Folders |
2019 Results - PSAL Outdoor Season OpenerPublished by
PSAL Outdoor Track & Field Season Opener - 4/6/2019
Icahn Stadium, Randall's Island, Manhattan
Results
Event 540 Girls 200 Meter Dash Freshman
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Mora, Jada Roosevelt Ed 27.19 16
2 Marpali, Edith James Monroe 27.41 16
3 Galloway, Antoinette Benjamin N. 27.43 14
4 Matthews, Joelle Paul Robeson 28.11 15
5 Dillon, Precious HS Fashion I 28.18 16
6 Amsterdam, Kirsty Wingate Educ 28.36 3
7 Leonard, Cindy Hunter Colle 28.41 16
8 Fowowe, Oluwatoyos Thomas Ediso 28.58 2
9 Mitchell, Stefanie Eleanor Roos 28.67 16
10 Alleyne, Ruth Ann Frank J. Mac 28.81 14
11 Long, Naomi Francis Lewi 28.82 15
12 Scott, Renee Christopher 28.99 14
13 Argudo, Nathaly Francis Lewi 29.25 16
14 Egberongbe, Annyia Harry Van Ar 29.32 14
15 Crewey, Amanda Fiorello H L 29.44 4
16 Hatcher, Fantashia A. Philip Ra 29.45 2
17 Liu, Zuzi Stuyvesant H 29.48 15
18 Scott, Rachael Christopher 29.64 12
19 Bradley, Kianna Paul Robeson 29.71 15
20 Harris, Rohanna Harry Van Ar 30.10 14
21 Sidberry, Katara James Monroe 30.11 15
22 Wilson, Shenique Campus Magne 30.25 2
23 Gaye, Adama Roosevelt Ed 30.30 5
24 Edwards, Shami Paul Robeson 30.33 16
25 Wilder, Najah Campus Magne 30.44 1
26 Campbell, Diandra Clara Barton 30.49 9
27 Yao, Madeleine Eleanor Roos 30.65 13
28 Austin, Monifer East Harlem 30.68 4
29 Wilson, Nia Medgar Evers 30.71 12
30 Moses, Khamia Paul Robeson 30.79 11
31 Purrier, Dayna Harry Van Ar 30.87 10
32 Graham, Athina Wingate Educ 31.03 2
33 Mahendru, Angelina Francis Lewi 31.04 14
34 YU, Shelley Townsend Har 31.08 15
35 Charles, Amelia Medgar Evers 31.09 14
36 Charlot, Johanne John Bowne 31.11 13
37 Allen, Zhanise HS Fashion I 31.15 13
38 Johnson, Zaliqua Murry Bergtr 31.26 15
38 Jupiter, Ashanti Frank J. Mac 31.26 11
40 Bent, Tolleifa Martin Van B 31.28 12
41 Huggins, Allistana Roosevelt Ed 31.30 4
42 Zheng, Xing YI Hunter Colle 31.35 14
43 Caballero, Aniyha Young Women' 31.41 15
44 Bertoni, Amelie Murry Bergtr 31.47 13
45 Carmichael, Pracy Campus Magne 31.61 5
46 Green, Kara Martin Van B 31.86 13
47 Hinds-Joseph, Eyanna Wingate Educ 31.94 4
48 Oakley, Tamoya Medgar Evers 32.03 12
49 Parker, Heaven Fannie Lou H 32.18 11
50 Lacey, Rachel Brooklyn Tec 32.19 12
51 Aristide, Nerissa Queens High 32.21 12
52 Green, Maddison Christopher 32.35 1
53 Knight, Myaiza John Bowne 32.66 11
54 Mitchell, Zycie HS Fashion I 32.68 9
55 Chin, Kimberly Brooklyn Tec 32.86 9
56 Santana, Isabella HS For Math 33.01 10
57 Thompson, Kendra Dewitt Clint 33.05 9
58 Roundy, Ella Bard High Sc 33.18 11
59 Muhammadieva, Nargiza Midwood 33.18 10
60 LA Rose, Launa Hillcrest 33.25 13
61 Rosado, Alexis East Harlem 33.30 4
62 Nikolaou, Eftyhia Francis Lewi 33.47 13
63 Ogunyemi, Deborah Clara Barton 33.58 7
64 Ross, Aniyah South Shore 33.78 2
65 Alleyne, Arika Springfield 33.92 16
66 Dia, Dialikatou Campus Magne 34.04 5
67 Estrada Vargas, Kenia A. Philip Ra 34.05 1
68 Flores, Maria Young Women' 34.09 6
69 Vahobova, Riskiya James Madiso 34.31 6
70 Mou, Tracy Townsend Har 34.91 11
71 Wahlquist, Monika Bard High Sc 34.97 7
72 Rohslau, Jayna Bard High Sc 34.99 7
73 Petho, Andrea Queens High 35.38 10
74 Schwartz, Jolie Eleanor Roos 35.43 8
75 LI, Sabrina Brooklyn Tec 35.49 3
76 Farid, Habeeba Queens High 35.53 11
77 Rajesh, Aashika Bard High Sc 35.62 8
78 Hubbard, Qatalina Hunter Colle 35.77 7
79 Alloui, Sophia Eleanor Roos 35.83 8
80 Romero Marin, Evelia Young Women' 35.84 5
81 Arif, Sana Eleanor Roos 35.86 8
82 Puma, Janet Bard High Sc 36.24 6
83 Peng, Trinity Brooklyn Tec 36.28 4
84 Gonzalez Menera, Esmeral Young Women' 36.43 1
85 Herrera, Jennifer Young Women' 36.92 6
86 Flores, Idelsa Aviation Car 37.05 4
87 Chan, Vivian Bard High Sc 37.06 6
88 Galan, Denise Young Women' 37.16 5
89 Roe, Jessica Francis Lewi 37.38 10
90 Toor, Kiranjit HS Economics 37.40 1
91 Tannenbaum, Hannah Murry Bergtr 37.49 8
92 Shi, Nancy Bard High Sc 37.76 7
93 Nardiello, Jacleen Brooklyn Tec 37.82 1
94 Tejeda, Mabelyn James Monroe 37.94 6
95 Novas, Loraine East Harlem 38.14 2
96 Mendez, Raquel John Bowne 38.23 5
97 Zhang, Sukie Brooklyn Tec 38.29 2
98 Humala, Noemi James Monroe 38.37 6
99 Medina, Lismarie Springfield 38.56 6
100 Sanchez Salgado, Karla East Harlem 39.90 5
101 Leung, Allison HS Economics 41.11 4
102 Falcones, Maria Jose Bard High Sc 41.21 8
103 Martinez, Rubieliz Young Women' 45.87 2
104 Pierre, Francesca Martin Van B 46.14 7
Event 543 Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Smalls, Annecia Midwood 26.51 1
2 Marin, Anesia Paul Robeson 26.86 2
3 Liriano, Elizabeth Manhattan Ce 26.95 2
4 Salkey, Ariel Francis Lewi 27.27 2
5 Woods, Monique Boys and Gir 27.35 1
6 Jobe, Cianna Medgar Evers 27.48 2
7 Heredia, Alina Manhattan Ce 27.51 2
8 Pasha, Sade Midwood 27.55 4
9 Richards, Rachel East Harlem 27.60 3
10 Myers, Jada-Sirou Benjamin N. 27.63 6
11 Clarke, Annissa Dewitt Clint 27.67 2
12 Brown, Brianna Canarsie Edu 27.68 1
13 Williams, Tatiana Dewitt Clint 27.81 4
14 John Ogam, Jennifer Forest Hills 27.84 7
15 McLean, Sashawna Campus Magne 27.84 3
16 Chance, Kimoria Harry Van Ar 27.88 3
17 Feiwel, Rae Eleanor Roos 27.91 4
18 Valentin, Kaelyn Metropolitan 27.92 5
19 Kellum, Krystal Medgar Evers 27.97 3
20 Celestin, Nia Medgar Evers 28.05 4
21 Russell Cutler, Selena James Madiso 28.07 4
22 Daniel, Tasia Medgar Evers 28.08 3
23 Charles-Davis, Angelique Stuyvesant H 28.13 4
24 Edwards, Faith Young Women' 28.18 2
25 Williams, Kala Canarsie Edu 28.21 3
26 Alleyne, Delysia John Bowne 28.46 7
27 Jackson, Danielle E. East Harlem 28.48 1
28 Duncan, Jamelia John Bowne 28.61 11
29 Carty, Cheyenne Medgar Evers 28.76 4
30 Emmanuel, Alliyah Boys and Gir 29.03 4
31 Blake, Amoy Lehman Campu 29.08 5
32 Clesca, Imani South Shore 29.35 16
33 Drummond, Kimberlyn Springfield 29.39 5
34 Moore, Amaya John Bowne 29.39 7
35 James Robinson, Semaj John Bowne 29.45 3
36 Thompson, Faydia Medgar Evers 29.46 6
37 Deshong, Sarena Medgar Evers 29.54 5
38 Morgan, Shalora Frank J. Mac 29.56 9
39 Grant, Elysse Medgar Evers 29.70 6
40 Badji, Stella Boys and Gir 29.77 3
41 Clarke, Kendi Frank J. Mac 29.98 10
42 Lin, Joy Francis Lewi 30.00 7
43 Candelaria, Ashley Richmond Hil 30.20 9
44 James, Joanelle Wingate Educ 30.22 9
45 Shakur, Shakira John Bowne 30.22 13
46 Pranevicius, Ula Bronx HS Of 30.22 31
47 Ayeni, Rofeeah Thomas Ediso 30.31 12
48 Jablonski, Olivia Townsend Har 30.39 1
49 Pettway, Danielle HS For Const 30.40 9
49 Reese, Keyera Wingate Educ 30.40 9
51 Brown, Kennedy Medgar Evers 30.41 9
52 Nnadi, Cheryl Stuyvesant H 30.41 7
53 Williams, Dorcia Roosevelt Ed 30.43 10
54 Hamdan, Jovannie Brooklyn Tec 30.43 8
55 Williams, Akilah Canarsie Edu 30.66 27
56 Grant, Teia John Bowne 30.71 10
57 Agwu, Onyekachi Bronx HS Of 30.78 26
58 Simon, Abigail Bayside High 30.94 10
59 Wang, Lucy Bronx HS Of 31.00 16
60 Bailey, Tamik Wingate Educ 31.02 10
61 Mathieu, Bianca Springfield 31.02 8
62 Chandra, Gisella Metropolitan 31.12 13
63 Britton, Julie Ann Medgar Evers 31.21 9
64 Forth, Shade Richmond Hil 31.30 28
65 Brown, Devehana Dewitt Clint 31.30 14
66 Lee, Isabella Francis Lewi 31.50 13
67 Harris, Jayda Thomas Ediso 31.52 30
67 Torres, Danna HS For Const 31.52 11
69 Kelly, Jasmine Bronx HS Of 31.53 25
70 Zhang, Tracy Francis Lewi 31.82 9
71 Cange, Karine Midwood 31.96 12
72 Brice, Angeleah Brooklyn Hig 32.03 16
73 Aliendre, Zuri Lehman Campu 32.09 13
74 Bailey, Myrai Campus Magne 32.12 24
75 Levine, Sophie HS For Math 32.19 13
76 Reece, Ariel John Bowne 32.28 15
77 Williams, Briana Canarsie Edu 32.29 30
78 Smartt, Joann Brooklyn Hig 32.32 17
79 Porter, Paige Brooklyn Tec 32.35 30
80 Bueno, Jerrica Young Women' 32.37 28
81 Olowolabi, Deborah Wingate Educ 32.39 7
82 Zitron, Julianna Townsend Har 32.43 14
83 Hopkinson, Destiny Brooklyn Hig 32.47 16
84 Chandar, Crystal John Bowne 32.64 25
85 Hutchinson, Ashanti Midwood 32.68 17
86 Tan, Racheal John Bowne 32.69 12
87 Villacis, Estela Midwood 32.69 16
88 Mateo, Natasha Brooklyn Hig 32.76 14
89 Montgomery, Abbeygale William C. B 32.91 11
90 Gosturani, Gjerovica HS Fashion I 33.01 14
91 Fielany Zembo, Grace Roosevelt Ed 33.05 13
92 Campbell, Briyonna A. Philip Ra 33.23 28
93 Berisha, Sibora Eleanor Roos 33.26 14
94 Collado, Kimberly HS For Const 33.40 14
95 Stoney, Tatiana South Shore 33.40 19
96 Dominguez, Shanelle Richmond Hil 33.53 30
97 Thompson, Yahmeeka Paul Robeson 33.68 7
98 Martinez, Dinanyelin South Bronx 33.79 14
99 Robinson, Skye Bronx School 33.79 15
100 Cato, Ashayla Lehman Campu 33.86 17
101 Cooper Watkins, Cheyenne John Bowne 33.93 18
102 Lee, Tiffany Queens High 33.97 20
103 Holmes, Darnailia Midwood 34.04 20
104 Ramirez, Adylene Bronx School 34.07 16
105 Boos, Samantha Queens High 34.17 14
106 Mighty, Rene Wingate Educ 34.37 28
107 Wei, Elaine Queens High 34.39 18
108 Cortez Herrera, Jennifer Bronx School 34.40 17
109 Mohamed, Shanya HS For Const 34.45 17
110 Griffith, Jubilee Frank J. Mac 34.46 18
