A Edison
39.81
5
47
Fletche, Shaun Juni
Taft Ed Campus
39.82
4
48
Benitez, Jonathan
Beacon School (N
39.85
7
49
Sano, Joshua
Far Rockaway
39.88
12
50
John, Kerrell
Paul Robeson for
39.93
10
51
Hudson, Kevin
Brooklyn Hig
39.96
6
52
Summers, Adrian
Taft Ed Campus
40.01
9
53
Brown, Shemar
Hillcrest
40.01
20
54
Wynne, Tre
Thomas Jefferson
40.04
20
55
Delvalle, Justin
Benjamin Banneke
40.11
18
56
Muhammed, Abubakar
Taft Ed Campus
40.11
27
57
Chalothron, Thomas
Beacon School (N
40.22
12
58
Rose, Javier St
Benjamin Banneke
40.22
11
59
Turner, Tevin
John F Kennedy
40.30
8
60
Henry, Washington
John F Kennedy
40.31
9
61
Horta, Emmanuel
Lafayette Ed. Ce
40.45
38
62
Yen, Timothy
Benjamin Cardozo
40.46
17
63
Marchant, Kamani
Dewitt Clinton
40.46
28
64
Anderson, Elan
Frederick Dougla
40.47
21
65
Akalonu, Chukwuemek
John F Kennedy
40.48
13
66
Umunakwe, Chizurum
John F Kennedy
40.50
2
67
Dobson, Ramone
John F Kennedy
40.53
14
68
Steele, Everton
South Bronx
40.62
46
69
Darteh, Godfred
Thomas Jefferson
40.64
24
70
Bogle, Brian
Hillcrest
40.68
9
71
Agosto, Miguel
John F Kennedy
40.73
7
72
Peters, Nigel
Thomas A Edison
40.79
8
73
Roberts, Richard
Christopher Colu
40.87
5
74
Goodrich, Andrew
Abraham Lincoln
40.88
9
75
Akpakli, Cyril
South Bronx
40.93
50
76
Griffin, Rakim
East N Y Transit
41.02
3
77
Cummings, Justin
Erasmus Hall
41.04
38
78
Reynolds, Wesley
Thomas Jefferson
41.05
35
79
Johnson, Zandrae
Dewitt Clinton
41.07
30
80
Johnson, Juwan
Benjamin Banneke
41.08
14
81
Rimpel, Elijah
Bayside
41.13
48
82
Whynter, Jordan
Thomas Jefferson
41.14
22
83
Benjamin, Loran
South Bronx
41.16
51
84
McCarthy, Dominique
Boys & Girls
41.19
1
85
Brown, Ceiquan
George Westingho
41.19
49
86
Butler, Tyler
Martin L King Jr
41.19
2
87
Rodriguez, David
Thomas Jefferson
41.22
37
88
Rangel, Demetri
John Adams
41.23
42
89
Johnson, Tyreke
Far Rockaway
41.27
12
90
Gomaa, Mohamed
East N Y Transit
41.28
3
91
Adu, Epaphras
Bronx Law and Go
41.30
12
92
Johnson, Devin
Thomas A Edison
41.33
7
93
Morris, Isaac
Beacon School (N
41.39
7
94
Zhao, Shing
Benjamin Cardozo
41.48
13
95
Jackson, Christophe
New Dorp
41.48
36
96
Morrison, Paul
Evander Childs
41.48
32
97
Goodman, Ethan
Harry S Truman
41.52
15
98
Arias, Thomas
Evander Childs
41.52
29
99
Dickerson, Kenneth
Evander Childs
41.58
31
100
Kanu, Ahmad
Tottenville
41.60
17
101
Nightengale, James
Beacon School (N
41.60
19
102
Oyewole, Oluwayemi
Far Rockaway
41.65
2
103
Nikiforov, Vadim
Hunter College H
41.76
15
104
Alagor, Chimdi
Manhattan Ctr Ma
41.78
25
105
Freeman, Benjamin
Beacon School (N
41.96
1
106
Greer, Amare
Erasmus Hall
41.99
39
107
Margarin, Hamlet
Prospect Heights
42.01
17
108
Kolawole, Blessing
Paul Robeson for
42.10
1
109
Suarez, Juan
Flushing
42.16
29
110
Emile, Ricardo
South Shore
42.18
23
111
Singh, Tevin
Medgar Evers Col
42.19
36
112
Chen, Jackson
Francis Lewis
42.23
15
113
Andrews, Sean
Prospect Heights
42.23
5
114
Zaraei, Omar
Flushing
42.23
24
115
Mendoza, Moises
William C Bryant
42.26
22
116
Cruz, Samuel
Grover Cleveland
42.35
32
117
Diaz, Edison
Evander Childs
42.38
33
118
Harrison, Tawaun
Christopher Colu
42.38
6
119
Cardoso, Erik
William C Bryant
42.40
11
120
McIntosh, Romario
Campus Magnet Sc
42.40
12
121
Jean, Deeon ST
Medgar Evers Col
42.41
34
122
Ordonez, Carlos
A Philip Randolp
42.48
19
123
Glus, Daniel
Hunter College H
42.48
13
124
Constable, Kuwayne
Christopher Colu
42.52
18
125
Ossa, Daniel
The Metropolitan
42.57
37
126
Jadoo, Devin
Beacon School (N
42.64
7
127
Goldstein, Jeremy
Beacon School (N
42.65
9
128
Cox, Khalil
Springfield Gard
42.71
33
129
Miller, Jaquan
Far Rockaway
42.76
24
130
Agyeman, Akwasi
Medgar Evers Col
42.78
34
131
Hyams, Max
Beacon School (N
42.81
11
132
Hua, Mike
Francis Lewis
42.85
25
133
Joseph, Nadayab YA
Benjamin Banneke
42.85
13
134
Eseku, Benjamin
Abraham Lincoln
42.89
8
135
Campbell, Paul
Thomas Jefferson
42.93
23
136
Uwanaka, Ifeanyichu
Manhattan Ctr Ma
42.99
5
137
Dixon, Ovaughn JR
Herbert H Lehman
43.00
33
138
Konneh, Kalifala
Frederick Dougla
43.05
36
139
Yamazaki, Maya
Bronx Of Science
43.08
20
140
Khadoo, Thomas
Francis Lewis
43.08
23
141
Kotowski, Krzysztof
Tottenville
43.11
38
142
Cunalata, Andre
Francis Lewis
43.16
19
143
Rodriguez, Isaiah
Benjamin Banneke
43.17
15
144
Francis, Nathaniel
Thomas Jefferson
43.19
51
145
Anderson, Avery
Thomas A Edison
43.21
45
146
Lovence, Joseph
John Adams
43.30
47
147
Papley, Rasheed
Dewitt Clinton
43.30
16
148
Martinez, Joshua
Taft Ed Campus
43.32
15
149
Sultan, Kenrick
Far Rockaway
43.37
14
150
Francis, Aubrey
Boys & Girls
43.38
16
151
Balh, Omar
Thomas A Edison
43.39
35
152
Milus, Tyler
Thomas Jefferson
43.39
50
153
Chuc, Cristofer
Newtown
43.40
44
154
Traylor, Cory
Prospect Heights
43.43
19
155
Moorer, Jordan
HS for Construct
43.44
43
156
Haywood, Jamel
John Adams
43.47
17
157
Langley, Kevin
South Shore
43.48
22
158
Campbell, Micah
Christopher Colu
43.58
3
159
JR, Chad Chandler
Prospect Heights
43.63
38
160
Huang, Hongying
Hunter College H
43.64
23
161
Lora, Brian
Christopher Colu
43.65
19
162
Rodriguez, Jean
Manhattan Ctr Ma
43.71
30
163
Gratereaux, Carlos
Dewitt Clinton
43.79
29
164
Erskine, Roshawn
John Adams
43.80
46
165
Hussein, Mohammed
William C Bryant
43.83
4
166
Singh, Harmanpal
Thomas A Edison
43.84
13
167
Lawal, Ishaq
Chelsea Care
43.93
48
168
Marmolejo, Sucre
George Washingto
43.94
32
169
Horn, James
Benjamin Cardozo
43.96
22
170
Childs, Jarron
Francis Lewis
44.00
14
170
Rodrigue, Alexander
Queens Gatew
44.00
41
172
Victoria, Oscar
John F Kennedy
44.21
22
173
Ramlall, Gurdat
Thomas A Edison
44.22
35
174
Matthews, Rohan
William E Grady
44.23
35
175
Cum, Nicholas Chung
Thomas A Edison
44.28
36
176
Alcantara, Jericho
William C Bryant
44.33
23
177
Veliz, Jesse
Flushing
44.33
27
178
Cameron, Collis
Thomas Jefferson
44.34
51
179
Griffith, Jonathan
Springfield Gard
44.34
34
180
Wolnerman, Avner
William E Grady
44.37
18
181
Nnadiri, Ikem
Herbert H Lehman
44.39
27
182
Duong, Keenan
Francis Lewis
44.41
37
183
Arroyo, David
Beacon School (N
44.54
18
184
Morden, Lance
Hunter College H
44.58
2
185
Lende, Abdala
Taft Ed Campus
44.63
5
185
Orejuela, Ethan
Martin L King Jr
44.63
21
187
Sanchez, Malique
Prospect Heights
44.63
37
188
Rose, Kevon
A Philip Randolp
44.66
20
189
Stupel, Noah
Chelsea Care
44.66
49
190
Reicino, Miguel
Benjamin Cardozo
44.70
23
191
Wang, Michael
Thomas A Edison
44.71
18
192
Sahota, Anmol
Francis Lewis
44.73
36
193
Thompkins, Anthony
Springfield Gard
44.79
44
194
Agro, John
New Dorp
44.91
48
195
Colon, William
Far Rockaway
44.97
27
196
Cobourne, Dornel
Francis Lewis
44.99
35
197
Barrow, Deshawn
South Shore
45.03
20
198
Gomez, Andy
South Bronx
45.04
49
199
Milus, Kacey
Prospect Heights
45.21
34
200
Aparicio, Fernando
HS for Construct
45.23
48
201
Langston, Corey
Manhattan Ctr Ma
45.27
31
202
Larmond, Kristoffsh
Herbert H Lehman
45.37
26
203
Cupid, Antonio
Abraham Lincoln
45.49
27
204
Wallen, Alex
Springfield Gard
45.50
22
205
Umanah, Ndibmo
Evander Childs
45.56
28
206
Eneh, Chukwudi
Manhattan Ctr Ma
45.58
29
207
Mancilla, Jesus
South Bronx
45.60
47
208
Singh, Ranvir
Francis Lewis
45.65
26
209
Toure, Abdoulah B
John F Kennedy
45.67
8
210
Toure, Abdoulaye
Dewitt Clinton
45.73
24
211
Pena, Carlos
South Bronx
45.74
48
212
Grosvenor, Kahli
William E Grady
45.75
48
213
Brandell, Max
Bronx Of Science
45.82
47
214
Ahmmad, Yasser
Taft Ed Campus
45.87
49
215
Singh, Harmanpree
HS for Construct