111 Edwards, Curshelle Queens High 34.49 12
112 Benitez, Anngelise East Harlem 34.64 30
113 Sarmiento, Jessie Young Women' 34.67 31
114 Soto, Veronica HS For Const 34.73 20
115 Melecio, BE Asia South Bronx 34.74 31
116 Calder, Olivia Campus Magne 34.92 24
117 Elsayed, Salma Young Women' 35.04 26
118 Tan, Sandy Stuyvesant H 35.13 20
119 Barry, Habi Frank J. Mac 35.13 18
120 Hanon, Shrouk Queens High 35.15 19
121 Kanellopoulos, Vicki Townsend Har 35.20 20
122 Lin, Qian Qian John Bowne 35.27 20
123 Xia, Julia Townsend Har 35.28 16
124 Poje, Cliona Hunter Colle 35.29 21
125 Sakellaridis, Paris Francis Lewi 35.33 19
125 LI, Maggie Townsend Har 35.33 19
127 Boyadzhieva, Nicole Queens High 35.34 17
128 Aronson, Rachel Eleanor Roos 35.42 20
129 Lucero Villa, Ashley William C. B 35.50 24
130 ST Marie, Marlanda Evander Chil 35.78 22
131 Varvatsoulis, Christina William C. B 35.91 23
132 Jimenez, Ashley John F. Kenn 35.97 26
133 Silva, Brenda South Bronx 36.03 29
134 Foto, Katie Queens High 36.06 22
135 Torrence, Amirah Manhattan Ce 36.09 11
136 Tsoncheva, Mishel Midwood 36.35 22
137 Siddiq, Noshin Stuyvesant H 36.51 29
138 Diallo, Fatoumata John Bowne 36.54 30
139 Bomar, Georgia Eleanor Roos 36.56 21
140 Cortez, Ashley William C. B 36.59 22
141 MACOON, Aliya Queens High 37.05 20
142 Otavalo, Karoline Queens High 37.08 23
143 Garcia, Andrea A. Philip Ra 37.21 27
144 Colon, Alyssa Lehman Campu 37.23 19
145 Benitez, Melissa Queens High 37.29 21
146 Sierra Garcia, Angelicke William C. B 37.38 23
147 Sayfillaeva, Dilshoda Bard High Sc 37.46 22
148 Ostorva, Lizbeth South Bronx 37.60 26
149 Baquerizo, Mayerly Metropolitan 37.63 24
150 Jean, Brianna Wingate Educ 37.78 21
151 Yeung, Jessica Stuyvesant H 37.80 28
152 Patterson, Kymari Metropolitan 37.81 15
153 Drucker, Bella Bard High Sc 37.91 19
154 Osae Asante, Kayla A. Philip Ra 37.97 29
155 Barnes, Fatima East Harlem 37.97 25
156 Bhuming, Dechen HS For Math 38.01 21
157 Quinonez, Francis Metropolitan 38.02 21
158 Molina, Lizbeth Young Women' 38.57 26
159 Gutierrez, Grace Fiorello H L 38.71 27
160 Melecio, Jocelyn South Bronx 38.72 25
161 Solano, Daniela William C. B 39.02 24
162 Montiel, Yaritza South Bronx 39.31 24
163 Terborg, Alyssa John Bowne 39.70 30
164 Alvarez, Nereida East Harlem 39.80 27
165 Fraticelli, Jenavee Fannie Lou H 39.94 23
166 Rodriguez, Gissairy East Harlem 40.50 27
167 Wald, Alexandra Stuyvesant H 40.59 26
168 Raji, Zeenatu A. Philip Ra 40.97 27
169 Herrera, Michelle Richmond Hil 41.21 27
170 Tuatis, Aasta Bard High Sc 41.44 24
171 Diaz, Karen Young Women' 41.44 30
172 Miah, Sumyah South Bronx 45.93 25
173 Clark, Abigail Wingate Educ 52.29 18
Event 571 Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Martinez, Tatianna Benjamin N. 57.20 12
2 Bazilia, Qunizel Paul Robeson 57.76 12
3 Heyward, Genelle Francis Lewi 59.29 12
4 Campbell, Ania Dewitt Clint 1:01.26 12
5 Blackheart, Jada John F. Kenn 1:01.29 12
6 Liriano, Elizabeth Manhattan Ce 1:01.86 11
7 Lake, Alicia Springfield 1:02.34 11
8 Higgins, Kaylee Boys and Gir 1:02.73 12
9 Haskins, Taylor Benjamin N. 1:03.61 11
10 Ruiz, Imma Midwood 1:04.09 11
11 Griffith, Desirae Hillcrest 1:04.56 11
12 John Ogam, Jennifer Forest Hills 1:04.87 8
13 Marshall, Alyssa Springfield 1:05.34 10
14 Merius, Tori Midwood 1:05.62 11
15 Hamilton, Shakira Springfield 1:05.83 10
16 McBurnie, Nickadar James Madiso 1:05.98 10
17 Curran, Aydia Francis Lewi 1:06.02 11
18 Celestin, Nia Medgar Evers 1:06.09 10
19 Valentin, Kaelyn Metropolitan 1:06.33 9
20 Hobbs, Emily Beacon High 1:07.02 10
21 Rajcoomar, Marie Clar Metropolitan 1:07.52 10
22 Ward, Kimora Metropolitan 1:07.70 9
23 Leach, Shantae Christopher 1:08.33 11
24 Glaudin, Christelle Midwood 1:09.12 9
25 Marte, Anriela Midwood 1:09.41 9
26 Vilela, Gillian Beacon High 1:09.43 7
27 Jablonski, Olivia Townsend Har 1:09.44 8
28 Fearon, Alyssa South Shore 1:10.34 7
29 McSloy, Maeve Beacon High 1:10.80 8
30 Clarke, Christina Springfield 1:10.93 8
31 Hamdan, Jovannie Brooklyn Tec 1:11.40 9
32 Britton, Julie Ann Medgar Evers 1:11.79 8
33 Chandra, Gisella Metropolitan 1:11.89 7
34 Melendez, Kimberly Bayside High 1:11.96 7
35 Rivera, Destiny Wingate Educ 1:12.00 8
36 Brown, Kennedy Medgar Evers 1:12.79 9
37 Zitron, Julianna Townsend Har 1:13.18 7
38 Hong, Sarah Bayside High 1:13.20 6
39 Tsai, Jia Hui Forest Hills 1:15.52 6
40 Naveed, Uska James Madiso 1:15.91 9
41 Majid Todd, Aliyah Thomas Ediso 1:16.51 6
42 Ramirez, Adylene Bronx School 1:16.94 6
43 Worrall, Rose Beacon High 1:17.20 5
44 Cao, Tiffany Stuyvesant H 1:17.61 7
45 Paul-Odionhin, Becky Clara Barton 1:17.80 7
46 Cange, Karine Midwood 1:18.17 6
47 Castillo, Yossy James Monroe 1:18.29 1
48 Kanellopoulos, Vicki Townsend Har 1:18.66 5
49 Mejia, Alimary Wingate Educ 1:19.20 1
50 Liriano, Deleny Hillcrest 1:20.36 6
51 Cortez Herrera, Jennifer Bronx School 1:20.54 4
52 Onwunta, Esther Bard High Sc 1:20.96 5
53 Palacios, Alina Thomas Ediso 1:21.18 1
54 Robinson, Skye Bronx School 1:21.68 4
55 Lazo, Natalie Forest Hills 1:22.23 4
56 Hutchinson, Ashanti Midwood 1:22.99 6
57 Drucker, Bella Bard High Sc 1:24.08 5
58 KC, Anugya Grover Cleve 1:25.86 3
59 Barry, Habi Frank J. Mac 1:25.90 4
60 Sierra Garcia, Angelicke William C. B 1:26.11 5
61 Zamor, Madison Forest Hills 1:26.27 4
62 Varvatsoulis, Christina William C. B 1:26.55 5
63 Anyalewechi, Favour Hillcrest 1:27.46 6
64 Cortez, Ashley William C. B 1:27.95 7
65 Jimenez, Ashley John F. Kenn 1:28.08 2
66 Garcia, Andrea A. Philip Ra 1:28.56 1
67 Carchi, Silvia Forest Hills 1:28.73 3
68 Solano, Daniela William C. B 1:28.89 3
69 Quinonez, Francis Metropolitan 1:30.60 3
70 Hossain, Nusaiba Forest Hills 1:32.84 2
71 Hotaky, Apepa Bayside High 1:41.85 2
72 Tsai, Jodie Forest Hills 1:50.24 3
73 Willoughby, Skylar Beacon High 1:51.96 3
74 Chen, Sumin Francis Lewi 1:55.13 3
75 Mendoza, Elena Forest Hills 2:00.65 2
76 Miah, Sumyah South Bronx 2:04.15 2
77 Wong, Jessica Bayside High 2:04.37 2
Event 572 Girls 400 Meter Dash Sophomore
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Woods, Monique Boys and Gir 1:01.96 12
2 Heredia, Alina Manhattan Ce 1:02.23 12
3 Bichotte Dunner, Kourtne Beacon High 1:04.89 12
4 Friedland, Rachel Hunter Colle 1:05.65 11
5 Badji, Stella Boys and Gir 1:06.16 12
6 Demopoulos, Reema Hunter Colle 1:07.20 10
7 Jobe, Cianna Medgar Evers 1:07.46 11
8 Russell Cutler, Selena James Madiso 1:08.23 11
9 Jackson, Danielle E. East Harlem 1:08.58 12
10 Clesca, Imani South Shore 1:08.87 6
11 Thompson, Faydia Medgar Evers 1:08.90 11
12 Carty, Cheyenne Medgar Evers 1:09.29 12
13 Guillaume, Britney Campus Magne 1:09.52 10
14 Hardy, Cynthia Townsend Har 1:09.75 10
15 Clarke, Kendi Frank J. Mac 1:10.17 11
16 Morgan, Shalora Frank J. Mac 1:10.26 10
17 Pascual, Allison Bronx HS Of 1:10.88 9
18 Luo, Ada Francis Lewi 1:10.94 2
19 Cooper, Sophie Hunter Colle 1:11.43 10
20 Simon, Nia Bayside High 1:11.69 1
21 Yotov, Julianne Stuyvesant H 1:11.71 9
22 Ubiera, Shanandra A. Philip Ra 1:12.23 3
23 Lin, Pearl Francis Lewi 1:12.28 8
24 Clarke, Kdija James Madiso 1:12.58 11
25 Flynn, Kate Metropolitan 1:13.30 9
26 Williams, Amia Bayside High 1:13.31 3
27 Cao, Michelle Brooklyn Tec 1:13.43 2
28 Denny, Jilisa Clara Barton 1:13.55 10
29 Maxwell, Victoria Midwood 1:13.65 11
30 Estrella Sanche, Isabela Hillcrest 1:13.91 9
31 Allen, Cassidy HS For Math 1:14.07 6
32 Simon, Abigail Bayside High 1:14.64 7
33 Lam, Karen Midwood 1:15.25 9
34 Villacis, Estela Midwood 1:15.99 8
35 Davis, Isis South Shore 1:16.27 6
36 Griffith, Jubilee Frank J. Mac 1:16.41 7
37 Chen, Tina Forest Hills 1:16.74 5
38 Green, Myisha HS Fashion I 1:16.76 5
39 Fegan, Tara Metropolitan 1:17.26 3
40 Lee, Tiffany Queens High 1:17.35 4
41 Donnelly, Emma Stuyvesant H 1:17.60 9
42 Durand, Alyssa Graphics Cam 1:17.68 1
43 Zhang, Rosalyn Forest Hills 1:17.72 7
44 Guallpa, Lisbeth John Bowne 1:17.78 5
45 Attia, Basmalla Forest Hills 1:17.80 4
46 Woo, Margaret Stuyvesant H 1:18.50 9
47 Kinghorn, Sashana Clara Barton 1:18.71 4
48 Tejeda, Yahaira Metropolitan 1:19.41 2
49 Tan, Sandy Stuyvesant H 1:19.56 6
50 Clement, Bianca HS Fashion I 1:19.70 4
51 Holmes, Darnailia Midwood 1:19.74 6
52 Francois, Leonaldine Clara Barton 1:19.85 8
53 Oppong, Deborah Evander Chil 1:20.31 8
54 Shi, Helen Metropolitan 1:20.34 7
55 Lucero Villa, Ashley William C. B 1:20.40 8
56 Zhang, Tracy Francis Lewi 1:20.55 8
57 Collado, Kimberly HS For Const 1:20.66 6
58 Soumaoro, Fatoumata Clara Barton 1:21.55 5
59 Tsoncheva, Mishel Midwood 1:21.90 5
60 Diawara, Awa James Monroe 1:21.97 7
61 Edwards, Dana Clara Barton 1:22.07 4
62 Gomez Ceballos, Elizabet Bayside High 1:22.34 2
63 Yeung, Jessica Stuyvesant H 1:23.90 5
64 Magill, Madeleine Beacon High 1:23.95 5
65 Ikeanusi, Uzoma Clara Barton 1:24.28 5
66 Sayfillaeva, Dilshoda Bard High Sc 1:25.15 6
67 Kim, Eunice Bayside High 1:26.86 2
68 Morency, Eve Bayside High 1:26.90 3
69 Calder, Olivia Campus Magne 1:27.27 4
70 Tyroler, Lillian Fiorello H L 1:27.37 1
71 Garcia, Hilary Metropolitan 1:27.77 1
72 Hernandez, Dayana Bayside High 1:29.50 2
73 Bhuming, Dechen HS For Math 1:30.14 6
74 Caceres, Sophia Forest Hills 1:32.15 3
75 Leung, Allison HS Economics 1:37.18 1
Event 573 Girls 400 Meter Dash Freshman
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 MC Donald, Leanne Paul Robeson 59.61 11
2 Collins, Rehana Paul Robeson 1:01.51 11
3 Mitchell, Stefanie Eleanor Roos 1:04.81 11
4 Marpali, Edith James Monroe 1:05.46 11
5 Henery, Jada Midwood 1:05.48 11
6 Barnes, Avionne Dewitt Clint 1:05.79 11
7 Whiting, Melodie Young Women' 1:06.80 9
8 Bermejo Dilone, Angelina Metropolitan 1:06.84 11
9 Alleyne, Ruth Ann Frank J. Mac 1:07.91 10
10 Birch, Jayda Springfield 1:09.13 11
11 Diallo, Coumba Paul Robeson 1:09.53 10
12 Kschwendt, Sophia Hunter Colle 1:10.13 10
13 Thompson, Kahleah Midwood 1:10.30 10
14 Wasim, Ariana Brooklyn Tec 1:10.46 1
15 Osborne, Abena Frank J. Mac 1:11.00 8
16 Pickering, Sadie Beacon High 1:11.32 7
17 Khutsishvili, Khatia HS Telecommu 1:11.57 1
18 Sidberry, Katara James Monroe 1:11.87 10
19 Jupiter, Ashanti Frank J. Mac 1:12.12 9
20 Leung, Elena Bayside High 1:12.46 2
21 Carmichael, Pracy Campus Magne 1:13.16 7
22 Wilson, Nia Medgar Evers 1:13.29 9
23 Law, Alexandria Stuyvesant H 1:13.87 8
24 Kong, Vingga HS Telecommu 1:14.18 3
25 Charles, Amelia Medgar Evers 1:14.23 9
26 Ramos, Esther Forest Hills 1:14.59 8
27 Chin, Kimberly Brooklyn Tec 1:14.59 3
28 Caballero, Aniyha Young Women' 1:14.59 10
29 Munoz, Valerie Metropolitan 1:15.01 9
30 YU, Alicia Jas Stuyvesant H 1:15.44 4
31 Beloti, Ariella South Shore 1:15.45 4
32 Muhammadieva, Nargiza Midwood 1:15.59 9
33 Jin, Margaret Stuyvesant H 1:15.77 2
34 Oakley, Tamoya Medgar Evers 1:15.83 8
35 Blakney, Miera Midwood 1:15.86 10
36 Cesare, Emma Beacon High 1:15.88 7
37 Wong, Audrey Brooklyn Tec 1:16.31 3
38 Allen, Zhanise HS Fashion I 1:16.58 6
39 Roundy, Ella Bard High Sc 1:17.24 8
39 Dumitriu, Alexa Bronx HS Of 1:17.24 2
41 Lai, Hallie Townsend Har 1:18.16 7
42 Schaefer, Lia Queens High 1:18.76 8
43 Jiang, MACY Stuyvesant H 1:18.82 1
44 Wang, Yizhen Bronx HS Of 1:18.83 4
45 Wong, Vanessa Bayside High 1:18.88 1
46 Darcy, Jillian HS For Math 1:19.78 6
47 LI, Sabrina Brooklyn Tec 1:20.55 3
48 Zeng, Yaqi Stuyvesant H 1:20.69 1
49 Wahlquist, Monika Bard High Sc 1:21.23 6
50 Samuelson, Jordan Metropolitan 1:21.30 2
51 McIntosh, Gabrielle Forest Hills 1:21.34 5
52 Rohslau, Jayna Bard High Sc 1:21.78 6
53 Chacko, Angelina Bayside High 1:21.96 4
54 Calvez, Caprice HE Bayside High 1:22.51 3
55 Joung, Julia Bayside High 1:22.85 2
56 Dia, Dialikatou Campus Magne 1:23.53 6
57 Vahobova, Riskiya James Madiso 1:24.61 8
58 Hong, Carrie Bayside High 1:25.87 4
59 Khan, Habiba Forest Hills 1:26.02 5
60 Rajesh, Aashika Bard High Sc 1:26.42 6
61 Chan, Vivian Bard High Sc 1:26.49 5
62 Puma, Janet Bard High Sc 1:28.84 6
63 Reha, Shahema Forest Hills 1:28.94 5
64 Chowdhury, Shanti Forest Hills 1:34.74 5
65 Falcones, Maria Jose Bard High Sc 1:39.68 5
66 Shi, Nancy Bard High Sc 1:40.03 5
Event 601 Girls 1500 Meter Run Varsity
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Doogan, Lucinda Brooklyn Tec 4:55.48 1
2 Huynh, Christy Brooklyn Tec 4:58.46 1
3 Perez, Abigail Benjamin N. 5:04.35 1
4 White, Lailah Paul Robeson 5:05.66 1
5 Muhammad Graham, Jasmin Medgar Evers 5:10.74 1
6 Faber-Rico, Bella Hunter Colle 5:20.78 1
7 Schoenmaker, Julianna Eleanor Roos 5:21.65 1
8 Madell, Eva Queens High 5:24.87 1
9 Brea, Chelsea HS For Math 5:29.42 1
10 Roy, Diyarhi Bronx HS Of 5:35.21 1
11 YU, Julie Brooklyn Tec 5:36.04 1
12 Brown, Arden Fiorello H L 5:41.25 1
13 Fitch, Isabell Brooklyn Tec 5:44.20 1
14 Shum, Jasmine Townsend Har 5:45.56 1
15 Nieves, Carol Fiorello H L 5:53.05 1
16 Dobroszycki, Hanna Bard High Sc 5:53.65 1
17 Cintron, Yessenia Hostos Linco 5:54.29 2
18 Grijalva, Maria Hostos Linco 5:56.21 2
19 Morain, Kayla Grover Cleve 5:58.48 1
20 Houngninou, Corine Thomas Ediso 5:59.84 3
21 Lewis, Samiya Medgar Evers 6:01.43 1
22 Lin, Kristin Francis Lewi 6:03.84 3
23 Liang, Katherine Brooklyn Tec 6:04.01 2
24 Roe, Joan Francis Lewi 6:04.13 2
25 Varghese, Danielle HS For Const 6:04.92 2
26 Tyrrell, Mary Bronx HS Of 6:04.97 2
27 Pena, Gianna John F. Kenn 6:06.01 2
28 Francis, Kayla Anne Metropolitan 6:06.05 2
29 Batista, Chelsea John F. Kenn 6:06.46 2
30 Kovacevic, Katarina Bronx HS Of 6:06.63 1
31 Wilkinson, Ella Bronx HS Of 6:06.65 2
32 Carabajo Tlatoa, Atziry Forest Hills 6:10.50 2
33 Tan, Emily Townsend Har 6:11.30 2
34 Lai, Rachel Brooklyn Tec 6:11.37 2
35 Choihausman, Elsa HS For Math 6:11.38 1
36 Puccio, Alessandra Queens High 6:13.21 2
37 Abduqodirova, Mehrangez Metropolitan 6:13.55 4
38 Delgado, Michell John F. Kenn 6:13.61 3
39 Luu, Kristi Bayside High 6:15.70 3
40 Wiszniewska, Veronica Forest Hills 6:18.11 3
41 Sarabia, Jenni Forest Hills 6:19.10 2
42 Hot, Aldijana Grover Cleve 6:21.69 2
43 Ahmad, Nabira HS For Const 6:22.72 3
44 Chan, Kelly Forest Hills 6:26.05 3
45 Campbell, Angela Grover Cleve 6:26.52 3
46 Ianculovici, Angela Grover Cleve 6:27.77 2
47 Espinoza, Yomaris Hostos Linco 6:29.85 4
48 Calderon, Mariajose Forest Hills 6:34.47 3
49 Breen, Stella Fiorello H L 6:36.76 3
50 Rodriguez, Emily HS Fashion I 6:37.33 3
51 Poku, Princess Dewitt Clint 6:37.59 3
52 Yang, Jenny Brooklyn Tec 6:40.09 4
53 Ahmad Herskowit, Eliya Bard High Sc 6:43.53 3
54 Chen, Annie Forest Hills 6:44.05 3
55 Rivera, Destiny Wingate Educ 6:45.06 4
56 Woo, Jennifer Fiorello H L 6:47.72 3
57 Shadick, Mikaela Eleanor Roos 6:49.48 4
58 Wong, Nicole Townsend Har 6:53.45 4
59 Mejia, Alimary Wingate Educ 6:58.85 4
60 Khaimchayev, Rachel Francis Lewi 7:01.49 3
61 Foroohar, Darya Bard High Sc 7:02.64 3
62 Dasilva, Sara Fiorello H L 7:03.37 4
63 Asghar, Tahreem Hostos Linco 7:06.46 4
64 Liu, Rachel Brooklyn Tec 7:09.64 4
65 Khan, Soraya HS Fashion I 7:11.32 4
66 Avila, Sharlene Forest Hills 7:11.97 4
67 Leo, Cameron Bronx HS Of 7:12.16 4
68 Lee, Susanna Bayside High 7:14.08 4
69 Tochimani, Amy Graphics Cam 7:14.20 4
70 Loginova, Alexandra Forest Hills 7:16.94 4
71 Montuy Espinoza, Paola Graphics Cam 7:27.13 4
72 ST Fort, Kilhah Thomas Ediso 7:49.41 4
Event 603 Girls 1500 Meter Run Freshman
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Kirkhan, Ishil Benjamin N. 5:10.25 1
2 Osman, Farah Brooklyn Tec 5:20.81 1
3 Gatanas, Nora Francis Lewi 5:31.89 1
4 Zheng, Susan Stuyvesant H 5:49.88 1
5 Donovan, Willa Fiorello H L 5:53.44 1
6 Bernard, Lara HS For Math 5:57.48 1
7 Santa Cruz, Allycia Bard High Sc 6:00.56 2
8 Darcy, Jillian HS For Math 6:01.00 1
9 Wong, Audrey Brooklyn Tec 6:05.53 1
10 Wei, Jamie Eleanor Roos 6:07.52 1
11 Cook, Emma Eleanor Roos 6:07.76 1
12 Cook Selman, June Eleanor Roos 6:09.52 1
13 Lorenzo Reyes, Diana Brooklyn Tec 6:17.08 1
14 McCallion, Paige Brooklyn Tec 6:22.85 2
15 Krelic, Faye HS Fashion I 6:32.33 2
16 Hollier, Stella HS For Math 6:40.48 2
17 Echeverria, Lily Eleanor Roos 6:42.28 2
18 Tang, Ellen Brooklyn Tec 6:43.41 2
19 Cook, Natalie HO Eleanor Roos 6:48.72 2
20 LI, Michelle Brooklyn Tec 6:50.81 2
21 Socolow, Alexandra Stuyvesant H 6:52.86 2
22 Hamilton, Jenascia Young Women' 6:59.67 2
23 Lin, Ada Brooklyn Tec 7:14.38 2
Event 556 Girls 400 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 White, Lailah Paul Robeson 1:03.37 2
2 Banks, Deyona South Shore 1:05.18 2
3 Bazilia, Qunizel Paul Robeson 1:07.97 2
4 Woolward, Joanne Bayside High 1:11.38 1
5 Dai, Helen Forest Hills 1:17.59 2
6 Suleymanov, Ester Stuyvesant H 1:21.26 1
7 Agwu, Onyekachi Bronx HS Of 1:21.39 2
8 Torres, Danna HS For Const 1:21.57 2
9 Lee, Ophelia HS For Math 1:22.27 2
10 Allen, Cassidy HS For Math 1:25.47 1
11 Reizis, Elizabeth Stuyvesant H 1:27.92 1
12 JI, Caroline Stuyvesant H 1:29.32 1
13 Persaud, Angelica HS For Math 1:32.83 1
Event 558 Girls 400 Meter Hurdles Freshman
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Joseph-Gabriel, Oralie Brooklyn Tec 1:17.46
2 Jimenez, Susan Brooklyn Tec 1:17.63
3 Gilmartin, Linnea Francis Lewi 1:28.79
4 Galan, Denise Young Women' 1:33.70
Event 616 Girls 2000 Meter Steeplechase No Water Varsity
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Muccini, Sophia Benjamin N. 7:56.74
2 Greyser, Isabella Brooklyn Tec 8:26.41
3 Strati, Evie Bayside High 8:36.28
4 Fields, Julia Forest Hills 8:46.99
5 Grijalva, Maria Hostos Linco 8:49.83
6 Cintron, Yessenia Hostos Linco 8:54.11
7 Edwards, Agatha Stuyvesant H 9:21.55
8 Will, Sophia HS For Math 9:35.42
9 Meyo Delgado, Heidi William C. B 10:23.70
10 Dlcano, Chelsea Forest Hills 10:25.98
11 YU, Amy Brooklyn Tec 10:52.79
12 Asghar, Tahreem Hostos Linco 10:57.58
Event 618 Girls 2000 Meter Steeplechase No Water Freshman
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Osman, Farah Brooklyn Tec 8:01.51
2 Muccini, Siena Benjamin N. 8:22.90
Event 636 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Benjamin N. Cardozo High 'A' 51.34 4
2 Francis Lewis 'A' 52.01 4
3 Paul Robeson Campus High 'A' 52.10 4
4 Metropolitan Campus 'A' 52.95 4