45.96
9
216
Banarsi, Brandon
Queens Gatew
46.06
42
217
Glover, Anthony
Evander Childs
46.09
30
218
Gyedu, Charles
Benjamin Banneke
46.10
1
219
Levy, Shaquelle
Manhattan Ctr Ma
46.11
44
220
Clenant, Joshua
Far Rockaway
46.11
37
221
Ochoa, Jordi
Forest Hills
46.15
44
222
Nicolas, Marco
Paul Robeson for
46.20
31
223
Pierre, Brandon
Abraham Lincoln
46.26
28
223
Uroza, Jimmy
William C Bryant
46.26
10
225
Ortiz, Kevin
Bayside
46.36
49
226
Miranda, Joseph
Francis Lewis
46.39
35
227
Maza, Matthew
Grover Cleveland
46.46
34
228
Maria, Ruben
Bronx Law and Go
46.46
31
229
Ahmed, Saboor
Thomas A Edison
46.59
42
230
Parson, Brett
Aviation
46.64
25
231
Kwong, Andy
Benjamin Cardozo
46.77
24
232
Gonzalez, Kevin
Forest Hills
46.77
39
233
Nelson, Treson
Springfield Gard
46.88
20
234
Jalloh, Kevin
Bronx Law and Go
46.91
28
235
Luo, Hong Jie
Hunter College H
46.92
21
236
Europa, Erick
Flushing
46.93
28
237
Vergara, Juan Carlo
John Bowne
47.02
39
238
Minchala, Aaron
William E Grady
47.32
41
239
Whynter, Jerron
Martin L King Jr
47.37
40
240
Kobara, Emmanuel
John F Kennedy
47.39
40
241
Lewis, Merari Best
William E Grady
47.42
43
242
Hannou, Christophe
John Bowne
47.51
44
243
Campbell, Jason
Christopher Colu
47.51
32
244
Carchi, Luis
Forest Hills
47.57
43
245
Chen, Jerry
Francis Lewis
47.65
27
246
Calero, Daniel
Francis Lewis
47.82
34
247
Ahmed, Moustafa
Thomas A Edison
47.83
45
248
Khadka, Ashim
Grover Cleveland
47.96
32
249
Everett, Max
Hunter College H
48.06
29
250
Clarke, Shage
George Westingho
48.13
45
251
Barahona, Emmanuel
Hillcrest
48.25
21
252
Campbell, Sancho
Taft Ed Campus
48.30
50
253
Vasquez, Wesley
Chelsea Care
48.48
50
254
Rodriguez, Victor
Bayside
48.61
47
255
Solano, Edgar
HS for Construct
48.72
10
256
Mirochnik, Ronald
William E Grady
48.75
39
257
Tavarez, Sergio
George Washingto
48.79
36
258
Sanabria, Jacob
William E Grady
48.96
42
259
Avila, Victor
Bayside
48.96
46
260
Coppin, Scott
Springfield Gard
48.99
31
261
Tan, Albert
Stuyvesant
49.00
41
262
Truppin, Michael
Bronx Of Science
49.15
46
263
Valerio, Giancarlos
Grover Cleveland
49.44
31
264
Vintimilla, Omar
Francis Lewis
49.64
33
265
Sozeb, Konev
Queens Gatew
49.89
40
266
Evarast, Christophe
Bronx Law and Go
50.11
41
267
Shu, Benjamin
Forest Hills
50.15
40
268
Denis, Ryan
Springfield Gard
50.23
30
269
Doumbia, Lancine
Manhattan Ctr Ma
50.43
39
270
Montalvo, Matthew
William E Grady
50.44
51
271
Uddin, Azhar
Manhattan Ctr Ma
50.51
47
272
Jawed, Talal
Francis Lewis
50.52
26
273
Bah, Chernor
Paul Robeson for
50.66
45
274
Bencosme, Enmanuel
Martin L King Jr
50.95
43
275
Argueta, Julio
William E Grady
51.00
45
276
Aracena, Jose
Harry Van Arsdal
51.12
33
277
Massay, Jayson
Springfield Gard
51.26
25
278
Lawrence, Kevin
Erasmus Hall
51.52
17
279
White, Devin
John Bowne
51.55
40
280
Singh, Mandeep
Benjamin Cardozo
51.66
28
281
Chau, James
Francis Lewis
52.49
37
282
Tan, Kenneth
Manhattan Ctr Ma
52.74
46
283
Harry, Malique
William E Grady
52.84
44
284
Tejada, Javier
Martin L King Jr
52.86
42
285
Torres, Eric
Queens Gatew
52.90
39
286
Huang, Jason
Francis Lewis
53.31
25
287
Harris, Abraham
Abraham Lincoln
53.95
26
288
Tafarella, Leonardo
Grover Cleveland
54.03
33
289
II, Corey Brown
Frederick Dougla
54.27
32
290
Lincifort, Dion
Canarsie
54.45
51
291
QU, Kelin
Benjamin Cardozo
54.59
30
292
Eugene, Gregory
William E Grady
54.60
40
293
Ram, Gabriel Garcia
Martin L King Jr
54.75
41
294
Parchinsky, Patrick
William E Grady
54.88
47
295
Badsha, Syed
Manhattan Ctr Ma
55.79
43
296
Medy, Derrick
Flushing
57.71
26
297
Castillo, Matthew
South Bronx
59.68
45
298
Mustafic, Osman
The Metropolitan
1:00.23
43
299
Jorge, Cesar
George Washingto
1:03.24
51
--
Brown, Gustaviour
John Adams
DNF
16
Mens 55m Hurdles Freshman
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
McIntosh, Dwayne
South Bronx
10.81
nwi
1
2
Anthony, Naim
Lafayette Ed. Ce
10.98
nwi
1
3
Sayed, Ali
Forest Hills
11.28
nwi
1
4
Nunes, Onique
Lafayette Ed. Ce
11.33
nwi
1
5
Tan, Fabian
Forest Hills
11.53
nwi
1
6
Nimatullo, Sherzod
Lafayette Ed. Ce
11.78
nwi
1
--
Williams, Juwan
Lafayette Ed. Ce
DNF
nwi
1
Mens 55m Hurdles Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Deslandes, Powel
Medgar Evers Col
07.70
nwi
1
2
Gordon, Kevaughn
Dewitt Clinton
07.88
nwi
1
3
Gilchrist, Traivon
Thomas Jefferson
08.04
nwi
1
4
Lewis, Tyler
Medgar Evers Col
08.05
nwi
1
5
Parris, Christophe
Martin Van Buren
08.08
nwi
1
6
Pierre, Kyle
Medgar Evers Col
08.18
nwi
1
7
Gbenedio, Akpevwe
Medgar Evers Col
08.36
nwi
1
8
Wallace, Roshain
South Shore
08.54
nwi
1
Mens 55m Hurdles Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Deslandes, Powel
Medgar Evers Col
07.76
nwi
1
2
Gordon, Kevaughn
Dewitt Clinton
07.86
nwi
2
3
Lewis, Tyler
Medgar Evers Col
08.03
nwi
3
4
Gilchrist, Traivon
Thomas Jefferson
08.11
nwi
1
5
Parris, Christophe
Martin Van Buren
08.17
nwi
2
6
Pierre, Kyle
Medgar Evers Col
08.34
nwi
3
7
Gbenedio, Akpevwe
Medgar Evers Col
08.38
nwi
1
8
Wallace, Roshain
South Shore
08.41
nwi
2
9
McDonald, Jerod
Martin Van Buren
08.49
nwi
3
10
Soba, Jonathan
Forest Hills
08.65
nwi
2
11
Fang, Dante Lai
Medgar Evers Col
08.67
nwi
2
12
Paulk, Daqon
South Bronx
08.88
nwi
3
13
Crooks, Trevonn
South Bronx
09.15
nwi
2
14
Rosario, Juan
Bayside
09.22
nwi
3
15
Vargas, Martin
HS for Construct
09.27
nwi
3
16
Pare, Wilern Torres
Aviation
10.08
nwi
3
17
Murawski, Jakub
Forest Hills
10.22
nwi
2
18
Khan, Amin
Forest Hills
10.81
nwi
1
19
Dabkowski, Matthew
Grover Cleveland
10.92
nwi
2
20
Gadalla, Bola
Grover Cleveland
11.08
nwi
1
21
Osouna, Dylan
Grover Cleveland
11.21
nwi
1
22
Vazquez, Logan
Bayside
12.10
nwi
1
Mens 4x200m Relay Freshman
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
South Shore
1:44.51
1
2
Relay Team
East N Y Transit
1:45.96
1
3
Relay Team
Paul Robeson for
1:46.21
1
4
Relay Team
Murry Bergtraum
1:51.01
1
5
Relay Team
Hillcrest
1:52.04
1
6
Relay Team
Paul Robeson for
1:53.39
1
Mens 4x200m Relay Freshman
Back to top
Name
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
Jackson
,
Clarke
,
Smith
,
Louis
South Shore
1:45.57
1
2
Ottley
,
Steele
,
Scott
,
Richards
Paul Robeson for
1:47.03
1
3
Pastrana
,
Ellis
,
Reuben
,
Maupin
East N Y Transit
1:49.57
1
4
Ramdehal
,
Ayoung
,
Chen
,
Corprew
Murry Bergtraum
1:50.25
2
5
Moore
,
Golden
,
Mazile
,
Frith
Hillcrest
1:52.43
1
6
King
,
Supervil
,
Domingue
,
Williams
Paul Robeson for
1:53.95
2
7
Petithom
,
Morris
,
Williams
,
Jones
South Shore
1:55.74
2
8
Walters
,
Salem
,
Gaston
,
Martinez
Mott Haven
1:57.46
1
9
Clarke
,
Francis
,
Walker
,
Larose
Sheepshead Bay
2:07.78
2
10
Mario
,
Griffin
,
Mario
,
Stefano
Tottenville
2:09.14
2
Mens 4x200m Relay Varsity
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Paul Robeson for
1:29.79
1
2
Relay Team
Boys & Girls
1:32.97
1
3
Relay Team
South Shore
1:36.23
1
4
Relay Team
Stuyvesant
1:37.31
1
5
Relay Team
East N Y Transit
1:40.46
1
Mens 4x200m Relay Varsity
Back to top
Name
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
Poleon
,
Cambridg
,
Holloway
,
Gall
Paul Robeson for
1:31.14
1
2
Rose
,
Whittick
,
Coull
,
Washingt
Boys & Girls
1:32.69
2
3
Toussain
,
Emanuel
,
Gray
,
Greffin
South Shore
1:36.22
3
4
Villaman
,
Barton
,
Brusco
,
Harkins
Franklin K Lane
1:36.48
4
5
Chen
,
NG
,
Yee
,
Hoffman
Stuyvesant
1:38.33
6
6
Bridgema
,
Raphael
,
Burke
,
McPherso
East N Y Transit
1:39.49
2
7
Zaman
,
Valor
,
Kaminsky
,
Guthrie
Hunter College H
1:40.91
6
8
Fowler