5 Springfield Gardens 'A' 53.11 4
6 Campus Magnet 'A' 54.24 2
7 Stuyvesant High School 'A' 54.48 3
8 Harry Van Arsdale Educati 'A' 54.57 3
9 Francis Lewis 'B' 55.13 4
10 Springfield Gardens 'B' 56.32 3
11 Canarsie Educational Camp 'A' 56.50 4
12 Hillcrest 'A' 57.15 3
13 Clara Barton 'A' 57.56 3
14 Lehman Campus 'A' 57.84 3
15 Eleanor Roosevelt High Sc 'A' 57.87 2
16 John Bowne 'A' 58.67 1
17 Beacon High School 'A' 58.79 2
18 Bronx HS Of Science 'A' 59.43 2
19 Queens High School Comple 'A' 1:00.02 3
20 Grover Cleveland 'A' 1:02.01 2
21 Young Women's Leadership 'A' 1:02.73 1
22 Beacon High School 'B' 1:03.66 2
23 South Bronx Preparatory 'A' 1:05.00 1
-- Midwood 'A' DQ 4 out of zone
Event 637 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Sophomore
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 John Bowne 'A' 54.08 1
2 Clara Barton 'A' 57.72 2
3 Townsend Harris 'A' 58.55 1
4 Clara Barton 'B' 1:00.45 2
5 Metropolitan Campus 'A' 1:00.46 1
6 Brooklyn High School for 'A' 1:01.44 2
7 HS Economics & Finance 'A' 1:01.94 1
8 Queens High School Comple 'A' 1:02.45 2
9 Christopher Columbus Camp 'A' 1:02.47 2
10 Graphics Campus 'B' 1:02.52 1
11 East Harlem Pride 'B' 1:09.90 2
12 Aviation Career & Technic 'A' 1:21.79 1
Event 638 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Freshman
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Paul Robeson Campus High 'A' 51.20 2
2 Midwood 'A' 55.39 2
3 Paul Robeson Campus High 'B' 56.43 2
4 Roosevelt Educational Cam 'A' 56.65 1
5 Wingate Educational Campu 'A' 57.80 1
6 Townsend Harris 'A' 59.81 2
7 Christopher Columbus Camp 'A' 59.87 2
8 Aviation Career & Technic 'A' 1:01.89 1
9 Murry Bergtraum 'A' 1:02.84 1
10 Metropolitan Campus 'A' 1:03.06 1
11 Eleanor Roosevelt High Sc 'A' 1:03.60 2
12 Queens High School Comple 'B' 1:04.23 2
13 East Harlem Pride 'A' 1:05.72 1
14 Young Women's Leadership 'A' 1:06.81 1
Event 651 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Freshman
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Townsend Harris 'A' 11:00.54
2 Stuyvesant High School 'A' 11:52.53
3 Forest Hills 'A' 12:27.56
4 Bayside High School 'A' 13:26.50
Event 653 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Benjamin N. Cardozo High 'A' 10:07.84
2 Brooklyn Technical 'B' 10:53.06
3 Stuyvesant High School 'A' 10:56.92
4 Hunter College High Schoo 'A' 11:06.33
5 Midwood 'A' 11:12.31
6 Forest Hills 'A' 11:18.09
7 Francis Lewis 'A' 11:32.94
8 James Madison 'A' 12:01.95
9 Forest Hills 'B' 12:06.77
10 Bronx HS Of Science 'B' 12:09.97
11 Metropolitan Campus 'A' 12:13.28
12 Bayside High School 'A' 12:38.76
13 Bard High School Early Co 'A' 12:44.25
14 Bayside High School 'B' 13:45.77
Event 681 Girls Outdoor Pentathlon Varsity
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Chevannes, Jaelyn Young Women' 2190
2 Asiryan, Nicole Townsend Har 2045
3 Gilbert, Ianna Young Women' 1950
4 Shang, Claire Hunter Colle 1631
5 Simpson Tuohy, Kayla Roosevelt Ed 1546
6 Smith, Arielle Medgar Evers 1513
7 Wynter, Jada Medgar Evers 1390
8 Terestchenko, Chloe Stuyvesant H 1165
Event 681 Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity Outdoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Shang, Claire Hunter Colle 18.94 2 396
2 Gilbert, Ianna Young Women' 19.62 2 335
3 Chevannes, Jaelyn Young Women' 19.85 1 315
4 Asiryan, Nicole Townsend Har 20.17 1 288
5 Smith, Arielle Medgar Evers 20.72 3 245
6 Terestchenko, Chloe Stuyvesant H 20.95 1 228
7 Simpson Tuohy, Kayla Roosevelt Ed 21.03 3 222
8 Wynter, Jada Medgar Evers 21.99 3 158
Event 681 Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Girls High Jump Varsity Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Chevannes, Jaelyn Young Women' 1.52m 644
2 Simpson Tuohy, Kayla Roosevelt Ed 1.47m 588
3 Asiryan, Nicole Townsend Har 1.42m 534
3 Gilbert, Ianna Young Women' 1.42m 534
5 Wynter, Jada Medgar Evers 1.27m 379
5 Terestchenko, Chloe Stuyvesant H 1.27m 379
7 Shang, Claire Hunter Colle 1.22m 331
7 Smith, Arielle Medgar Evers 1.22m 331
Event 681 Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 Girls Shot Put Varsity Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Chevannes, Jaelyn Young Women' 10.00m 529
2 Gilbert, Ianna Young Women' 8.18m 411
3 Wynter, Jada Medgar Evers 7.00m 335
4 Asiryan, Nicole Townsend Har 6.95m 332
5 Simpson Tuohy, Kayla Roosevelt Ed 6.17m 282
6 Smith, Arielle Medgar Evers 6.02m 273
7 Shang, Claire Hunter Colle 5.26m 225
8 Terestchenko, Chloe Stuyvesant H 3.00m 85
Event 681 Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Girls Long Jump Varsity Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Chevannes, Jaelyn Young Women' 4.41m 406
2 Smith, Arielle Medgar Evers 4.40m 403
3 Simpson Tuohy, Kayla Roosevelt Ed 3.92m 290
4 Shang, Claire Hunter Colle 3.90m 285
5 Gilbert, Ianna Young Women' 3.85m 274
6 Wynter, Jada Medgar Evers 3.79m 261
7 Asiryan, Nicole Townsend Har 3.78m 259
8 Terestchenko, Chloe Stuyvesant H 3.00m 107
Event 681 Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Asiryan, Nicole Townsend Har 2:34.92 632
2 Gilbert, Ianna Young Women' 2:56.72 396
3 Shang, Claire Hunter Colle 2:56.91 394
4 Terestchenko, Chloe Stuyvesant H 2:59.90 366
5 Chevannes, Jaelyn Young Women' 3:07.81 296
6 Smith, Arielle Medgar Evers 3:12.03 261
7 Wynter, Jada Medgar Evers 3:12.57 257
8 Simpson Tuohy, Kayla Roosevelt Ed 3:25.57 164
Event 686 Girls Triple Jump Varsity
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Griffith, Mikhelia Dewitt Clint 34-07.50
2 Richards, Rachel East Harlem 33-08.50
3 Williams, Dorcia Roosevelt Ed 33-04.50
4 Adedokun, Ifeoluwa Townsend Har 31-02.00
5 Smith, Sonja Clara Barton 30-10.00
Event 688 Girls Triple Jump Freshman
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
-- Ceci, Barbara HS For Math FOUL
Event 691 Girls High Jump Varsity
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Bailey, Tamik Wingate Educ 4-10.00
2 Holt, Lindie Forest Hills 4-08.00
3 Demopoulos, Reema Hunter Colle 4-06.00
3 Lee, Ophelia HS For Math 4-06.00
5 Williams, Arianna Medgar Evers 4-04.00
5 Huang, Esther Bronx HS Of 4-04.00
7 Adedokun, Ikeoluwa Townsend Har 4-02.00
8 Houngninou, Corine Thomas Ediso 4-00.00
-- Ashby, Alyssa Paul Robeson NH
-- Melendez, Kimberly Bayside High NH
Event 693 Girls High Jump Freshman
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Whiting, Melodie Young Women' 4-06.00
2 Hamilton, Samiira Benjamin N. 4-04.00
3 Diallo, Coumba Paul Robeson 4-02.00
4 Liu, Jiayi Forest Hills 4-00.00
Event 696 Girls Long Jump Varsity
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Edwards, Faith Young Women' 17-00.00
2 Pettway, Danielle HS For Const 14-07.25
3 Leach, Shantae Christopher 14-07.00
4 John, Inikah HS Fashion I 13-04.00
5 Ndukwu, Joy Metropolitan 12-10.50
6 Jeffers, Tamyra George Washi 12-06.50
7 Gosturani, Gjerovica HS Fashion I 12-03.25
8 Forth, Shade Richmond Hil 11-08.50
9 Martinez, Dinanyelin South Bronx 11-08.25
10 Ajanlekoko, Olutoyosi Campus Magne 11-05.25
11 Matz, Sadie Hunter Colle 11-03.50
12 Tchendie, Essowedeou George Washi 10-01.50
13 Lee, Hannah Stuyvesant H 9-01.00
14 MACILLON, Andjy George Washi 8-01.00
-- Wald, Alexandra Stuyvesant H FOUL
Event 697 Girls Long Jump Sophomore
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Francois, Leonaldia Clara Barton 14-04.00
2 Agyapong, Brianna HS For Math 13-04.00
3 Guillaume, Britney Campus Magne 12-09.75
4 Dominguez, Shanelle Richmond Hil 12-04.00
5 Persaud, Angelica HS For Math 12-00.00
6 Mohamed, Shanya HS For Const 11-09.00
6 Fielany Zembo, Grace Roosevelt Ed 11-09.00
8 Holt, Lindie Forest Hills 11-00.50
9 Campbell, Briyonna A. Philip Ra 10-11.50
10 Bailey, Myrai Campus Magne 9-07.00
11 Wang, Sharon Bard High Sc 8-10.50
12 Poje, Cliona Hunter Colle 8-05.00
Event 698 Girls Long Jump Freshman
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Kellum, Krystal Medgar Evers 15-08.00
2 Dale, Shamaya Paul Robeson 14-01.50
3 Nikolaou, Eftyhia Francis Lewi 13-04.50
4 Hamilton, Samiira Benjamin N. 13-01.50
5 Leonard, Cindy Hunter Colle 12-09.50
6 Gratia, Veronica Richmond Hil 11-08.50
7 Elliott, Aniya Murry Bergtr 11-00.00
7 Liu, Xuan Francis Lewi 11-00.00
9 Ceci, Barbara HS For Math 10-10.50
10 Roe, Jessica Francis Lewi 9-11.50
11 Zheng, Xing YI Hunter Colle 9-03.00
-- Hiseni, Laureta Christopher FOUL
Event 701 Girls Shot Put Varsity
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Andreou, Ismini Benjamin N. 30-06.00
2 Agbasi, Chidinma Bronx HS Of 28-03.00
3 Reid, Joelyne George Washi 27-03.00
4 Welch, Kyra Paul Robeson 27-02.00
5 Cantor, Loren Dani Bard High Sc 24-09.00
6 Ogorman, Megan Bard High Sc J24-09.00
7 Franklin, Lia Hunter Colle 23-02.00
8 Jean, Brianna Wingate Educ 22-09.00
8 Thompson, Ashley Springfield 22-09.00
10 Adrien, Marlie Midwood 20-11.00
11 Soto, Veronica HS For Const 20-09.00
12 Gomez, Mariana Bayside High 20-04.00
13 Deane, Breana Paul Robeson 20-00.00
14 Gutierrez Hicia, Briffan Lehman Campu 19-11.00
15 Thomas, Adja Midwood 19-05.00
16 Matz, Sadie Hunter Colle 19-03.00
17 Louissaint, Richemaecha Midwood 19-00.00
18 Montgomery, Abbeygale William C. B 18-10.00
19 Pisciotta, Amanda Bard High Sc 18-07.00
20 Mahajan, Shaksi Bayside High 18-06.00
21 Stoney, Tatiana South Shore 18-05.00
22 Edwards, Amanda Midwood 18-04.00
23 Diaz, Karen Young Women' 17-09.00
24 Davydov, Alina Hunter Colle 17-03.00
25 Drevitch, Natalie Hunter Colle 17-01.00
26 Yakubov, Rebecca Forest Hills 16-09.00
27 Bello, Habeedat South Shore 16-06.00
28 Guo, Kelly Stuyvesant H 16-05.00
29 Colon, Alyssa Lehman Campu 16-02.00
30 Chi, Amy Stuyvesant H 15-06.00
31 Houston, Tierra South Shore 13-10.00
32 Brown, Mariany Richmond Hil 13-09.00
33 Brown, Ariany Richmond Hil 13-04.00
34 Szilagyi, Morgan East Harlem 12-08.00
Event 703 Girls Shot Put Freshman
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Soyfer, Ilana Hunter Colle 20-04.00
2 Nardiello, Jacleen Brooklyn Tec 20-02.00
3 Teng, Joyce Stuyvesant H 19-00.00
4 Tanner, Alyce Hunter Colle 18-01.00
5 Bobb, Nalani HS Fashion I 18-00.00
6 LI, Charlotte Stuyvesant H 15-06.00
7 Wyatt, Sydney Paul Robeson 15-05.00
8 Martinez, Rubieliz Young Women' 15-00.00
Event 706 Girls Discus Throw Varsity
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Cantor, Loren Dani Bard High Sc 80-11
2 Reid, Joelyne George Washi 69-08
3 Agbasi, Chidinma Bronx HS Of 69-05
4 Kwok, Jessica Stuyvesant H 63-07
5 Andreou, Ismini Benjamin N. 63-05
6 Thomas, Adja Midwood 62-07
7 McCullock, KY Mani Young Women' 60-08
8 Dike, Kayla Young Women' 59-04
9 Newland, Seriah Young Women' 55-02
10 Szilagyi, Morgan East Harlem 54-07
11 Boamah, Ama Roosevelt Ed 54-06
12 Adrien, Marlie Midwood 53-02
13 Wang, Tiffany Stuyvesant H 52-03
14 Chin, Alyson Bronx HS Of 52-00
15 Pisciotta, Amanda Bard High Sc 48-08
16 Colon, Alyssa Lehman Campu 46-06
17 Edwards, Amanda Midwood 42-02
18 Choo, Cathy Townsend Har 41-10
19 Ramos, Shelby East Harlem 39-03
20 Chen, Tina Townsend Har 38-08
21 Louissaint, Richemaecha Midwood 35-05
22 Gutierrez Hicia, Briffan Lehman Campu 32-02
-- McSloy, Maeve Beacon High ND
Event 708 Girls Discus Throw Freshman
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Ndukwu, Jennifer Metropolitan 54-08
2 Wyatt, Sydney Paul Robeson 47-00
Event 711 Girls Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Levine, Sophie HS For Math 7-08.00
2 Xia, Julia Townsend Har 6-02.00
-- LI, Maggie Townsend Har NH
-- Marukyan, Sona Bronx HS Of NH
-- Aguiar, Sarah Townsend Har NH
-- Aday, Angelica Bronx HS Of NH
Event 713 Girls Pole Vault Freshman
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Bernard, Lara HS For Math 7-08.00
2 Wiszowaty, Amelia Townsend Har 6-02.00
-- Santana, Isabella HS For Math NH
Event 935 Girls Javelin Throw Varsity
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Higgins, Kaylee Boys and Gir 84-04.50
2 Diaz, Madison Midwood 80-06.50
3 Andreou, Ismini Benjamin N. 65-01
4 Wang, Erica Forest Hills 60-09
5 Franklin, Lia Hunter Colle 58-01
6 Boamah, Ama Roosevelt Ed 57-01
7 Pryce, Gabriella Boys and Gir 54-10.50
8 Choo, Cathy Townsend Har 52-09
9 Dike, Kayla Young Women' 50-07
10 Yakubov, Rebecca Forest Hills 49-05
11 Wang, Tiffany Stuyvesant H 45-08.50
12 Chin, Alyson Bronx HS Of 44-11
13 Chi, Amy Stuyvesant H 43-07
14 Newland, Seriah Young Women' 41-07.50
15 Davydov, Alina Hunter Colle 41-05
16 Chen, Tina Townsend Har 36-06
17 Mahajan, Shaksi Bayside High 36-05
18 Choihausman, Elsa HS For Math 34-02
19 Agyapong, Brianna HS For Math 30-11
20 Drevitch, Natalie Hunter Colle 29-07
21 Gomez, Mariana Bayside High 24-03
Event 937 Girls Javelin Throw Freshman
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Soyfer, Ilana Hunter Colle 51-08.50
2 Katou Kouami, Emmanuela Roosevelt Ed 51-00.50
3 LI, Charlotte Stuyvesant H 44-10
4 Teng, Joyce Stuyvesant H 36-11
5 Hubbard, Qatalina Hunter Colle 35-04
6 Chen, Ynonne Hunter Colle 31-03
7 Tanner, Alyce Hunter Colle 25-05
Event 947 Women 1500 Meter Run Wheelchair Varsity
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Nieh, Joanna Beacon High 5:54.81
Event 41 Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Miller JR, Michael Christopher 22.38 1
2 Lindsay, Dandre Benjamin N. 22.62 1
3 Hewitt, Sean Francis Lewi 22.72 1
4 Morgan, Trevaughn John Bowne 22.75 2
5 Cole, Giovani Springfield 23.01 2
6 Burnett, Alexander Bronx HS Of 23.02 1
7 Hewitt, Kevin Francis Lewi 23.33 1
8 Jean Baptiste, ED Son AL Abraham Linc 23.48 2
9 McLaughlin, Tajeon Springfield 23.54 4
10 Silburn, Rojay Boys and Gir 23.61 2
11 Carey, Dean Stuyvesant H 23.62 7
12 McKie, Roshane George Westi 23.68 7
13 Bernardez, Victoriano Adlai Steven 23.79 2
14 McBurnie, Alex James Madiso 23.84 5
15 Yeboah, Kwasi Beacon High 23.86 4
16 McBurnie, Chad James Madiso 23.87 5
17 Edwards, Shavon Frank J. Mac 23.91 5
18 Davis, Malachi Harry S. Tru 23.96 6
19 Legagneur, Clarens BI Abraham Linc 23.97 39
20 Guessongo, Adamou Lehman Campu 24.05 6
21 Romano, Giuseppe Beacon High 24.07 7
22 Hayes, Jakai George Westi 24.15 6
23 Hewitt, Joseph James Madiso 24.17 7
24 Parkes, Oneil Transit Tech 24.20 3
25 Lee, Daniel Bronx HS Of 24.23 7
26 NG, Connor Stuyvesant H 24.29 3
27 Diallo, Missibaou Harry S. Tru 24.32 4 24.313
28 Williams, Travis Harry S. Tru 24.32 1 24.317
29 Bazard, Jonas George Westi 24.38 3
30 Sarguroh, Sufiyan Brooklyn Tec 24.40 4
31 Ellis, Andre Adlai Steven 24.42 3
32 Mateo, Anthony Bayside High 24.43 12 24.428
33 Castilla, Jean HS For Math 24.43 9 24.430
34 Williams, Ahmad Springfield 24.48 1
35 Cytryn, Zachary Bronx HS Of 24.53 8
36 Clyde, Elyon Manhattan Ce 24.62 5
37 Siauw, Nicholas Stuyvesant H 24.65 7
38 Bilski, Peter Hunter Colle 24.75 5
39 Rosario, Obrian Brooklyn Tec 24.79 4
40 Blake, Daveian Springfield 24.84 10
41 Burnside, Avery Dewitt Clint 24.85 3
42 Lim, Marc Bronx HS Of 24.94 11
43 Soto JR, Gilberto A. Philip Ra 24.96 39 24.951
44 Severe, Sean James Madiso 24.96 12 24.959
44 Leong, Alexander Stuyvesant H 24.96 18 24.959
46 Mapeke, Marc Queens High 24.98 11
47 Maldonado, Jonell South Bronx 25.01 6
48 Skipper, Josiah Thomas Ediso 25.02 34
49 Pinales, Steven Adlai Steven 25.03 30 25.021
50 Liang, Aylmer Bronx HS Of 25.03 9 25.028
51 Alston, Jalan George Westi 25.06 14
52 Hodges, Latrell Brooklyn Hig 25.14 12
53 Fernandez, Darwin George Washi 25.15 36
54 Baptiste, Jerrell James Madiso 25.19 8
55 Velazquez, Frankie Maspeth High 25.20 15 25.195
56 Zhang, Baxter Benjamin N. 25.20 8 25.199
57 Drummond, Jordan Queens High 25.21 23
58 Wang, Luke Brooklyn Tec 25.26 6 25.251
59 Lloyd, Deom HS Economics 25.26 22 25.253
60 Scott Seargent, Jahari Abraham Linc 25.28 34 25.272
61 Anton, Nicholas Metropolitan 25.28 12 25.279
62 Alamutu, Oluwadamil Queens High 25.30 11
63 Hollingsworth, Ket Christopher 25.34 8
64 Perez, Brian HS For Const 25.41 16
65 Ragler, Tyler Benjamin N. 25.45 19 25.441
66 Weekes, Jevon Boys and Gir 25.45 14 25.445
67 Moncrieffe, Raheem Lehman Campu 25.48 17
68 Grant, Shazard George Westi 25.49 11
69 Rojas, Jacob Lehman Campu 25.50 17
70 Alkhulaqi, Saleh Abraham Linc 25.51 14
71 Wallace, MACHIA Metropolitan 25.55 2 25.544
72 Afere, Joel Christopher 25.55 9 25.547
73 Miranda, Fabian Aviation Car 25.55 14 25.548
74 Graham, Kadeem Springfield 25.56 11
75 Singh, Udhayvir Francis Lewi 25.58 27
76 Yamashita, Komei Aviation Car 25.60 3
77 Fasano, Max Stuyvesant H 25.66 27
78 Rodriguez, Brandon Adlai Steven 25.73 21
79 Louis, Kaya Thomas Jeffe 25.77 13
80 Moranta, Jeremy Transit Tech 25.82 13
81 Clarke, Jovanie Harry S. Tru 25.83 12
82 Wiszowaty, Matthew Queens High 25.84 15 25.832
83 Monteau, Reginald Thomas Ediso 25.84 14 25.835
84 Griffiths, Hakeem Thomas Jeffe 25.85 18
85 Taveras, Stephen Hostos Linco 25.87 12 25.862
86 Sheriff, Omar Murry Bergtr 25.87 16 25.864
87 Hall, Nathaniel South Shore 25.89 10
88 Wade, Unique Abraham Linc 25.92 38
89 Harding, Jordan South Shore 25.93 11 25.923
90 Rivera, Carlos South Bronx 25.93 8 25.925
91 Joshua, Roderick Adlai Steven 25.94 16 25.931
92 Tajwar, Mohammad Bronx HS Of 25.94 16 25.939
93 Sakamoto, Kazu HS For Math 26.01 26
94 Germain, Roldy Tilden Educa 26.02 17
95 Lall Lewis, Anthony Beacon High 26.08 10
96 McKie, Tyrique Benjamin N. 26.13 21
97 Johnson, David George Westi 26.14 9
98 Zhu, Leo Bayside High 26.17 38 26.168
99 Washington, Tyler Graphics Cam 26.17 35 26.170
100 Levine, Max Stuyvesant H 26.20 18 26.197
101 Martin, Damani James Madiso 26.20 19 26.200
102 Pomales, Justin Roosevelt Ed 26.22 25
103 Khan, Zaeem Bronx HS Of 26.29 13
104 Weekes, Jevonte Boys and Gir 26.32 19
105 Perez, Nathaniel Adlai Steven 26.35 29
106 Berdejo, Steven Manhattan Ce 26.37 31
107 Mota Paulino, Samuel South Bronx 26.38 11
108 Soto, Wilber Brooklyn Tec 26.43 39 26.426
109 Ghosh, Victor Bronx HS Of 26.43 22 26.428
110 Dwyer, Clyde Bard High Sc 26.46 20 26.451
111 Davis, Richard William C. B 26.46 17 26.457
112 Gonzalez, Albert Adlai Steven 26.48 14
113 Zou, William HS Economics 26.50 17
114 Simmons, Elijah Abraham Linc 26.51 4