,
Pena
,
Orejuela
,
Proia
William C Bryant
1:42.09
6
9
Zhu
,
Zeng
,
Chen
,
Kerrigan
Stuyvesant
1:42.68
5
10
Akalonu
,
Turner
,
Henry
,
Pena
John F Kennedy
1:42.84
1
11
Wong
,
Chen
,
Wang
,
Aracena
Bronx Of Science
1:43.59
3
12
Benton
,
Smith
,
Zazzarin
,
Lin
Bayside
1:43.75
3
13
Aduamah
,
Abufarah
,
Leslie
,
Rodrigue
Roosevelt Educat
1:44.09
4
14
Michel
,
Michel
,
Martinez
,
Robinson
Franklin K Lane
1:44.13
2
15
Small
,
Joseph
,
Rodgers
,
Graham
Franklin K Lane
1:44.68
1
16
Flowers
,
Lawrence
,
McCoy
,
David
South Shore
1:44.97
2
17
Mansoor
,
Nadler
,
Sandu
,
Abdelrah
Bronx Of Science
1:45.03
4
18
Walters
,
Smalls
,
Morgan
,
Callende
Martin Van Buren
1:45.14
2
19
Montalvo
,
Martinez
,
Telpha
,
Soler
Mott Haven
1:45.49
6
20
Jung
,
Liang
,
Kim
,
OH
Stuyvesant
1:47.92
1
21
Charles
,
Earle
,
Bhuiyan
,
Agard
Sheepshead Bay
1:48.49
5
22
Donelson
,
Wilson
,
Mitchell
,
Mardner
Bayside
1:48.94
5
23
Lee
,
Liang
,
Lin
,
Chowdhur
Stuyvesant
1:49.49
5
24
Nieves
,
Nunez
,
Santana
,
Rosario
Mott Haven
1:50.82
2
25
Wood
,
Yam
,
Edwards-
,
Zheng
Hunter College H
1:52.57
1
26
HE
,
Baah
,
Mabiala
,
Perez
Roosevelt Educat
1:54.90
1
27
Martin
,
Robles
,
Soldatos
,
Gordillo
Aviation
1:55.31
3
28
Charley
,
Cuellar
,
Singh
,
Mann
The Metropolitan
1:55.50
4
29
Garcia
,
Baez
,
Walker
,
YE
Murry Bergtraum
1:59.50
6
Mens Shot Put Freshman
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Contreras, Jose
Aviation
32-03.25
(9.84m)
1
2
Grant, Rapheal
Hillcrest
25-01.25
(7.65m)
1
3
Dennison, Jayace
The Queens HS of
12-09.00
(3.89m)
1
Mens Shot Put Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Belle, Clinton
Thomas Jefferson
46-03.00
(14.10m)
1
2
Satchell, David
John F Kennedy
42-08.00
(13.00m)
1
3
Gbenedio, Akpevwe
Medgar Evers Col
40-09.75
(12.44m)
1
4
McGregor, Oshane
South Shore
40-07.50
(12.38m)
1
5
Michel, Vilmar Jean
Franklin K Lane
35-05.00
(10.80m)
1
6
Spencer, Dequan
Thomas Jefferson
33-09.50
(10.30m)
1
7
Prescod, Aniah
South Shore
33-06.50
(10.22m)
1
8
Napolitano, Michael
New Dorp
33-05.50
(10.20m)
1
9
Morris, Damion
Roosevelt Educat
32-01.25
(9.79m)
1
10
Gallimore, Jeffery
Roosevelt Educat
30-08.50
(9.36m)
1
11
Martinez, Nimrod
Franklin K Lane
29-02.00
(8.89m)
1
12
Lawrence, Kevin
Erasmus Hall
28-09.75
(8.78m)
1
13
Ramirez, Victor
HS for Construct
28-08.50
(8.75m)
1
14
Khvan, Artem
Forest Hills
27-02.75
(8.30m)
1
15
Gervasi, Michael
HS for Construct
26-10.75
(8.20m)
1
16
Hylton, Adriel
Christopher Colu
26-09.00
(8.15m)
1
17
Chati, Lazaros
Bronx Of Science
25-03.00
(7.70m)
1
17
Vashish, Kensington
Chelsea Care
25-03.00
(7.70m)
1
19
Hernandez, Andrew
New Dorp
24-04.50
(7.43m)
1
20
Young, Eric
Walton Campus
24-00.00
(7.32m)
1
20
Feffer, Robert
Hunter College H
24-00.00
(7.32m)
1
22
Abu, Fahad
Harry S Truman
23-04.75
(7.13m)
1
23
Yam, Joshua
Hunter College H
23-02.00
(7.06m)
1
23
Bhaskar, Hardik
Francis Lewis
23-02.00
(7.06m)
1
25
Andrews, Jayson
Boys & Girls
21-11.50
(6.69m)
1
26
Simpson, Justin
Benjamin Banneke
21-09.00
(6.63m)
1
27
Ahamed, Nahid
Queens Gatew
21-06.50
(6.57m)
1
28
Kotsakis, Lazaros
Aviation
20-10.75
(6.37m)
1
29
Roman, Michael
William E Grady
20-09.00
(6.32m)
1
30
Escobar, Kenneth
Forest Hills
20-08.50
(6.31m)
1
--
Khalifa, Abdallah
William E Grady
ND
(--)
1
Mens Weight Throw Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
--
Guo, Kevin
Hunter College H
FOUL
(--)
1
Mens Triple Jump Freshman
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Francis, Nathaniel
Thomas Jefferson
39-02.50
(11.95m)
nwi
1
2
Manswell, Matthew
HS for Construct
32-00.75
(9.77m)
nwi
1
3
Nunes, Onique
Lafayette Ed. Ce
31-04.00
(9.55m)
nwi
1
4
Delise, Blaise
HS for Construct
29-04.00
(8.94m)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Mbye, Adama
Taft Ed Campus
43-07.50
(13.30m)
nwi
1
2
Gilchrist, Traivon
Thomas Jefferson
42-08.00
(13.00m)
nwi
1
3
Guthrie, Jeffers
Hunter College H
40-11.00
(12.47m)
nwi
1
4
Milus, Tyler
Thomas Jefferson
39-00.00
(11.89m)
nwi
1
5
Berger, Donald
Thomas Jefferson
37-05.00
(11.40m)
nwi
1
6
Horta, Emmanuel
Lafayette Ed. Ce
37-00.00
(11.28m)
nwi
1
7
Moorer, Jordan
HS for Construct
36-10.00
(11.23m)
nwi
1
8
Cameron, Collis
Thomas Jefferson
36-09.00
(11.20m)
nwi
1
9
Murawski, Jakub
Forest Hills
36-04.25
(11.08m)
nwi
1
10
Dasent, Jhardel
Prospect Heights
36-03.00
(11.05m)
nwi
1
11
Means, Clarence
John Adams
34-08.50
(10.58m)
nwi
1
12
Johnson, Devin
Thomas A Edison
34-06.00
(10.52m)
nwi
1
13
Murhead, Patrick
Bayside
33-09.50
(10.30m)
nwi
1
14
Mardner, Keyshawn
Bayside
33-03.00
(10.13m)
nwi
1
15
Massey, Moses
Aviation
33-00.25
(10.06m)
nwi
1
16
Cohen, Jack
HS for Construct
31-06.00
(9.60m)
nwi
1
16
Kim, Tae Jung
Bronx Of Science
31-06.00
(9.60m)
nwi
1
18
Opoku, Prince
Bayside
30-04.00
(9.25m)
nwi
1
--
Erskine, Roshawn
John Adams
ND
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Pole Vault Freshman
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Jackson, Kristoff
Herbert H Lehman
6-06.00
(1.98m)
1
2
Kushnirs, Nathaniel
Bronx Of Science
6-00.00
(1.83m)
1
--
Toriello, CY
Bronx Of Science
NH
(--)
1
--
Dale, James
Bronx Of Science
NH
(--)
1
Mens Pole Vault Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Kaminsky, Jesse
Hunter College H
12-00.00
(3.66m)
1
2
Watson, Ormando
Benjamin Banneke
11-00.00
(3.35m)
1
3
Bernard, Lincoln
Beacon School (N
10-00.00
(3.05m)
1
4
WU, Daymon
Bayside
9-00.00
(2.74m)
1
4
Aaron, Akeem
Thomas Jefferson
9-00.00
(2.74m)
1
6
Mielnik, Arthur
Bronx Of Science
8-06.00
(2.59m)
1
7
Vashish, Carrington
Chelsea Care
8-00.00
(2.44m)
1
7
Lerner, Evan
Bronx Of Science
8-00.00
(2.44m)
1
9
Valor, Pau Rius
Hunter College H
8-00.00
(2.44m)
1
10
Lipkin, Ben
Bronx Of Science
7-06.00
(2.29m)
1
10
Louis, Stephen ST
Bayside
7-06.00
(2.29m)
1
12
Wang, William
Bronx Of Science
7-00.00
(2.13m)
1
12
Bohorqu, David Juli
Forest Hills
7-00.00
(2.13m)
1
12
Vysochyn, Volodymyr
Forest Hills
7-00.00
(2.13m)
1
--
Omeally, Walter
Forest Hills
NH
(--)
1
--
Huang, Zhixi
Bronx Of Science
NH
(--)
1
--
HE, Jerry
Roosevelt Educat
NH
(--)
1
--
NG, Galen
Stuyvesant
NH
(--)
1
--
Aparicio, Fernando
HS for Construct
NH
(--)
1
Womens 55m Freshman
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Evans, MACKENZIE
Midwood
07.49
nwi
1
2
Griffith, Daniella
Medgar Evers Col
07.50
nwi
1
3
Reid, Codi Ann
Medgar Evers Col
07.60
nwi
1
4
Philbert, Mia
Benjamin Banneke
07.74
nwi
1
5
Burgess, Maya
Walton Campus
08.34
nwi
1
6
Cates, Tianna
Brooklyn Hig
08.46
nwi
1
Womens 55m Freshman
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Evans, MACKENZIE
Midwood
07.62
nwi
2
2
Reid, Codi Ann
Medgar Evers Col
07.70
nwi
2
3
Gray, Aneka
Paul Robeson for
07.87
nwi
4
4
Philbert, Mia
Benjamin Banneke
07.89
nwi
3
5
Griffith, Daniella
Medgar Evers Col
07.93
nwi
1
6
Wright, Miltasia
Cambria Heights
08.35
nwi
3
7
Cates, Tianna
Brooklyn Hig
08.37
nwi
4
8
Burgess, Maya
Walton Campus
08.39
nwi
3
9
Campbell, Makayla
Medgar Evers Col
08.44
nwi
5
10
Rodriguez, Karina
Port Richmond
08.47
nwi
4
11
James, Kelley
Port Richmond
08.48
nwi
5
12
Colon, Angelic
Brooklyn Hig
08.48
nwi
3
13
Coro, Maireen Ortiz
Dewitt Clinton
08.50
nwi
5
14
Gray, Zaniya
Young Women's Le
08.57
nwi
2
15
Miller, Ashley
Medgar Evers Col
08.59
nwi
2
16
Edwards, Imani
Medgar Evers Col
08.61
nwi
4
17
Tan, Meghan
Bronx Of Science
08.70
nwi
1
18
Norman, Bobbie
Medgar Evers Col
08.70
nwi
3
18
Wiltshire, Asani
The Queens HS of
08.70
nwi
5
20
Austin, Alexandria
Newtown