115 Antrobus, Selwin Abraham Linc 26.53 37
116 Kebe, Mamadou Adlai Steven 26.55 18
117 Silien, Menderson Brooklyn Hig 26.57 24
118 Hyde, George James Madiso 26.59 22
119 Villamil Suazo, Anthony John Bowne 26.60 21 26.594
120 Krashi, Hekelio Lehman Campu 26.60 17 26.595
121 Park, Denis Maspeth High 26.61 22 26.601
122 Green, Dashawn Hostos Linco 26.61 15 26.604
123 Dunston, Derek Adlai Steven 26.63 31
124 Hodzic, Alen Queens High 26.69 24
125 Donald, Darius Boys and Gir 26.75 14
126 Chery, Daryl Clara Barton 26.78 26
127 Brzezinski, Simon Stuyvesant H 26.81 35
128 Lau, Ian Stuyvesant H 26.87 21 26.866
129 Martin, Isiah Manhattan Ce 26.87 25 26.869
130 Moreno, Vincent HS Economics 26.88 24
131 Gueye, Edmund Queens High 26.89 22
132 Roberts, Kami Boys and Gir 26.91 24
133 Gonzalez Perez, Hector Roosevelt Ed 26.94 13
134 Valenzuela Gome, Arnaldo South Bronx 26.96 21
135 Roque, Derrick Queens High 27.01 15
136 Johnson, Lorenzo Thomas Ediso 27.07 39 27.064
137 Oneill, Benjamin HS For Math 27.07 25 27.066
138 Williams, Caleb Graphics Cam 27.08 16
139 Zheng, David Thomas Ediso 27.09 20
140 Lucre, Abraham Graphics Cam 27.12 19 27.111
141 Kwakye, Boahen HS For Math 27.12 13 27.115
142 Chen, Jia Brooklyn Tec 27.17 36 27.164
143 Stephen, Franklyn George Westi 27.17 12 27.170
144 Medina, Jeremias HS For Const 27.20 25 27.191
145 Thornton, Brandon Adlai Steven 27.20 19 27.199
146 Jimenez, Joshua William C. B 27.24 20
147 Jampa, Tenzin Queens High 27.25 20
148 Tan, Samuel Stuyvesant H 27.28 24
149 Santos, Wilbert Maspeth High 27.34 26 27.333
149 Chin, Austin Stuyvesant H 27.34 24 27.333
151 Mbamaonyeukwu, Gabriel Harry Van Ar 27.38 27
152 Love, Damian Boys and Gir 27.49 18 27.483
153 Guerrero, Jaime Roosevelt Ed 27.49 30 27.487
154 Touray, Ousain Harry S. Tru 27.50 5
155 Patasse, Essohomewe Manhattan Ce 27.51 33
156 Economou, Lucas Beacon High 27.58 31
157 Anyanwu, Bethran Transit Tech 27.64 23
158 Nasr, Kareem Beacon High 27.73 23
159 LE, Michael Bronx HS Of 27.75 36
160 Elazab, Mohamed South Bronx 27.77 28
161 Akinade, Ebenezer Murry Bergtr 27.81 34
162 Lavielle, Baptiste Queens High 27.84 21 27.831
163 Kanere, Swanand Bronx HS Of 27.84 19 27.835
164 Martinez, Jerry Manhattan Ce 27.99 26
165 Huang, James William C. B 28.00 38
166 Kim, Matthew Francis Lewi 28.07 25
167 Trieu, Kevin HS Economics 28.10 29
168 Vasco, Daniel William C. B 28.13 35
169 Roberts, Lesroy Hostos Linco 28.14 22
170 George, Malcolm Boys and Gir 28.16 15
171 Rogers, Jason Harry Van Ar 28.27 29
172 Santana JR, Rafael George Washi 28.29 37
173 Peguero, Johan Adlai Steven 28.33 21
174 Lin, Irwin Bayside High 28.43 26
175 Oppong, Chris Christopher 28.46 20
176 Traore, James HS Economics 28.48 25
177 Lam, Raymond Queens High 28.62 32
178 Lin, Justin Brooklyn Tec 28.65 37
179 Joaquin, Jeanne And Queens High 28.69 22
180 Louis, Roadney Beacon High 28.78 17
181 Makris, Theodore Townsend Har 28.95 26
182 Sullivan, Thomas Beacon High 28.96 27
183 Fienco, Michael Lehman Campu 29.00 25
184 Izumo, Ayumu Beacon High 29.01 23
185 Crespo, Johnny Metropolitan 29.04 26
186 Echavarria, Andres Maspeth High 29.05 27
187 Louie, Jason Metropolitan 29.17 29
188 Varvatsoulis, Stavros William C. B 29.18 37
189 Haynes JR, Zeb Harry S. Tru 29.25 8
190 Mok, Vincent Metropolitan 29.32 34
191 Pena Vargas, Gerald Man Christopher 29.42 30
192 Youm, Jason Aviation Car 29.43 30
193 Jiang, Yang Cheng HS For Math 29.73 28
194 Chen, Zihao John Bowne 29.84 35
195 Pichardo, Michael Adlai Steven 29.92 31
196 Fong, Jason Maspeth High 30.06 32
197 Mantuano, Jerell HS For Math 30.08 32
198 Singh, Adrian Thomas Ediso 30.28 34
199 Cheung, Jordan HS Economics 30.46 30
200 Vallejera, Ethan Queens High 30.49 32
201 Duke, Chad Canarsie Edu 30.65 34
202 Peace, Xavier James Madiso 30.70 28
203 MA, Jiahao John Bowne 30.74 35
204 Gines, Jayden Queens High 30.88 33
205 Ginenthal, Bryan HS For Math 31.07 33
206 Higuchi, Yoshinao Metropolitan 31.16 35
207 Khor, Yangyu John Bowne 31.28 36
208 Uddin, Nadeem HS Economics 31.48 32
209 Suleri, Siam Queens High 32.08 32
210 Lun Pun, Jose Manhattan Ce 32.22 33
211 Ahmed, Fahim HS Economics 32.39 27
212 Martinez, Mathew Murry Bergtr 34.13 36
213 Bermudez, Randolph Maspeth High 34.30 33
214 Jimenez, David Adlai Steven 35.17 28
Event 43 Boys 200 Meter Dash Freshman
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Mobley, Zuberi South Shore 23.97 1
2 Bellinger, Elijah Canarsie Edu 24.43 14
3 Yang, Briman Bronx HS Of 24.46 1
4 Scarlett, Kurt Frank J. Mac 24.78 1
5 Thompson, James Hunter Colle 24.79 1
6 Lin, George Stuyvesant H 25.12 12
7 Bishop, Antwone Springfield 25.28 2
8 Bhuiyan, Raiyan Thomas Ediso 25.38 14
9 Hidalgo Gonzale, Esteban Beacon High 25.39 5
10 Peters, Randy Abraham Linc 25.61 13
11 Huang, Jinhao Brooklyn Tec 25.62 2
12 Allen Gonzalez, Mario Graphics Cam 25.76 11
13 Beissel, Matthew Hunter Colle 25.92 1
14 Folami, Abiola Townsend Har 26.10 8
15 Tolentino, Matthew Francis Lewi 26.20 1
16 Edmondson, Kareem A. Philip Ra 26.38 11
17 Charles, Zihir Abraham Linc 26.40 10
18 Yuen, Jason Brooklyn Tec 26.67 10
19 Davis, Kimario Wingate Educ 26.70 9
20 Khan, Nafisur Thomas Ediso 26.81 11
21 Hofmann, Daniel Metropolitan 26.89 11
22 Phan, Phillip Stuyvesant H 26.91 10
23 Fraser, Niahn Frank J. Mac 26.93 6
24 Labre, Enrique Bronx HS Of 27.02 6
25 Forson, Isaac Brooklyn Tec 27.06 2
26 Huang, Benny Bronx HS Of 27.18 3
27 Phillip, Kyjahmy James Madiso 27.27 1
28 Piazzi, Marco HS For Math 27.35 5
29 Chen, Leo HS For Math 27.56 2
30 Iv Fitzpatrick, Joseph HS Of Americ 27.67 9
31 Laylor, Kyle Frank J. Mac 27.72 3
32 WU, Zhiwen Brooklyn Tec 27.74 4
33 Lin, Elvis Brooklyn Tec 27.79 12
34 Danzique, Shenzy Queens High 27.90 6
35 Liu, Manhim Brooklyn Tec 27.96 5
36 Mahmood, Afwan Townsend Har 28.08 7
37 Branch, Shamar George Westi 28.10 6
38 Apenteng, Richard Roosevelt Ed 28.19 11
39 Coleman Lynch, Chad James Madiso 28.29 3
40 Aum, Francisco Stuyvesant H 28.34 5
41 Ramchan, Tomeshwar Harry Van Ar 28.40 5
42 Lupercio, Keane Townsend Har 28.49 3
43 Browne, Junior James Madiso 28.57 2 28.563
44 badalov, sam Townsend Har 28.57 5 28.567
45 Kwak, Charles Maspeth High 28.70 8
46 Brown, David Canarsie Edu 28.75 13
47 Harris, Gavin Hunter Colle 28.77 4
48 WU, Ruifeng Brooklyn Tec 28.78 14
49 Rodney, Dante Springfield 28.90 3
50 Lin, Jack Brooklyn Tec 28.99 12
51 Lin, Henry Townsend Har 29.04 3
52 Hicks, Chad Murry Bergtr 29.09 11 29.081
53 Willis, Adrian Brooklyn Tec 29.09 12 29.084
54 Guillaume, Scheleph Frank J. Mac 29.21 4
55 Nunez-Baez, Nicolas Murry Bergtr 29.22 14
56 Morales, Juan A. Philip Ra 29.38 11
57 Rahman, Rayaan Bronx HS Of 29.42 1
58 Xiao, Nicky Brooklyn Tec 29.46 12
59 Michel, Joshua Canarsie Edu 29.52 14
60 Lee, Adrian Bard High Sc 29.69 7
61 Prophete, Dumel George Westi 29.71 6 29.703
62 Gomes, Dylan HS For Const 29.71 3 29.709
63 Singh, Gursahil Queens High 30.05 7
64 Guillaume, Sem Frank J. Mac 30.35 9
65 Whyte, Michael Jamaica 30.42 14
66 Roman, Daniel Bard High Sc 30.45 9
67 Asante, Andy Bard High Sc 30.52 9
68 Levis, Sotirios Francis Lewi 30.74 6
69 Robert, Troy HS For Const 30.75 4 30.745
70 Song, Benjamin Aviation Car 30.75 10 30.747
71 Chan, Edward Brooklyn Tec 30.81 13
72 Theofanopoulos, Ioannis Francis Lewi 30.87 5
73 Codrington, Adrian Francis Lewi 30.88 5
74 Telesford, Troy Abraham Linc 31.14 10
75 Ostorva, Delbi South Bronx 31.17 8
76 Williams, Kyi Frank J. Mac 31.59 7
77 Babayev, Matthew Townsend Har 31.71 8
78 Khera, Shivas Bronx HS Of 31.75 8
79 Cuas, Emmanuel Maspeth High 32.19 9 32.181
80 Coleman, Michael Townsend Har 32.19 4 32.190
81 Rovello, Gennaro Harry Van Ar 32.26 7
82 Appelbaum, Jake Fiorello H L 32.31 13
83 Vaca, Angel Seba Metropolitan 32.50 12
84 Beaudry, Julian Townsend Har 32.68 8
85 Brahimi, Erdis Aviation Car 33.46 10
86 Patel, Aryan Bayside High 33.94 13
Event 71 Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Miller JR, Michael Christopher 50.64 22
2 Torrington, Dave Tilden Educa 51.01 22
3 Hayles, Reheem Springfield 51.49 21
4 Ogbuehi, Michael Jamaica 52.15 22
5 Jean Baptiste, ED Son AL Abraham Linc 52.36 22
6 Hewitt, Kevin Francis Lewi 52.97 22
7 Silburn, Rojay Boys and Gir 53.32 21
8 Smith, Brandon South Shore 53.47 20
9 Britton, Andre Tilden Educa 53.73 22
10 Bradshaw, Joshua South Shore 53.78 21
11 Sarguroh, Sufiyan Brooklyn Tec 54.10 21
12 Nealy, Dequane Brooklyn Tec 54.17 20
13 Herbert, Jeremiah Bayside High 54.33 16
14 Czajkowski, Mateusz Brooklyn Tec 54.60 21
15 Cleghorn, Ackeem Tilden Educa 54.64 21
16 Mane, Salif Taft Educati 54.77 20
17 Denham, William HS Of Americ 54.97 16
18 Damico, John HS Telecommu 55.55 18
19 Nash, Chevon Harry S. Tru 55.89 16
20 Ramlall, Hemdutt South Shore 55.95 20
21 Gilligan, Thomas Brooklyn Tec 55.99 17
22 Brown, Demoi South Shore 56.72 20
23 Baptiste, Christophe Boys and Gir 56.86 15
24 Meril, Jordon HS Telecommu 56.94 15
25 Kesna Foster, Al Midwood 57.01 14
26 Robinson, Trevon Bayside High 57.06 4
27 Pasqualicchio, Joseph Francis Lewi 57.07 19
28 Maiman, Justin James Madiso 57.22 18
29 Pau, Ian Francis Lewi 57.52 19
30 Septimus, Ezra Midwood 57.57 17
31 Barry, Ismael Dewitt Clint 57.77 16
32 Mullings, Isaac Taft Educati 57.84 20
33 Lindstrom, Damien Newtown 57.88 9
34 Blake, Daveian Springfield 57.89 15
35 Robinson-Edward, Keith Bayside High 57.98 12
36 Magaouri, Mohammed HS Telecommu 58.02 14
37 Wang, Luke Brooklyn Tec 58.26 17
38 Armand, Jayden Clara Barton 58.29 2
39 Nicolas, Christian Brooklyn Tec 58.53 19
40 Burnside, Avery Dewitt Clint 58.56 18
41 Idowu, Aaron Mose Clara Barton 58.57 3
42 Thomas, Fredrick South Shore 58.66 17 58.656
43 Severe, Sean James Madiso 58.66 13 58.657
44 Spencer, Tyrese Tilden Educa 59.09 16 59.084
45 Hudson, Desmond EU Francis Lewi 59.09 15 59.088
46 Chin, Oliver Bronx HS Of 59.17 13
47 Crespo, Laurentino Newtown 59.23 13
48 Rogers, Jason Harry Van Ar 59.41 6
49 Donald, Darius Boys and Gir 59.81 3
50 Jules, Jonathan Wingate Educ 59.87 12
51 Taveras, Stephen Hostos Linco 1:00.22 5
52 Huang, James William C. B 1:00.39 2
53 Infante, Inmanol Newtown 1:00.41 2
54 Guessoum, Mohammed William C. B 1:00.47 11
55 Chery, Daryl Clara Barton 1:00.52 11
56 Graham, Kadeem Springfield 1:00.56 18
57 Shah, Keviin Queens High 1:00.70 12
58 Moranta, Jeremy Transit Tech 1:00.95 12
59 Ortega, Steven Hostos Linco 1:01.19 8
60 YU, Stephen Francis Lewi 1:01.29 11
61 Miranda, Fabian Aviation Car 1:01.31 10
62 Hyde, George James Madiso 1:01.34 14
63 Johnson, David George Westi 1:01.37 11
64 Kramer, Gen Townsend Har 1:01.46 15
65 Zhen, Nicholas Benjamin N. 1:01.85 6
66 Roberts, Kami Boys and Gir 1:01.94 13
67 Lee, Steven Francis Lewi 1:02.31 14
68 Stephen, Franklyn George Westi 1:02.45 10
69 Wehrli, Justine Metropolitan 1:02.54 1
70 Kayafas, Anthony Benjamin N. 1:02.81 7
71 Bader, Ezra HS Of Americ 1:02.83 11
72 Gao, Zhi Bayside High 1:03.05 8
73 Love, Damian Boys and Gir 1:03.35 1
74 Lin, Tony Francis Lewi 1:03.71 12
75 Noel, Victor Midwood 1:04.05 7
76 Pan, Chen Hau Bayside High 1:04.11 5
77 Prifti, Denion Townsend Har 1:04.87 9
78 Natanov, Nataniel Townsend Har 1:05.73 8
79 Henry, Nathaniel Newtown 1:06.14 5 1:06.131
80 George, Malcolm Boys and Gir 1:06.14 13 1:06.137
81 Alvarez, Leonardo Bayside High 1:06.57 3
82 Medina, Jeremias HS For Const 1:06.59 8
83 Junnun, Saleh South Bronx 1:06.65 7 1:06.642
84 Jun Chen, Hao Bayside High 1:06.65 6 1:06.648
85 Youm, Jason Aviation Car 1:06.74 9
86 Haynes JR, Zeb Harry S. Tru 1:06.99 13
87 Huang, William Maspeth High 1:07.21 7
88 Schwarz, Quinn Queens High 1:07.23 14
89 Chen, Henry Benjamin N. 1:07.38 6
90 Mazreku, Musa John Bowne 1:07.46 1
91 Padilla, Israel South Bronx 1:07.52 5
92 Lin, David Bayside High 1:07.65 6
93 Fong, Jason Maspeth High 1:08.13 5
94 Delgado, Josue Metropolitan 1:08.25 1
95 Jiang, Maiko John Bowne 1:08.45 1
96 Tang, Damon Bayside High 1:08.46 7
97 Arriaga, Kevin Maspeth High 1:08.50 2
98 Pena Vargas, Gerald Man Christopher 1:10.22 6
99 XU, Jack Bayside High 1:10.34 7
100 Higuchi, Yoshinao Metropolitan 1:11.88 3
101 TA, Nam Midwood 1:12.62 5
102 Yan, Jiaming John Bowne 1:12.90 4
103 Cantu, Alexander South Bronx 1:14.78 3
-- Kim, JO Benjamin N. DQ 12
Event 72 Boys 400 Meter Dash Sophomore
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 McLean, Zander Paul Robeson 52.56 1
2 Edwards, Shavon Frank J. Mac 53.25 1
3 Samia, Nourein South Shore 54.64 1
4 Bahlouli, Laith Stuyvesant H 54.74 3
5 Stephenson, Wayne Boys and Gir 54.88 3
6 Baptiste, Jerrell James Madiso 55.29 3
7 Wade, Benjamin John Bowne 56.07 2
8 Moore, Jonathan Transit Tech 56.89 2
9 Abdelrhman, Abdelaziz HS Telecommu 57.09 2
10 Shinn, Majah Dewitt Clint 57.11 2
11 Hollingsworth, Ket Christopher 57.43 4
12 Weekes, Jevonte Boys and Gir 57.69 4
13 Onyezie, Christophe Thomas Ediso 57.89 15
14 Guessongo, Adamou Lehman Campu 57.97 1
15 Sejour, Caleb Clara Barton 58.15 5
16 Pellicane, Robert Townsend Har 58.18 3
17 Abdelrhman, Abdelrhman HS Telecommu 58.85 4
18 Louis, Kaya Thomas Jeffe 59.09 4
19 Diallo, Abdoulaye Manhattan Ce 59.16 1 59.156
20 Ramdial, Kyron Transit Tech 59.16 2 59.160
21 Weekes, Jevon Boys and Gir 59.24 5
22 Barbot, Seth Thomas Ediso 59.60 16
23 Park, Joeun Benjamin N. 1:00.07 7
24 Roberts, Tre Townsend Har 1:00.30 3
25 Nicholas, Denzel Paul Robeson 1:00.35 4
26 Smith, Andrew Brooklyn Tec 1:00.49 5
27 Lun Pun, Jose Manhattan Ce 1:00.51 1
28 MO, Benson HS Economics 1:00.52 12 1:00.511
29 Levine, Max Stuyvesant H 1:00.52 7 1:00.519
30 Dubin, Ari Bard High Sc 1:00.71 8
31 Shankle, Jason Tilden Educa 1:00.79 3
32 Scott Seargent, Jahari Abraham Linc 1:00.82 15
33 Krashi, Hekelio Lehman Campu 1:00.95 2
34 Castillo, Amani Benjamin N. 1:01.00 7
35 Simmons, Elijah Abraham Linc 1:01.10 16
36 Griffiths, Hakeem Thomas Jeffe 1:01.66 7
37 Amaxtal, Michael HS Economics 1:01.97 11
38 Perez Vimos, Mathews Thomas Ediso 1:02.22 8
39 Chin, Austin Stuyvesant H 1:02.51 15
40 Afere, Joel Christopher 1:02.74 5
41 Deng, Brian Brooklyn Tec 1:03.08 14 1:03.071
42 Villamil Suazo, Anthony John Bowne 1:03.08 5 1:03.077
43 Martinez, Jerry Manhattan Ce 1:03.09 9
44 Bertoni, Andreas HS For Math 1:03.42 9
45 Yagudaev, Eitan William C. B 1:03.47 16
46 Mbamaonyeukwu, Gabriel Harry Van Ar 1:03.72 8
47 Hosein, Michael Brooklyn Tec 1:03.83 7
48 Bowes Boxe, Marques Christopher 1:03.93 7
49 LI, David Brooklyn Tec 1:04.21 14
50 Harding, Jordan South Shore 1:04.30 6
51 Moskowitz, Jakob HS For Math 1:04.44 6
52 Williams, Kwan Maspeth High 1:04.78 14
53 Dhonden, Tenzin Bard High Sc 1:04.80 9
54 Browne, Irvine Taft Educati 1:04.91 5
55 Dantzler, Quamel Transit Tech 1:04.92 10
56 Lohier, John Hunter Colle 1:05.07 8
57 Asous, Yousef HS Telecommu 1:05.10 11
58 Anyanwu, Bethran Transit Tech 1:06.55 7
59 Vaca, Derek Maspeth High 1:06.67 11
60 Wolnicki, Nicolas Maspeth High 1:07.10 11
61 Mok, Vincent Metropolitan 1:07.93 15
62 Fienco, Michael Lehman Campu 1:07.96 6
63 Lam, Benjamin Hunter Colle 1:08.17 9
64 Arias, Christian HS For Const 1:09.13 11
65 Peace, Xavier James Madiso 1:09.96 10
66 Mantuano, Jerell HS For Math 1:10.16 10
67 Naito, Kyuse Forest Hills 1:11.41 16
68 Ginenthal, Bryan HS For Math 1:12.71 12
69 YU, KE Han HS Economics 1:12.79 14
70 LI, Aaron Maspeth High 1:12.81 15
71 Sanchez, Brandon Maspeth High 1:13.45 16
72 Anderson, Whralston HS For Math 1:14.61 10
73 Martinez, Remy Maspeth High 1:14.84 15
74 Fraczek, Kacper Maspeth High 1:16.20 12
75 Merchant, Asrar Forest Hills 1:19.69 12
76 Tanase, Marius HS For Math 1:25.87 9
Event 73 Boys 400 Meter Dash Freshman
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Simmons JR, Wayne Clara Barton 55.43 1
2 Mobley, Zuberi South Shore 55.77 1
3 Jordan, Shemar Paul Robeson 56.69 1
4 Bishop, Antwone Springfield 57.62 2
5 Huang, Jinhao Brooklyn Tec 58.18 10 58.175
6 Yokubjonov, Alisher Brooklyn Tec 58.18 2 58.180
7 Jeremie, Lorenzo Midwood 58.43 1
8 Scarlett, Kurt Frank J. Mac 58.62 2
9 Luthra, Karan Francis Lewi 59.13 1
10 Christmas-Bruto, Jalen Paul Robeson 59.24 1
11 Phillip, Kyjahmy James Madiso 59.35 2
12 Dultsin, Daniel Bronx HS Of 59.39 2
13 Jackson, Jordan Midwood 59.69 2
14 Lema, Elvis HS For Const 1:00.28 2
15 WU, Jonny Brooklyn Tec 1:01.76 8
16 Portalatin, Joshuwa Brooklyn Tec 1:02.29 8
17 Fraser, Niahn Frank J. Mac 1:02.53 3
18 WU, Zhiwen Brooklyn Tec 1:02.83 11
19 Lee, Evan HS Of Americ 1:03.37 12
20 Medina Taveras, Saul A. Philip Ra 1:03.59 10
21 Lin, Elvis Brooklyn Tec 1:03.76 11
22 Kipnis, Tyler Fiorello H L 1:03.81 10
23 WU, Ruifeng Brooklyn Tec 1:04.00 9
24 Hofmann, Daniel Metropolitan 1:04.03 9
25 Forson, Isaac Brooklyn Tec 1:04.15 10
26 Apenteng, Richard Roosevelt Ed 1:04.29 12
27 Lin, Henry Townsend Har 1:04.35 5
28 Liu, Manhim Brooklyn Tec 1:04.45 8
29 Rios, Steven Metropolitan 1:04.58 11
30 Whyte, Michael Jamaica 1:04.60 10
31 Laylor, Kyle Frank J. Mac 1:04.62 3
32 Hicks, Chad Murry Bergtr 1:04.66 8
33 badalov, sam Townsend Har 1:04.77 6
34 Lupercio, Keane Townsend Har 1:04.86 5
35 Browne, Junior James Madiso 1:04.95 3
36 Alarcon, Thomas HS Telecommu 1:05.10 4
37 Mahmood, Afwan Townsend Har 1:05.28 4
38 Lin, Jack Brooklyn Tec 1:05.39 10
39 Campoverde, Louis HS For Const 1:05.57 3
40 Patel, Monil Townsend Har 1:06.35 5
41 Rodney, Dante Springfield 1:06.41 3
42 Gao, Andy Townsend Har 1:06.87 6
43 Lee, Adrian Bard High Sc 1:06.98 5
44 Xiao, Nicky Brooklyn Tec 1:07.35 9
45 Chan, Edward Brooklyn Tec 1:07.50 12
46 Nunez-Baez, Nicolas Murry Bergtr 1:08.26 8
47 Mendoza, Ryan Maspeth High 1:08.47 9
48 Eulo, Joel Metropolitan 1:08.64 12
49 Levis, Sotirios Francis Lewi 1:09.14 6
50 Gomes, Dylan HS For Const 1:09.32 3
51 Flores Solis, Marcos Maspeth High 1:10.23 8
52 Babayev, Matthew Townsend Har 1:10.37 6
53 Roman, Daniel Bard High Sc 1:12.00 6
54 Coleman, Michael Townsend Har 1:12.15 7
55 Ostorva, Delbi South Bronx 1:12.24 9
56 Cuas, Emmanuel Maspeth High 1:12.98 12
57 Williams, Kyi Frank J. Mac 1:13.00 5
58 Asante, Andy Bard High Sc 1:13.09 7
59 Moran, Kevin A. Philip Ra 1:13.18 9
60 Guillaume, Sem Frank J. Mac 1:13.62 4