08.72
nwi
1
21
Thompson, Junique
Frederick Dougla
08.72
nwi
7
22
Vassell, Nickayla
Hillcrest
08.80
nwi
6
23
Morene, Tiara
Fashion Industri
08.93
nwi
2
24
Williams, Teemara
Medgar Evers Col
09.00
nwi
1
25
Blades, Trinity
The Queens HS of
09.02
nwi
5
26
Ramsay, Cassandra
Campus Magnet Sc
09.05
nwi
1
27
Gr, Cheyenne Baxter
Young Women's Le
09.06
nwi
5
28
Campbell, Sade
Medgar Evers Col
09.19
nwi
3
29
Charles, Jenica
Young Women's Le
09.23
nwi
1
30
Cromarty, Fiana
Manhattan Ctr Ma
09.25
nwi
7
31
Brown, Jahmoy
Medgar Evers Col
09.31
nwi
4
32
Excelle, Abigaielle
Medgar Evers Col
09.35
nwi
3
33
Konadu, Hannah
Walton Campus
09.37
nwi
1
34
Perry, Lynell
George Westingho
09.38
nwi
2
35
Palmer, Ashanique
Franklin K Lane
09.41
nwi
4
36
Young, Skai Rose
Medgar Evers Col
09.42
nwi
4
37
Hayes, Denay
Martin Van Buren
09.43
nwi
6
38
Narvaez, Kayln
The Queens HS of
09.49
nwi
4
39
Rodriguez, Jaquiria
Martin L King Jr
09.68
nwi
6
40
Tait, Tatiana
John Bowne
09.68
nwi
6
41
Pintro, Lydia
Medgar Evers Col
09.82
nwi
2
41
Deleon, Evelyn
Lafayette Ed. Ce
09.82
nwi
7
43
Williams, Hanna
Campus Magnet Sc
09.93
nwi
1
44
Cardillo, Mia
Lab Museum Unite
09.94
nwi
7
45
Fabre, Giordalis
Martin L King Jr
10.17
nwi
7
46
Arthur, Faith
George Westingho
10.19
nwi
3
47
Santiago, Niasia
Walton Campus
10.32
nwi
2
48
Tor, Johanna Chocho
Newtown
10.53
nwi
6
49
Wahi, Katherina
Young Women's Le
11.03
nwi
5
50
Khan, Hannah
Lafayette Ed. Ce
11.26
nwi
6
51
Kamara, Hadja
Martin Van Buren
12.60
nwi
7
Womens 55m Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Nwobu, Ijeoma-Mir
Port Richmond
07.27
nwi
1
2
Strunkey, Ariel
Taft Ed Campus
07.32
nwi
1
3
Gallmon, Loren
Flushing
07.52
nwi
1
4
Commissiong, Ashley
Benjamin Banneke
07.59
nwi
1
5
Miles, Sheala
Brooklyn Hig
07.62
nwi
1
6
Wade, Sukanya
Frederick Dougla
07.63
nwi
1
7
Fabre, Christina
Port Richmond
07.70
nwi
1
Womens 55m Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Nwobu, Ijeoma-Mir
Port Richmond
07.34
nwi
3
2
Strunkey, Ariel
Taft Ed Campus
07.47
nwi
1
3
Gallmon, Loren
Flushing
07.59
nwi
8
4
Miles, Sheala
Brooklyn Hig
07.64
nwi
2
4
Wade, Sukanya
Frederick Dougla
07.64
nwi
6
6
Fabre, Christina
Port Richmond
07.66
nwi
4
7
Commissiong, Ashley
Benjamin Banneke
07.70
nwi
4
8
Akpan, Kelsey
Lab Museum Unite
07.70
nwi
6
9
James, Megan
Clara Barton
07.71
nwi
3
10
Henry, Bria
Medgar Evers Col
07.81
nwi
5
11
Webster, Destini
Medgar Evers Col
07.85
nwi
7
12
Hayes, Takira
Jamaica
07.86
nwi
5
13
Oliver, Nia
Young Women's Le
07.92
nwi
4
14
McDonald, Briana
Young Women's Le
07.95
nwi
3
15
Williams, Toniann
Harry S Truman
07.95
nwi
7
15
Suarez, Jennifer
John Bowne
07.95
nwi
6
17
Wilson, Jillian
Young Women's Le
07.96
nwi
3
18
Findlay, Jael
Clara Barton
07.96
nwi
2
19
Swinnie, Jailen
Frederick Dougla
07.98
nwi
7
20
Sonko, Ramatoulay
Medgar Evers Col
07.99
nwi
8
21
Mitchell, Charly
Medgar Evers Col
08.00
nwi
2
22
Allen, Towana
Harry S Truman
08.03
nwi
6
23
Jacobs, Tamera
Prospect Heights
08.05
nwi
4
24
Charles, Rebekah
Far Rockaway
08.06
nwi
16
25
Browne, Brianna
Medgar Evers Col
08.13
nwi
9
26
Peterson, Azaleah
Lab Museum Unite
08.14
nwi
1
27
Aquino, Bianca
Midwood
08.17
nwi
4
28
Givens, Mekayla
Frederick Dougla
08.25
nwi
15
29
Gittens, Desiree
Hillcrest
08.26
nwi
13
30
McLeod, Shannieka
Clara Barton
08.26
nwi
5
31
Scott, Deidra
Campus Magnet Sc
08.28
nwi
10
32
Yisrael, Jhdaiyah
Herbert H Lehman
08.31
nwi
2
33
Wilson, Anna Kaye
Frederick Dougla
08.32
nwi
15
34
Murray, Yananyah
Chelsea Care
08.34
nwi
16
35
Coutard, Brittani
Campus Magnet Sc
08.39
nwi
6
36
Sheppard, Jaylynn
HS for Construct
08.41
nwi
2
37
John, Murgray
John Bowne
08.45
nwi
10
38
hourican, caitlin
Tottenville
08.55
nwi
3
39
Oyewo, Oluwatosin
John Bowne
08.61
nwi
11
40
Figueroa, Saihda
Abraham Lincoln
08.61
nwi
7
41
Pickering, Imani
Bayside
08.62
nwi
7
42
Hyatt, Tatiyanna
John Bowne
08.66
nwi
11
43
Clements, Sabrina
Hillcrest
08.70
nwi
12
44
Walton, Maiah
Fashion Industri
08.72
nwi
3
45
Douglas, Starr
Springfield Gard
08.73
nwi
14
45
Somers, Ayoneke
Harry S Truman
08.73
nwi
8
47
Wilson, Abigale
Harry S Truman
08.74
nwi
1
48
Grant, Jessica
Queens Gatew
08.75
nwi
8
49
Phillips, Desirae
Young Women's Le
08.76
nwi
4
50
Kusi, Natasha
Marie Curing Nur
08.76
nwi
13
51
Bartholomew, Ymani
Medgar Evers Col
08.77
nwi
7
52
Regis, Murielle
Hillcrest
08.78
nwi
11
53
Fitzgerald, Nell
Hunter College H
08.79
nwi
1
54
Wright, Paige
Cambria Heights
08.80
nwi
16
55
Tucker, Azaria
Queens Gatew
08.80
nwi
8
56
Phillip, Ariel
Medgar Evers Col
08.81
nwi
1
57
Johnson, Shemar
Harry S Truman
08.84
nwi
2
58
Edwards, Tangeniequ
Medgar Evers Col
08.85
nwi
6
59
Caseneuve, Fedia
Clara Barton
08.88
nwi
10
60
MACARIO, Eunice
Information
08.89
nwi
11
61
Okoro, Ina
Springfield Gard
08.93
nwi
4
62
Ettienne, Tanaisha
Hillcrest
08.97
nwi
9
63
Archibald, Akezia
Lab Museum Unite
08.98
nwi
11
64
Khanns, Dennique
Roosevelt Educat
08.98
nwi
15
65
Junaid, Akanesi
The Queens HS of
08.99
nwi
16
65
Bonner, Raisa
Walton Campus
08.99
nwi
4
67
Belnavis, Rhyana
John Bowne
09.01
nwi
10
68
Davidson, Shantel
Campus Magnet Sc
09.03
nwi
2
69
Brown, Denise
Fashion Industri
09.03
nwi
14
70
Etienne, Geraldine
Campus Magnet Sc
09.07
nwi
11
71
Etienne, Candice
The Queens HS of
09.08
nwi
15
72
Harris, Shanajah
Frederick Dougla
09.10
nwi
14
73
Webb, Oneika
Cambria Heights
09.11
nwi
1
74
Bascombe, Micah
Medgar Evers Col
09.12
nwi
5
75
Benavidez, Patricia
John Bowne
09.17
nwi
13
76
Shaw, Tynece
Springfield Gard
09.17
nwi
15
77
Augustin, Marlie
A Philip Randolp
09.19
nwi
14
78
Wright, Samantha
Frederick Dougla
09.22
nwi
14
79
Hines, Aliyah
Manhattan Ctr Ma
09.24
nwi
13
80
Medina, Thainawan
Chelsea Care
09.24
nwi
10
81
Dent, Cha Nai
Frederick Dougla
09.24
nwi
16
82
Rose, Leyka
John Adams
09.26
nwi
1
83
Danso, Princess
Herbert H Lehman
09.26
nwi
13
84
Hernandez, Adriana
Information
09.32
nwi
12
85
Drummond, Moet
Prospect Heights
09.33
nwi
10
86
Louis, Jessika Jean
Clara Barton
09.35
nwi
9
87
Jimenez, Sol
Information
09.39
nwi
13
88
Bennett, Brianna
Midwood
09.40
nwi
5
89
Salmon, Brittany
Roosevelt Educat
09.42
nwi
12
90
Diabate, Habibatou
A Philip Randolp
09.42
nwi
16
91
Lyons, Brittany
The Queens HS of
09.43
nwi
14
92
Crisp, Alma
Chelsea Care
09.43
nwi
9
93
Chavez, Ariana
Abraham Lincoln
09.50
nwi
9
94
Flowers, Mia
Far Rockaway
09.54
nwi
14
95
Hyacint, Christella
Boys & Girls
09.72
nwi
12
96
Rodriguez, Rebeca
Martin L King Jr
09.75
nwi
8
97
Chitacapa, Michelle
Campus Magnet Sc
09.81
nwi
9
98
Pina, Jaylean
Abraham Lincoln
09.82
nwi
5
100
Poon, Carmen
Francis Lewis
09.83
nwi
8
99
Green, Tayah
John Bowne
09.83
nwi
9
101
Deronette, Widjine
Clara Barton
09.85
nwi
12
102
Farnan, Nastassja
John Adams
09.89
nwi
3
103
Jean, Christina
Clara Barton
09.94
nwi
13
104
Bloomfiel, Krysalli
Queens Gatew
09.96
nwi
10
105
Hylton, Samantha
Abraham Lincoln
09.98
nwi
7
106
Connaught, Angelica
Clara Barton
10.01
nwi
11
107
Diaz, Cheyenne
Abraham Lincoln
10.02
nwi
1
108
Edwards, Melody
The Queens HS of
10.05
nwi
16
109
Jordan, Shamar
Sheepshead Bay
10.10
nwi
5
110
Johnson, Skyla
Herbert H Lehman
10.17
nwi
11
111
Moreno, Gisselle
Herbert H Lehman
10.31
nwi
3
112
Mendez, Selena
Martin L King Jr
10.33
nwi
16
113
Lozano, Carolina
John Bowne
10.34
nwi
9
114
Belizair, Franceska
Clara Barton
10.50
nwi
15
115
Ganu, Selasie
Abraham Lincoln
10.52
nwi
2
116
Diallo, Mariam
Boys & Girls
10.62
nwi
13
117
Morales, Deici
Newtown
10.66
nwi
12
118
Camara, Kandiatou
John Bowne
10.80
nwi
12
119
Kamara, Rugiatu
A Philip Randolp
10.88
nwi
15
120
Teelah, Chitrani
John Adams
11.22
nwi
6
121
Douglas, Onascia
Campus Magnet Sc
11.26
nwi
10
122
Sterling, Habibka
Benjamin Banneke
19.78
nwi
8
--
Calderon, Stephanie
Lab Museum Unite
NT
nwi
12
--
Alim, Nikaila
John Adams
NT
nwi
7
Womens 300m Freshman
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Paulin, Emanie
Manhattan Ctr Ma
45.07
2
2
Scatliffe, Telicia
Young Women's Le
45.31
2
3
Be, Nzinga Duverney
Fashion Industri
45.95
1
4
Barnswell, Jessica
Benjamin Banneke
46.10
2
5
Cisse, Alimata
Harry S Truman
47.25
2
6
McCarthy, Mellisa
Bayside
48.98
1
7
Chaudhry, Azka
William C Bryant
49.84
1
Womens 300m Freshman
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
Paulin, Emanie
Manhattan Ctr Ma
46.23
9
2
Scatliffe, Telicia
Young Women's Le
46.31
13
3
Barnswell, Jessica
Benjamin Banneke
47.19
7
4
Cisse, Alimata
Harry S Truman
47.20
1
5
Be, Nzinga Duverney
Fashion Industri
48.55
8
6
Chaudhry, Azka
William C Bryant
48.79
3
7
Gakou, Achaita
South Bronx
48.82
13
8
McCarthy, Mellisa
Bayside
48.92
2
9
Baltazar, Marciana
Frederick Dougla
48.95
10
10
Young, Mariah
Thomas A Edison
48.96
2
11
John, Shaiann
Erasmus Hall
49.07
1
12
Hunt, Shannon
Port Richmond
49.42
5
13
Hodge, Doreen
Jamaica
49.49
14
14
Okoro, Nnenna
Medgar Evers Col
49.74
11
15
Lewis, Cleo
Paul Robeson for
50.39
12
16
Alexander, Selah
Medgar Evers Col
50.42
2
17
Yaya, Fakiyatou
Evander Childs
50.55
9
18
Niang, Fama
Port Richmond
50.63
1
19
McComb, Kevia
Hunter College H
51.04
10
20
Chase, Ebony
Paul Robeson for
51.05
11
21
Ottey, Deidre
John F Kennedy
51.09
3
22
Loshinsky, Sarah
Stuyvesant
51.38
6
23
Shifrina, Daria
Stuyvesant
51.80
5
24
Vera, Luz Gonzalez
William C Bryant
51.86
4
25
YU, Sandra
Hunter College H
52.01
7
26
Deane, Kaia
Erasmus Hall
52.15
1
27
Owusu, Demaris
Manhattan Ctr Ma
52.42
7
28
Ring, Sabrina
Fiorello Laguard
52.43
7
29
Starks, Hayley
Health Professio
52.68
4
30
Ibrahim, Aminat
Young Women's Le
52.70
14
31
Luo, Kelly
Stuyvesant
52.87
2
32
Toussaint, Nichole
John F Kennedy
52.98
6
33
Green, Roniqua
Evander Childs
53.06
9
34
Siid, Aziah
Erasmus Hall
53.23
2
35
Shey, Marissa
Hunter College H
53.23
9
36
Stewart, Jade
The Queens HS of
53.69
14
37
Chan, Rebecca
Hunter College H
53.96
10
38
Kalynchuk, Tetyana
Grover Cleveland
53.97
7
39
Gao, Jenny
Stuyvesant
54.08
4
40
Singleton, Victoria
Port Richmond
54.17
6
41
Copeland, Petagaye
Paul Robeson for
54.20
11
42
Young, Savannah
Jamaica
54.23
13
43
Delacru, Aerielle B
William C Bryant
54.26
6
44
blake, akura
Port Richmond
54.30
5
45
Gao, Joyce
Francis Lewis
54.34
3
46
Asante, Nancy
Harry S Truman
54.42
11
47
Waggeh, Aisha
South Bronx
54.65
14
48
Dong, Emily
Francis Lewis
54.72
12
49
Rossis, Ashley
South Bronx
55.07
13
50
Oliver, Destiny
John F Kennedy
55.19
4
51
Stephens, Danielle
Springfield Gard
55.27
2
52
Andoh, Adlaine
Paul Robeson for
55.30
12
53
Thompson, Danielle
Hillcrest
55.31
12
54
Chevannes, Natasha
Richmond Hill
55.85
5
55
Farrell, Emma
Hunter College H
56.10
8
56
Coulibaly, Ina
Hillcrest
56.52
8
57
HE, Wan Ying
Stuyvesant
56.69
3
58
Samuels, Chanyia
Abraham Lincoln
56.98
12
59
Astu, Evelyn Castro
William C Bryant
57.25
5
60
Rivera, Laura
Port Richmond
57.56
3
61
Chiu, Nicole
Francis Lewis
57.70
4
62
Gupta, Shruti
Francis Lewis
57.81
10
63
Nnadi, Venus
Stuyvesant
57.99
1
64
Weil, Alexa
Hunter College H
58.00
8
65
Green, Winter
Jamaica
58.00
13
66
Liu, Shirley
Hunter College H
58.21
12
67
Derival, Melissa
Abraham Lincoln
59.11
11
68
Cuapio, Kimberly
Abraham Lincoln
59.22
8
69
Racine, Imani
Benjamin Banneke
59.60
11
70
Nam, Jeniffer
Hunter College H
1:00.05
9
71
Sosa, Leilanny
South Bronx
1:01.64
10
72
Gomez, Sofia
Port Richmond
1:02.66
6
73
Imariag, Egberanmwe
Thomas A Edison
1:02.74
8
74
Khando, Pema
Jamaica
1:05.00
10
75
Vasquez, Marisleysi
Richmond Hill
1:08.22
4
76
Ba, Soribel Estevez
Richmond Hill
1:08.25
3
77
Parsaram, Kathy
Thomas A Edison
1:15.28
1
--
Broderick, Brittani
Fashion Industri
DNF
9
Womens 300m Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Thompson, Brenessa
Medgar Evers Col
41.11
2
2
Cameron, Janai
Medgar Evers Col
41.32
2
3
Laforce, Torisha
Francis Lewis
41.42
2
4
Brown, Naomi
Brooklyn Hig
41.94
1
5
Senior, Karimah
Medgar Evers Col
42.50
1
6
Stewart, Aleah
Medgar Evers Col
42.76
1
Womens 300m Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
Thompson, Brenessa
Medgar Evers Col
41.06
1
2
Cameron, Janai
Medgar Evers Col
41.41
2
3
Billingy, Malery
Fashion Industri
41.84
11
4
Laforce, Torisha
Francis Lewis
42.05
6
5
Brown, Naomi
Brooklyn Hig
42.59
21
6
Senior, Karimah
Medgar Evers Col
43.01
3
7
Tunkara, Fatoumata
Taft Ed Campus
43.50
10
8
Stewart, Aleah
Medgar Evers Col
43.54
12
9
Straker, Zuri
Frederick Dougla
43.55
9
10
Stewart, Ashley
Port Richmond
43.73
7
11
General, Thea
Campus Magnet Sc
43.88
11
12
Malcolm, Angellica
Springfield Gard
44.08
4
13
White, Angel
Herbert H Lehman
44.23
3
14
Wong, Channelle
Francis Lewis
44.31
4
15
Anderson, Charnice
Paul Robeson for
44.49
9
16
Chester, Sharae
Jamaica
44.55
16
17
Stewart, Maureesha
Clara Barton
44.77
7
18
Morgan, Christina
Medgar Evers Col
44.87
17
19
Arroyo, Jashena
Murry Bergtraum
44.97
8
20
Sanchez, Jessica
Erasmus Hall
44.98
13
21
Barnes, Brianna
John Bowne
45.16
15
22
Innis, Astia
Taft Ed Campus
45.17
2
23
Gaither, Erena
John Bowne
45.20
5
24
Morgan, Sabeena
Thomas Jefferson
45.24
2
25
Lawkin, Tajera
Paul Robeson for
45.57
8
26
Missigher, Princess
Benjamin Banneke
45.66
14
27
Prussia, Ashli
Erasmus Hall
45.66
10
28
Rowe, Naomi
Queens Gatew
45.69
12
29
Frishman, Dana
Hunter College H
45.74
7
30
Shirley, Shannon
Evander Childs
45.77
11
31
Jackson, Diamond
Martin L King Jr
45.79
7
32
Sandy, Bryann
Paul Robeson for
46.05
9
33
Birch, Kiara
Campus Magnet Sc
46.13
9
34
Jordan, Nzinga
Medgar Evers Col
46.22
5
35
Colman, Gayan Ashl
Young Women's Le
46.32
15
36
Romeo, Meyah
Campus Magnet Sc
46.35
8
37
Mensah, Natasha
Evander Childs
46.45
14
38
McDaniels-Ja, Imani
Medgar Evers Col
46.49
10
39
Scott, Shanika
Erasmus Hall
46.77
16
40
Garraway, Jody
Clara Barton
46.87
6
41
Vil, Marsha
Jamaica
46.94
17
42
Plummer, Olivia
Paul Robeson for
47.02
17
43
Smith, SH Vone
Clara Barton
47.04
8
44
Felice, Liana
Fiorello Laguard
47.09
1
45
Agu, Nkiruka
Port Richmond
47.13
11
46
Tavares, Emily
Fiorello Laguard
47.31
6
47
Deoun, Sharna
Jamaica
47.35
14
48
Anderson, Tiffany
Thomas A Edison
47.37
32
49
Rathon, Mallory
Hillcrest
47.37
13
50
Liang, Nancy
Hunter College H
47.38
15
51
Ogam, Cynthia John
Hillcrest
47.46
10
51
Chenault, Gabrielle
Young Women's Le
47.46
47
53
Reynolds, Kara
Queens Gatew
47.48
4
54
Lewis, Chantel
Manhattan Ctr Ma
47.51
2
55
Avila, Gloria
South Bronx
47.52
44
56
Soehner, Charlotte
Hunter College H
47.54
17
57
Thermidor, Irmane
Benjamin Cardozo
47.57
13
58
Emanuel, Deneka
Erasmus Hall
47.59
11
59
Alexander, Mazie
Health Professio
47.71
9
60
Anderson, Caleah
Thomas Jefferson
47.72
51
61
Carty, Ziana
South Shore
47.74
19
62
Tobias, Lili
Bronx Of Science
47.82
3
63
Faa, Priscilla
John Bowne
47.97
12
64
McKelvey, Carnasia
William E Grady
48.02
3
65
Burrell, Nashelle
Young Women's Le
48.05
24
66
Allen, Olivia
Murry Bergtraum
48.06
1
67
Miller, Keesa
Boys & Girls
48.17
19
68
Pope, Vivica
Thomas Jefferson
48.31
5
69
Fraser, Alicia
Brooklyn Hig
48.48
31
70
Radix, Janay
Paul Robeson for
48.51
16
71
Thompson, Nickela
Flushing
48.67
34
72
Barrie, Jaria
Hillcrest
48.79
19
73
Radjabova, Kamila
Stuyvesant
48.79
6
74
Zych, Jessica
Francis Lewis
48.80
13
75
Igbokidi, Christina
Jamaica
48.81
1
76
Daniel, Deneze
Medgar Evers Col
49.02
4
77
Yan, Jessica
Stuyvesant
49.09
4
78
Garcia, Penelope
Paul Robeson for
49.12
37
79
Hodge, Treasure
Aviation
49.16
46
80
Tribble, Melissa
Brooklyn Hig
49.16
37
81
Dorsinville, Megan
Boys & Girls
49.42
34
82
Tsyndra, Marta
Grover Cleveland
49.43
8
83
Evelyn, Alanna
Young Women's Le
49.50
17
84
Alvarez, Lucia
George Washingto
49.52
24
85
Walker, Alexcia
South Bronx
49.55
30
86
Watson, Moesha
Harry S Truman
49.55
28
87
Edwards, Kendall
Benjamin Banneke
49.66
12
88
Guan, Olivia
Bronx Of Science
49.66
34
89
Moseley, Nikkia
South Shore
49.67
20
90
Bobb, Tinefa
John Adams
49.69
26
91
Williams, Tinuke
Benjamin Banneke
49.72
1
92
Clarke, Seona
South Shore
49.72
20
93
Ust, Brianna
Tottenville
49.80
21
94
Moore, Kiana
Paul Robeson for
49.82
14
95
Joseph, Sarah
Stuyvesant
49.93
16
96
Ffrench, Shennel
Campus Magnet Sc
49.95
38
97
Medley, Demie
Benjamin Banneke
49.96
45
98
Askew, Chelsea
Lafayette Ed. Ce
50.05
9
99
Powell, Morgan
Harry Van Arsdal
50.13
36
100
Moore, Maya
Taft Ed Campus
50.16
15
101
Watson, Diann
Jamaica
50.19
5
102
Burke, Brittany
Port Richmond
50.23
4
103
Velez, Maria Paez
New Dorp
50.28
45
104
Nformi, Praise
Taft Ed Campus
50.31
12
105
Bishai, Gloria
Tottenville
50.34
25
106
Jenkins, Zariah
Midwood
50.41
29
107
Evelyn, Breanna
Young Women's Le
50.50
26
108
Eweka, Evette
Health Professio
50.51
30
109
Pringle, Ayanna
Clara Barton
50.53
2
110
Huerta, Christina
Francis Lewis
50.55
14
111
Oiwa, Luna
Stuyvesant
50.58
5
112
Giles, Tiffany
Murry Bergtraum
50.60
15
113
Williamson, Kara
Lab Museum Unite
50.66
1
114
Chen, Alicia
Tottenville
50.67
25
115
Muniz, Joanna
John Adams
50.70
37
116
Ally, Shaliza
Thomas A Edison
50.81
31
117
Datuowei, Erela
Townsend Harris
50.81
6
118
Allen, Deanndrien
Murry Bergtraum
50.84
40
119
Barnes, Delise
Benjamin Cardozo
50.84
20
120
Mohammed, Shania
South Shore
50.86
39
121
Anosike, Ndidi
Port Richmond
50.92
5
122
Daley, Anika
Erasmus Hall
51.07
25
123
Liell, Vivian
New Dorp
51.09
44
124
Wan, Charlotte
Bronx Of Science
51.13
36
125
Sennon, Keana
Benjamin Banneke
51.13
10
126
Grant, Karlasia
Paul Robeson for
51.20
28
127
Torrence, Rahima
Manhattan Ctr Ma
51.21
27
128
Wilson, Kerry Ann
Clara Barton
51.29
37
129
Bekoe, Nana
Harry S Truman
51.31
50
130
Jang, Hannah
Townsend Harris
51.33
28
131
Fusco, Taylor
Tottenville
51.41
23
132
Hall, Tianna
Campus Magnet Sc
51.43
39
133
Sanon, Tasha
Port Richmond
51.47
6
134
Pareja, Marshielou
South Bronx
51.48
31
135
Wilson, Alexia
Evander Childs
51.48
13
136
Woolford, Ashley
Port Richmond
51.52
3
137
Etheridge, Kierstan
Port Richmond
51.58
7
138
Malone, Stacey
Bayside
51.59
27
139
Allen, Oshin
Taft Ed Campus
51.61
33
140
Milton, Daijah
Fashion Industri
51.69
14
141
Clark, Niyelle
Jamaica
51.71
17
142
Hall, Tyrayea
Health Professio
51.73
42
143
Davis, Vanique
Medgar Evers Col
51.79
16
143
Montalti, Francesca
Tottenville
51.79
23
145
Davilar, Jamilex
Boys & Girls
51.97
40
146
Paradise, Eliza
Hunter College H
52.01
16
147
Naito, Ellesa
William C Bryant
52.05
24
148
Aguirre, Ana
South Bronx
52.07
34
149
Calle, Krystie
Grover Cleveland
52.12
21
150
Prasad, Kimberly
Richmond Hill
52.17
40
151
Banda, Gabriela
Fiorello Laguard
52.29
35
152
Strauss, Molly
Francis Lewis
52.31
30
153
Brown, Shavena
Prospect Heights
52.40
18
154
Toure, Fabilla
Taft Ed Campus
52.48
13
155
Adams, Chynna
South Bronx
52.54
45
156
Fang, Shania
Bronx Of Science
52.77
20
157
Smith, Pamela
Prospect Heights
52.79
24
158
BA, Roughuiyat
New Dorp
52.84
42
159
Ezike, Tiffany
Paul Robeson for
52.91
20
160
Frederick, Nadyah
Fiorello Laguard
52.91
33
161
Siguenza, Deanna
Thomas A Edison
53.06
36
162
Talledo, Fanny
New Dorp
53.08
46
163
Delisser, Nathifa
Prospect Heights
53.14
23
164
Bhopal, Teresa
Jamaica
53.42
42
165
Engstrom, Maya
Midwood
53.46
26
166
McClain, Regina
South Bronx
53.56
22
167
Matheus, Talia
Abraham Lincoln
53.56
50
168
Mile, Lizza
Erasmus Hall
53.63
19
169
HO, Karry
Midwood
53.67
27
170
Green, Tyler
Midwood
53.76
21
171
Vasquez, Kayla
Fashion Industri
53.76
3
172
Clarke, Briana
Brooklyn Hig
53.77
33
173
Caballero, Evelin
Port Richmond
53.80
53
174
Elwan, Amal
William C Bryant
53.85
27
175
Armogan, Aleia
Forest Hills
53.85
51
176
WU, Hannah
Bronx Of Science
53.91
19
177
Ondaan, Shevonna
Aviation
53.93
43
178
White, Frieja
Medgar Evers Col
53.96
15
179
Desnoyers, Sophie
Taft Ed Campus
53.96
7
180
Falconer, Kimberlyn
A Philip Randolp
53.98
36
181
Afflick, Roderica
Murry Bergtraum
54.04
39
182
Nuez, Emarie DE LA
Fiorello Laguard
54.07
35
183
Erie, Imanie
Hillcrest
54.19
18
184
Bethea, Marisa
Evander Childs
54.19
45
185
Lopez, Isabel
The Metropolitan
54.31
32
186
Halpin, Natalie
Fiorello Laguard
54.34
26
187
Rene, Josia Joha
Erasmus Hall
54.36
24
188
Flores, Joceline
William C Bryant
54.40
26
189
San, Sherly Quezada
William C Bryant
54.41
32
190
Cespedes, Alicia
Manhattan Ctr Ma
54.43
41
191
KA, Trenae
A Philip Randolp
54.47
29
192
Pierre, Rose Jean
Abraham Lincoln
54.50
49
193
Bradford, Ashley
Port Richmond
54.52
52
194
Lauture, Diana
South Bronx
54.57
18
195
Castillo, Serena
Manhattan Ctr Ma
54.63
8
196
Williams, Alycia
Bayside
54.70
38
197
Robinson, Edvina
Midwood
54.72
43
198
Kindangen, Odessa
Fashion Industri
54.78
50
199
Nunez, Laurys
George Washingto
54.83
23
200
Jigau, Tatiana
Forest Hills
54.87
50
201
Poole, Tenia
Fashion Industri
54.91
48
202
Lin, Mengting
Francis Lewis
54.99
31
203
Huerta, Loiza
Francis Lewis
55.02
39
204
Abulawy, Amira
Port Richmond
55.05
54
205
Sant, Karina DE Los
South Bronx
55.06
41
206
McMyers, Jazzmin
Bronx Of Science
55.18
18
207
Fleur, Laurina ST
Midwood
55.21
19
208
Abreu, Jisel
Fashion Industri
55.27
47
209
McMillan, Brijhai
Young Women's Le
55.29
18
210
Boasi, Geena
Midwood
55.39
24
211
John, Nyiah
Harry Van Arsdal
55.47
29
212
Figueroa, Samantha
South Bronx
55.52
35
213
Devora, Lylybel
William C Bryant
55.66
23
214
Brown, Selena
Hillcrest
55.73
49
215
Osagie, Grace
John Adams
55.82
32
216
Endeavour, Kheimani
Murry Bergtraum
55.87
26
216
Herrera, Amber
Grover Cleveland
55.87
38
218
Malikov, Nasibakhon
Midwood
55.92
22
219
Hylton, Serena
Jamaica
55.97
32
220
Andino, Briana
South Shore
56.00
44
221
Rosenberg, Sofia
Fashion Industri
56.15
49
222
Anthony, Ria
Erasmus Hall
56.17
25
223
Schmeling, Max Von
Fiorello Laguard
56.24
35
224
Perez, Yannelly
South Bronx
56.29
46
225
Barrett, Shai
Harry Van Arsdal
56.33
28
226
Cato, Kaile
Flushing
56.35
30
227
Moreno, Martha
Harry S Truman
56.36
52
228
Bolouvi, Melinda
Thomas A Edison
56.44
34
229
Kissi, Jacinda
Port Richmond
56.49
51
230
Worrell, Shareese
Erasmus Hall
56.55
28
231
Zheng, Alice
Fiorello Laguard
56.58
34
232
Saldana, Ericka
Grover Cleveland
56.63
40
233
Alleyne, Christina
Health Professio
56.79
22
234
Thomas, Ashley
Harry Van Arsdal
56.86
27
235
Sanch, Dorothy Vera
Grover Cleveland
56.99
39
236
Alons, Marlen Salas
Health Professio
57.03
45
237
Sangmo, Tenzin
Health Professio
57.09
50
238
Perez, Laura
A Philip Randolp
57.10
20
239
Chen, Eileen
Midwood
57.10
22
240
Billordo, Andrea
The Metropolitan
57.19
48
241
Ruiz, Deborah
Bronx Of Science
57.21
52
242
Mills, Karen
Taft Ed Campus
57.35
10
243
Bradshaw, April
Springfield Gard
57.47
23
244
Compare, Pauline
South Shore
57.60
30
245
Rodri, Sannie Arias
Forest Hills
57.69
49
246
Bugshteyn, Diana
William E Grady
57.71
42
247
Stewart, Michamba
Medgar Evers Col
57.92
12
248
Cole, Jhoniel
Campus Magnet Sc
57.94
47
249
Abelita, Erika
William C Bryant
57.97
30
250
HO, Wing Man
Richmond Hill
58.03
35
251
Toussai, Emmanuella
Clara Barton
58.04
41
252
Dao, Shani
William C Bryant
58.15
25
253
Dzaferovic, Anisa
Francis Lewis
58.50
18
254
Rapaport, Loren
Port Richmond
58.72
48
255
Meltser, Elizabeth
William E Grady
58.85
41
256
Mejia, Yeilin
South Bronx
58.91
43
257
Koita, Fatoumata
Evander Childs
58.92
53
258
Sierra, Sandra
Grover Cleveland
59.06
39
259
Mohsin, Amber
Forest Hills
59.09
52
260
Devarez, Mariluz
John Adams
59.17
27
261
Sample, Shantell
Clara Barton
59.22
42
262
Pena, Alisson
Richmond Hill
59.25
36
263
Morrissey, Kiana
William C Bryant
59.44
22
264
Godfrey, Monique
Harry S Truman
59.47
54
265
Johnson, Jenna
Harry S Truman
59.61
51
266
Gonzalez, Wendy
Aviation
59.69
47
267
Orival, Fatima
Campus Magnet Sc
59.92
46
268
Suriel, Jonvenette
The Metropolitan
59.97
35
269
Huey, Kianna
Erasmus Hall
1:00.08
22
270
Barnes, Tiara
Benjamin Cardozo
1:00.09
25
271
Ramirez, Brenda
Hillcrest
1:00.12
54
272
McIntosh, Gavriel
William E Grady
1:00.22
44
273
Amamoo, Rita
Taft Ed Campus
1:00.65
11
274
Muratovic, Medina
Francis Lewis
1:00.86
21
275
Diaz, Nicol
Grover Cleveland
1:01.12
21
276
Ventura, Marcely
Forest Hills
1:01.31
52
277
Baez, Nicole
Richmond Hill
1:01.45
37
278
Halilovic, Emina
Grover Cleveland
1:01.46
38
279
Valle, Arely
William E Grady
1:01.84
43
280
Feng, Xinye
Fiorello Laguard
1:01.85
36
281
Youdon, Kunsang
Hillcrest
1:01.97
50
282
Izurieta, Tais
Manhattan Ctr Ma
1:02.03
38
283
Julceus, Annhie
Bayside
1:02.05
54
284
Armogan, Nareemah
Health Professio
1:02.19
48
285
McBean, Tylyn
Health Professio
1:02.33
54
286
Persaud, Diana
Health Professio
1:02.47
46
287
Jackson, Nakia
Murry Bergtraum
1:02.95
38
288
Vargas, Ashley
Flushing
1:03.24
29
289
Echeverria, Marilyn
Aviation
1:03.37
44
290
Polanco, Nachelle
The Metropolitan
1:03.62
33
291
Miranda, Adriana
Aviation
1:03.86
41
292
Pluas, Deanna
Grover Cleveland
1:03.99
40
293
Casti, Joselys Rosa
South Bronx
1:04.09
42
294
Salinas, Ana
Health Professio
1:04.14
47
295
Cueto, Ashley Del
South Bronx
1:04.41
40
296
Aquino, Celines
Manhattan Ctr Ma
1:04.57
46
297
Castro, Janeth
Richmond Hill
1:04.65
33
298
Wilson, Shea Ann
Springfield Gard
1:04.69
37
299
Castro, Kassandra
Richmond Hill
1:04.81
32
300
Lhamo, Dechen
Health Professio
1:05.37
41
301
Narrine, Alicia
Hillcrest
1:05.72
52
302
Almanzar, Karlin
John F Kennedy
1:05.74
2
303
Peterson, Tania
Canarsie
1:05.83
31
304
Mora, Lidia
Information
1:06.11
51
305
LI, Eva
Health Professio
1:06.19
49
306
Diallo, Kadiatou
Abraham Lincoln
1:06.61
48
307
Vazquez, Kimberly
Aviation
1:07.24
48
308
Sanchez, Elianna
John Adams
1:07.47
33
309
Francis, Nasya
Erasmus Hall
1:07.58
29
310
Guaman, Marilyn
Aviation
1:08.03
45
311
Martinez, Katherine
Health Professio
1:08.10
43
312
Rivera, Mayra
Health Professio
1:09.38
44
313
Estevez, Iliana
Richmond Hill
1:09.72
31
314
Cooke, Imani
South Bronx
1:12.04
47
315
Stone, Aljanna
Manhattan Ctr Ma
1:18.61
29
--
Lokenauth, Gomattie
Flushing
DNF
28
Womens 1500m Race Walk Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Cervantes, Dulce
Townsend Harris
7:34.06
1
2
Yoo, Hannah
Townsend Harris
7:56.58
1
3
Gonzalez, Victoria
Bayside
8:08.70
1
4
Liu, Wendy
Townsend Harris
8:15.09
1
5
WU, Jane
Brooklyn Technic
8:22.79
1
6
HU, Sharon
Stuyvesant
8:25.26
1
7
Kong, Luo QI
Stuyvesant
8:26.56
1
8
WU, Crystal
Bronx Of Science
8:30.70
1
9
Yone, Nang
Townsend Harris
8:53.95
1
10
Dominguez, Ayling
Bronx Of Science
8:57.09
1
11
Zhao, Wendy
Bronx Of Science
9:16.51
1
--
SU, Karen
Townsend Harris
DQ
1
--
Hafez, Liela Hasan
Brooklyn Technic
DQ
1
Womens 55m Hurdles Freshman
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Myers, Sophia
The Queens HS of
08.73
nwi
1
2
Lyons, Janai
Medgar Evers Col
09.70
nwi
1
3
Smith, Lorie
Springfield Gard
10.71
nwi
1
4
Sabree, Uswaa
South Bronx
11.21
nwi
1
5
Hot, Adelisa
Grover Cleveland
13.85
nwi
1
Womens 55m Hurdles Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Broughton, Shayla
Medgar Evers Col
08.20
nwi
1
2
Sandy, Alyssa
Paul Robeson for
08.54
nwi
1
3
Welch, Isis
Frederick Dougla
08.57
nwi
1
4
Birch, Eboni
Campus Magnet Sc
08.58
nwi
1
5
Salmon, Paula
Clara Barton
08.60
nwi
1
6
Lord, Shaunpel
South Shore
09.34
nwi
1
7
Davidyuk, Karina
Midwood
09.89
nwi
1
8
Spooner, Rondela
South Shore
09.95
nwi
1
Womens 55m Hurdles Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Broughton, Shayla
Medgar Evers Col
08.24
nwi
1
2
Sandy, Alyssa
Paul Robeson for
08.51
nwi
3
3
Welch, Isis
Frederick Dougla
08.52
nwi
2
4
Salmon, Paula
Clara Barton
08.59
nwi
3
5
Birch, Eboni
Campus Magnet Sc
08.63
nwi
1
6
Lord, Shaunpel
South Shore
09.32
nwi
2
7
Davidyuk, Karina
Midwood
09.63
nwi
1
8
Spooner, Rondela
South Shore
10.08
nwi
1
9
Guillen, Brenda
Health Professio
10.10
nwi
3
10
Mayo, Brianna
Fashion Industri
10.40
nwi
2
11
McGlashan, Abigail
Clara Barton
10.45
nwi
1
12
Whitelaw, Kyra
Hunter College H
10.51
nwi
3
13
Gary, Annabelle
Stuyvesant
10.52
nwi
3
14
Matthews, Jade
Thomas A Edison
10.58
nwi
3
15
Gonzalez, Crystal
Port Richmond
10.60
nwi
2
16
Madison, Alaysia
Richmond Hill
10.75
nwi
2
17
Davis, Tichina
Midwood
10.88
nwi
1
18
Brodie, Lesley Ann
Clara Barton
11.34
nwi
2
19
Robinson, Naomi
Tottenville
11.53
nwi
3
20
Baez, Jeanine
HS for Construct
11.55
nwi
2
21
Lyons, Cassandra
Tottenville
12.01
nwi
1
22
Berhan, Yodit
Lab Museum Unite
12.50
nwi
2
Womens 4x200m Relay Freshman
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Core
,
Jackson
,
Ike
,
Alagor
Christopher Colu
1:57.24
1
2
Washingt
,
Stewart
,
Meyers
,
Coye
Port Richmond
2:05.00
1
3
Galicia
,
Ettinger
,
Rodrigue
,
Welch
New Dorp
2:09.72
1
4
Cheng
,
Liu
,
Wei
,
Wiener
Bronx Of Science
2:11.92
1
5
Best
,
Jesu
,
Tso
,
Williams
Midwood
2:14.15
1
6
Chan
,
Lin
,
Woo
,
WU
Midwood
2:14.97
1
Womens 4x200m Relay Varsity
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Paul Robeson for
1:43.18
1
2
Relay Team
Dewitt Clinton
1:49.30
1
3
Relay Team
Harry S Truman
1:50.01
1
4
Relay Team
Fashion Industri
1:51.42
1
--
Relay Team
Christopher Colu
DQ
1
Womens 4x200m Relay Varsity
Back to top
Name
School
Prelims
H#
Pts
1
Roberts
,
Stewart
,
Moore
,
Crawford
Paul Robeson for
1:44.20
1
2
Addane
,
Williams
,
Johnson
,
Sadler
Harry S Truman
1:49.50
2
3
Hendrick
,
Burnsmoo
,
Robinson
,
Tsobo
Christopher Colu
1:49.90
7
4
Baker
,
Goodwin
,
Dawson
,
Reid
Dewitt Clinton
1:50.50
5
5
Welch
,
Cody
,
Glenn
,
Valencio
Fashion Industri
1:52.20
3
6
Carr
,
Webster
,
Lawson
,
Pottinge
Benjamin Cardozo
1:52.40
2
7
Perrin
,
Denoon
,
Fisher
,
Tappin
Midwood
1:53.20
7
8
Agostini
,
Okeakpu
,
Oakley
,
Lambert
Herbert H Lehman
1:53.40
4
9
Owens
,
West
,
McKnight
,
Perrier
Springfield Gard
1:54.10
5
10
McCombs
,
Allen
,
Flores
,
Vaught
Port Richmond
1:54.40
4
11
James
,
Cline
,
Adorno
,
Guerrero
John F Kennedy
1:55.20
6
12
Walker
,
Bogle
,
Stokley
,
Welfare
The Queens HS of
1:57.10
4
13
Brown
,
Salmon
,
Jerome
,
Plummer
The Queens HS of
1:57.30
1
14
Lewis
,
Burton
,
Evans
,
Lewis
Canarsie
1:58.90
7
15
Fitzpatr
,
Simms
,
Odigie
,
Wilson
Springfield Gard
2:00.00
3
16
Relay Team
Hillcrest
2:01.70
3
17
Isaac
,
Alcock
,
Martos
,
Perez
The Metropolitan
2:01.80
7
17
Brown
,
Boddie
,
Lowe
,
Cruz
Roosevelt Educat
2:01.80
5
19
Miura
,
Varma
,
YU
,
Zhao
Bronx Of Science
2:02.10
7
20
Vigilanc
,
Jackson
,
Blackman
,
Kidd
Sheepshead Bay
2:02.70
6
21
Johnson
,
Daniel
,
Renois
,
Smith
Midwood
2:02.90
1
22
XU
,
Huang
,
Lyan
,
Elamrous
Bronx Of Science
2:03.40
4
23
Aruleba
,
Mbo
,
Scott
,
Fetter
Herbert H Lehman
2:03.80
4
24
Myricks
,
McLean
,
Austin
,
Coronado
Dewitt Clinton
2:04.40
1
25
Acheampo
,
Camara
,
Chappell
,
Marenah
John F Kennedy
2:04.50
3
26
Brown
,
Simpson
,
Bridges
,
Williams
Martin Van Buren
2:07.10
6
27
Knowles
,
Gordon
,
Simon
,
Lewis
Springfield Gard
2:07.30
2
28
Condison
,
Phillips
,
Thompson
,
Cacho
Canarsie
2:07.50
3
28
Arringto
,
Watson
,
Williams
,
Placide
William C Bryant
2:07.50
7
30
Eboigbe
,
Kane
,
Whitfiel
,
Glasper
Hillcrest
2:10.30
5
31
Hewitt
,
Heywood
,
Wong
,
Archibal
Springfield Gard
2:10.60
3
32
Garif
,
Ramirez
,
York
,
Santos
Newtown
2:10.80
2
33
Griffith
,
Stokley
,
Weng
,
Spence
Midwood
2:11.10
6
34
Harris
,
Rainford
,
Quiles
,
Harris
The Queens HS of
2:12.40
6
35
Boateng
,
Lowe
,
Traore
,
Ndiaye
Roosevelt Educat
2:13.70
1
36
Kamara
,
Hernande
,
Salcie
,
Oneill
Marie Curing Nur
2:20.10
4
37
Pearce
,
Hayes
,
Horne
,
Smith
Martin Van Buren
2:20.40
5
38
Calvo
,
Elder
,
Chapman
,
Hill
Newtown
2:34.50
6
--
Boateng
,
Williams
,
Santos
,
Watkins
Christopher Colu
DQ
2
--
Davis
,
Hemmings
,
Hamid
,
Danjou
Canarsie
DQ
2
Womens Shot Put Freshman
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Alagor, Amy
Christopher Colu
25-01.00
(7.65m)
1
2
Frank, Tyra
South Shore
18-05.00
(5.61m)
1
3
Estudillo, Sandra
New Dorp
16-09.00
(5.11m)
1
4
J, Arisbeth Denicia
Lafayette Ed. Ce
15-06.00
(4.72m)
1
5
HE, Jenny
Francis Lewis
15-03.00
(4.65m)
1
6
Perez, Angela
Bayside
12-09.00
(3.89m)
1
Womens Shot Put Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Anderson, Tiffany
Thomas A Edison
32-03.00
(9.83m)
1
2
Adebanjo, Victoria
Health Professio
29-05.00
(8.97m)
1
3
Bamiro, Helen
Forest Hills
29-03.00
(8.92m)
1
4
Obas, Jennifer
Martin Van Buren
28-02.00
(8.59m)
1
5
Birch, Eboni
Campus Magnet Sc
27-10.00
(8.48m)
1
6
Francis, Zaire
Port Richmond
27-07.00
(8.41m)
1
7
Murray, Yananyah
Chelsea Care
27-05.00
(8.36m)
1
7
Bennett, Brianna
Midwood
27-05.00
(8.36m)
1
9
Missigher, Princess
Benjamin Banneke
27-04.00
(8.33m)
1
10
Salmon, Paula
Clara Barton
27-02.00
(8.28m)
1
11
Lawkin, Tajera
Paul Robeson for
27-01.00
(8.26m)
1
12
Ally, Shaliza
Thomas A Edison
26-07.00
(8.10m)
1
13
Morgan, Christina
Medgar Evers Col
26-02.00
(7.98m)
1
14
Traore, Aminata
Roosevelt Educat
26-01.00
(7.95m)
1
15
Germain, Yanisha
Clara Barton
25-02.00
(7.67m)
1
15
Acheampong, Keisha
John F Kennedy
25-02.00
(7.67m)
1
17
Ford, Shania
Christopher Colu
24-10.00
(7.57m)
1
18
Williams, Kiara
Sheepshead Bay
24-08.00
(7.52m)
1
19
Shirshik, Elizabeth
Bayside
24-07.00
(7.49m)
1
19
Seaton, Nia
Young Women's Le
24-07.00
(7.49m)
1
21
Givans, Dadrian
New Dorp
24-06.00
(7.47m)
1
21
Agostini, Maggie
Herbert H Lehman
24-06.00
(7.47m)
1
23
Diawara, Maimouna
Young Women's Le
24-01.00
(7.34m)
1
24
Nweke, Ogechi
John Bowne
23-09.00
(7.24m)
1
25
Mahoney, Tawana
Forest Hills
23-02.00
(7.06m)
1
26
Shaw, Jevonna
Dewitt Clinton
22-11.00
(6.99m)
1
27
Potter, Daina
Midwood
22-09.00
(6.93m)
1
27
Gonz, Clarissa Cruz
Boys & Girls
22-09.00
(6.93m)
1
29
Bernard, Kimberly
Boys & Girls
20-10.00
(6.35m)
1
30
Pearce, Shadae
Martin Van Buren
19-11.00
(6.07m)
1
31
Jacob, Kenya
Bronx Of Science
19-08.00
(5.99m)
1
32
Wrublewsk, Lyncenia
Fashion Industri
19-00.00
(5.79m)
1
33
Zhou, Jasmine
Hunter College H
18-07.00
(5.66m)
1
34
Ri, Brianna Obregon
The Queens HS of
17-10.00
(5.44m)
1
35
Ca, Anllelina Novas
Harry S Truman
17-08.00
(5.38m)
1
36
Green, Tayah
John Bowne
17-05.00
(5.31m)
1
37
Sudgie, MA
Hunter College H
16-04.00
(4.98m)
1
38
Seus, Mary
Hillcrest
15-08.00
(4.78m)
1
39
Torossian, Stefanie
The Metropolitan
15-07.00
(4.75m)
1
40
Ramirez, Nareleen
Fashion Industri
15-01.00
(4.60m)
1
41
Edwards, Melody
The Queens HS of
14-03.00
(4.34m)
1
42
Johnson, Shemar
Harry S Truman
13-02.00
(4.01m)
1
43
Pierr, Sachel Saint
Paul Robeson for
13-00.00
(3.96m)
1
44
Bhopal, Teresa
Jamaica
12-06.00
(3.81m)
1
--
Bautista, Jailene
Walton Campus
ND
(--)
1
--
Lambert, Julissa
Herbert H Lehman
ND
(--)
1
--
Johnson, Skyla
Herbert H Lehman
ND
(--)
1
--
Sylvester, Shayna
Hillcrest
ND
(--)
1
--
Santiago, Niasia
Walton Campus
ND
(--)
1
--
Hung, Elisa
Stuyvesant
ND
(--)
1
--
Bolgova, Anastasiya
Stuyvesant
ND
(--)
1
--
Ganu, Selasie
Abraham Lincoln
FOUL
(--)
1
Womens Weight Throw Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Zhang, Ivana
Hunter College H
17-03.00
(5.26m)
1
2
Huang, Kimberly
Hunter College H
16-11.00
(5.16m)
1
Womens Triple Jump Freshman
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Reid, Codi Ann
Medgar Evers Col
33-09.00
(10.29m)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
BurnsMoore, Saida
Christopher Colu
36-03.00
(11.05m)
nwi
1
2
Tappin, Jadah
Midwood
36-00.00
(10.97m)
nwi
1
3
Williams, Chynalle
Christopher Colu
33-04.50
(10.17m)
nwi
1
4
Dawson, Nicole
Dewitt Clinton
32-11.50
(10.05m)
nwi
1
5
James, Tandy
John F Kennedy
32-02.50
(9.82m)
nwi
1
6
McCombs, Desiree
Port Richmond
32-02.00
(9.80m)
nwi
1
7
Guillen, Brenda
Health Professio
32-00.50
(9.77m)
nwi
1
8
Gonzalez, Crystal
Port Richmond
31-10.00
(9.70m)
nwi
1
9
Gary, Annabelle
Stuyvesant
31-06.50
(9.61m)
nwi
1
10
Marenah, Aji Fanta
John F Kennedy
31-04.50
(9.56m)
nwi
1
11
Haynes, India
Health Professio
29-01.00
(8.86m)
nwi
1
12
Joseph, Sarah
Stuyvesant
28-02.50
(8.60m)
nwi
1
13
Cody, Myasia
Fashion Industri
28-00.00
(8.53m)
nwi
1
14
James, Sherelle
Health Professio
27-01.00
(8.26m)
nwi
1
15
Etheridge, Kierstan
Port Richmond
26-11.00
(8.20m)
nwi
1
16
Fitzpatrick, Jada
Springfield Gard
25-00.50
(7.63m)
nwi
1
--
Brewster, Andia
Health Professio
ND
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Pole Vault Freshman
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
--
Oliver, Destiny
John F Kennedy
NH
(--)
1
--
Gomez, Sofia
Port Richmond
NH
(--)
1
Womens Pole Vault Varsity
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Zestanakis, Kellie
Townsend Harris
8-00.00
(2.44m)
1
2
Watkins, Shanice
Christopher Colu
7-02.00
(2.18m)
1
3
YU, Tiffany
Bronx Of Science
6-04.00
(1.93m)
1
4
Hayes, Takira
Jamaica
6-03.00
(1.91m)
1
5
Chenault, Gabrielle
Young Women's Le
5-06.00
(1.68m)
1
6
Poon, Carmen
Francis Lewis
5-06.00
(1.68m)
1
7
Omonull, Nozimakhon
Midwood
5-00.00
(1.52m)
1
--
Rapaport, Loren
Port Richmond
NH
(--)
1
--
Mok, Joyee
Townsend Harris
NH
(--)
1
--
Rodriguez, Vanessa
Roosevelt Educat
NH
(--)
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#armory
#armory-track
#psal
#night-at-the-sprints
More news
2014 Results - Bishop Loughlin Games
2014 Results - PSAL Jim McKay Memorial
0 shares:
PSAL Night at the Sprints
,
A Philip Randolph Campus High School Track & Field and Cross Country - New York, New York
,
Abraham Lincoln High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Brooklyn, New York
,
ArmoryTrack.org
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Tottenville High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Staten Island, New York
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2015
16
8
2014
18
15
2013
2
11
2012
8
8
2011
6
2
2010
7
5
Show 3 more
Hashtags
#armory
#armory-track
#psal
#night-at-the-sprints
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!