61 Astudillo, Pedro Harry Van Ar 1:13.64 5
62 Vaca, Angel Seba Metropolitan 1:13.83 8 1:13.829
63 Kwak, Charles Maspeth High 1:13.83 10 1:13.830
64 Robert, Troy HS For Const 1:15.41 6
65 Arellano, Gael Maspeth High 1:17.02 6
66 Beaudry, Julian Townsend Har 1:18.33 7
67 Brahimi, Erdis Aviation Car 1:18.70 9
68 Echevarria, Christophe HS For Const 1:19.25 7
-- Guillaume, Scheleph Frank J. Mac DQ 4
Event 101 Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Sherman, Evan Brooklyn Tec 4:27.04 1
2 Cooper, Sawyer Bronx HS Of 4:29.16 1
3 Craven, John Beacon High 4:31.77 1
4 Canales, Dylan Brooklyn Tec 4:33.32 1
5 Chapman, Isaiah Boys and Gir 4:36.48 1
6 Bayo, Muhamed Mott Haven E 4:40.26 1
7 Reina, Jairo Townsend Har 4:41.11 1
8 Asselta, Andrew Metropolitan 4:42.39 1
9 Brown, Alexander Beacon High 4:42.43 1
10 Breuler, Peja Brooklyn Tec 4:45.78 2
11 Bicic, Meldin Francis Lewi 4:46.11 2
12 Piza, Joshua Metropolitan 4:46.80 1
13 Neil, Matthew Townsend Har 4:46.92 2
14 Straight, Robert Parker Brooklyn Tec 4:47.84 1
15 Janicki, Dashiell HS For Math 4:49.33 2
16 Miller, Renaediaz HS For Const 4:52.84 2
17 Halbhuber, Fred Hunter Colle 4:53.24 1
18 Chahal, Balraj Townsend Har 4:53.41 2
19 Zawadzki, Jack Benjamin N. 4:54.18 3
20 Lopez, Nick Midwood 4:54.38 2
21 Farley, Evan Bard High Sc 4:55.66 3
22 Jaffe, Max Bronx HS Of 4:55.80 1
23 Encinas, Armando HS For Const 4:57.26 2
24 Xue, Eric Brooklyn Tec 4:57.75 2
25 Wise, Kumar Midwood 4:58.11 2
26 Dicus, Patrick Brooklyn Tec 4:58.65 2
27 Caruso, Fiore Metropolitan 4:59.34 3
28 Tayeh, Noor HS Telecommu 5:00.48 2
29 Wokonko, Chidera Beacon High 5:00.64 3
30 Horiuchi, Otto Brooklyn Tec 5:00.69 2
31 Serban, Andy Metropolitan 5:02.68 3
32 Lin, Wentao Stuyvesant H 5:04.11 3
33 Houlihan, John Francis Lewi 5:05.13 4
34 Alano, William Brooklyn Tec 5:05.16 4
35 Schmiemann, Neil Aviation Car 5:05.40 3
36 Zou, Jackson Stuyvesant H 5:05.48 3
37 Morrison, Brayden HS Telecommu 5:06.78 3
38 Fayzullaev, Afzalbek Midwood 5:07.95 3
39 Krueger, Lucas Brooklyn Tec 5:07.97 3
40 Novo, Robert Brooklyn Tec 5:08.13 4
41 Vazquez, Levi Hostos Linco 5:08.45 4
42 Hua, Henry Midwood 5:08.81 2
43 Funes, Matthew Bayside High 5:10.82 4
44 Hoo, Caleb Stuyvesant H 5:12.16 3
45 Korecki, Bryan Metropolitan 5:12.30 6
46 Rodriguez, Shedrick Harry Van Ar 5:12.44 5
47 Bygrave, Amir Midwood 5:12.46 3
48 Pierre, Dominique Benjamin N. 5:13.81 3
49 Amaxtal, Michael HS Economics 5:13.97 6
50 Smith, William Midwood 5:14.48 3
51 Petrou, Michael Benjamin N. 5:15.09 5
52 Samoleski, Edward Francis Lewi 5:15.88 2
53 Olin, Jacob Stuyvesant H 5:16.62 5
54 Huang, Jun Xiao Midwood 5:17.65 4
55 Pogosyan, Denis Francis Lewi 5:17.89 4
56 Tang, Henry Midwood 5:18.87 4
57 Lin, Tony Francis Lewi 5:19.46 5
58 Phillips, Jack Metropolitan 5:19.72 6
59 Elinson, Max Beacon High 5:19.87 4
60 Flores, Daniel Aviation Car 5:19.96 3
61 Collier, Ethan HS For Math 5:20.33 6
62 Gomez, Christian Metropolitan 5:20.36 6
63 Abramov, Ariel Midwood 5:20.54 4
64 Carollo, Salvatore Metropolitan 5:20.88 5
65 Hindi, Itamar Townsend Har 5:22.25 6
66 Campo Catalan, Joel Metropolitan 5:22.32 4
67 Ren, Patrick Stuyvesant H 5:23.33 6
68 Bardales, Roberto Bayside High 5:23.88 4
69 Bhopaul, Daniel Thomas Ediso 5:24.32 4
70 Lezama, Antonio Harry Van Ar 5:24.69 4
71 Chen, Benny HS Telecommu 5:25.06 5
72 Welch, Jaylen South Shore 5:26.61 6
73 Jimenez, Ian HS For Math 5:30.53 5
74 Lee, Steven Francis Lewi 5:31.03 5
75 Lau, Rico Stuyvesant H 5:31.27 5
76 Ortiz, Milton Francis Lewi 5:33.89 6 5:33.883
77 Hernandez Garci, Emanuel Hostos Linco 5:33.89 7 5:33.889
78 Pascual, Ethan Bronx HS Of 5:34.48 5
79 Naseer, Kashif HS Telecommu 5:35.67 7
80 Kajihara, Shungo Stuyvesant H 5:35.87 8
81 Moskowitz, Jakob HS For Math 5:36.86 5
82 Udov, Andrew Stuyvesant H 5:37.00 8
83 Chowdhury, Farhan William C. B 5:37.12 7
84 Chen, Jimmy Stuyvesant H 5:37.77 7
85 Aguilar, Bryant William C. B 5:38.03 7
86 Chen, Ivan Stuyvesant H 5:38.30 6
87 Tetecatl, Erick Brooklyn Tec 5:38.58 8
88 Yuan, Leo Stuyvesant H 5:38.80 8
89 Pujara, Haasil Aviation Car 5:39.89 5
90 Lopez, Giovany HS Telecommu 5:40.46 6
91 Chen, Henry Benjamin N. 5:41.62 6
92 Davalos, Isaiah Graphics Cam 5:42.13 6
93 Nicholson, Romare South Shore 5:43.44 5
94 Correa, Tristan Hostos Linco 5:44.75 7
95 Dave Gonzales, Kenji William C. B 5:44.86 6
96 Breen, Declan Stuyvesant H 5:47.96 7
97 Fajardo, Jyno Metropolitan 5:49.88 7
98 Zhang, Alex Stuyvesant H 5:50.10 8
99 Asous, Yousef HS Telecommu 5:50.42 7
100 MA, Xikai Bayside High 5:51.98 7
101 Cho, Shane Metropolitan 5:52.73 5
102 MA, Ryan Stuyvesant H 5:54.12 7
103 Gjana, Orest Forest Hills 5:56.65 2
104 Canon, Daniel Thomas Ediso 5:56.78 7
105 Deng, Allen Stuyvesant H 5:57.16 8
106 Tropaitis, Dimitri Francis Lewi 5:59.96 6
107 Pincay, Francisco William C. B 6:02.42 7
108 Xie, Devin Midwood 6:03.32 7
109 Arriaga, Kevin Maspeth High 6:03.68 8
110 Hoque, Ridhwanul Aviation Car 6:06.65 7
111 Huang, William Maspeth High 6:09.06 7
112 Luu, Raymond Newtown 6:18.00 7
113 Arias, Christian HS For Const 6:19.75 7
114 Yang, Kyle Midwood 6:20.75 7
115 Gonzalez, Matthew Graphics Cam 6:22.03 8
116 Rehman, Sahl Aviation Car 6:29.43 8
117 Junnun, Saleh South Bronx 6:31.19 8
118 Zou, Joseph William C. B 6:32.69 8
119 Batavia, Mike Bronx HS Of 7:10.35 4
120 Hicks, Joseph William C. B 7:24.00 8
Event 103 Boys 1600 Meter Run Freshman
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Malpica, Gabriel Bronx HS Of 5:03.79 1
2 Farrell, Sligo Bard High Sc 5:04.46 1
3 Craven, Matthew Beacon High 5:06.12 1
4 Dragovich, Philip Manhattan Ce 5:06.80 1
5 Perez, Jose Manhattan Ce 5:07.77 1
6 Corona, Wesley Midwood 5:07.89 1
7 Bacon, Atticus Stuyvesant H 5:08.46 1
8 Dultsin, Daniel Bronx HS Of 5:09.82 1
9 Kerrigan, Sean Bronx HS Of 5:12.78 1
10 Aidarhanov, Samgar Bronx HS Of 5:12.96 1
11 Orbegozo, Andres Brooklyn Tec 5:15.26 2
12 Zhao, Dylan Brooklyn Tec 5:17.70 1
13 Danielski, Miles Bard High Sc 5:19.07 1
14 Wang, Theodore Hunter Colle 5:20.32 2
15 Kone, Labass Dewitt Clint 5:25.16 2
16 Bahlouli, Saad Stuyvesant H 5:25.75 4
17 Chowdhury, Maxim Bronx HS Of 5:26.05 2
18 Robinson, William Francis Lewi 5:26.14 2
19 Ayala, Brandon HS For Const 5:26.80 2
20 Kaiya, Leo Stuyvesant H 5:30.84 2
21 YE, Kevin Newtown 5:31.46 4
22 Cappello, Matthew Eleanor Roos 5:32.54 2
23 XU, Vincent Stuyvesant H 5:32.64 4
24 Martes, Gabriel Metropolitan 5:32.97 2
25 Stansfield, Taylor Bronx HS Of 5:34.08 4
26 Zheng, Arno Brooklyn Tec 5:35.06 2
27 Kuchinad, Owen Stuyvesant H 5:35.35 4
28 Lin, Kyle Brooklyn Tec 5:36.60 2
29 Mujo, Marvin Metropolitan 5:37.09 4
30 Mendoza, Ryan Maspeth High 5:44.23 4
31 Chen, Leo Bronx HS Of 5:45.56 3
32 Khaimov, David Francis Lewi 5:46.51 3
33 Moseley, Constantine Queens High 5:47.18 4
34 Cheng, Jakob Bronx HS Of 5:47.52 4
35 Ndiaye, Aliou Dewitt Clint 5:47.65 3
36 Allone, Daniel Midwood 5:47.89 3
37 Lama, Carson Aviation Car 5:49.31 3
38 Hand, Arthur Bayside High 5:50.38 4
39 Gao, Andy Townsend Har 5:51.07 3
40 Keller, Tyson Fiorello H L 5:51.93 3
41 Iyer, Neel Bronx HS Of 5:52.00 3
42 Acuna, Tomas Stuyvesant H 5:52.06 3
43 Khedup, Tenzin Aviation Car 5:52.63 3
44 Flores Solis, Marcos Maspeth High 5:54.81 4
45 Gordon, Leo Bard High Sc 5:56.79 4
46 Custodio, Aaron Queens High 6:02.22 4
47 Lightbourne, Dante Midwood 6:03.09 3
48 Aman, Mohammad Midwood 6:03.76 3
49 Vasiliadis, Andreas Bronx HS Of 6:09.94 2
50 Cannon, James Manhattan Ce 6:12.07 3
51 Loyola, Vincent William C. B 6:13.23 4
52 Diaz, Jordan Midwood 6:13.32 4
53 Njoku, Anthony Maspeth High 6:21.30 4
54 Arellano, Gael Maspeth High 6:27.35 4
55 Levy, Dylan Queens High 6:33.58 3
Event 56 Boys 400 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Hewitt, Sean Francis Lewi 55.87 1
2 Gordon, Jonathan Springfield 57.59 1
3 Emon, Shoeb HS Telecommu 1:02.58 1
4 Vera Estrella, Jostin HS For Const 1:02.96 2
5 Abdelrhman, Abdelaziz HS Telecommu 1:04.06 1
6 Morrison, Brayden HS Telecommu 1:04.93 1
7 WU, Kelly Francis Lewi 1:07.65 2
8 Meril, Jordon HS Telecommu 1:08.29 2
9 Burrell, Anu Jamaica 1:08.57 2
10 Jiang, Andrew Stuyvesant H 1:08.64 3
11 Oliveira Nurse, Antonio Metropolitan 1:10.47 2
12 Gong, Justin Forest Hills 1:11.42 3
13 Richards, Joshua HS Of Americ 1:12.90 2
14 Renjith, Adwaith Bayside High 1:14.98 3
15 Gutierrez, Robson Bayside High 1:27.95 3
Event 58 Boys 400 Meter Hurdles Freshman
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Corona, Juan HS Telecommu 1:08.98
2 Dolphin, Liam Townsend Har 1:09.51
3 Jagdeo, John HS Telecommu 1:12.59
4 Chen, Leo HS For Math 1:12.60
-- Perez, Andrew Bayside High DNF
Event 116 Boys 3000 Meter Steeplechase No Water Varsity
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Dhamecha, Dhiren Forest Hills 10:12.90
2 Emon, Shoeb HS Telecommu 10:15.00
3 Szablinski, Mieszko Forest Hills 10:55.75
4 Dhamecha, Nilkumar Forest Hills 10:57.77
5 Vazquez, Levi Hostos Linco 11:12.89
6 Samoleski, Francis Francis Lewi 11:35.40
7 Ortega, Steven Hostos Linco 11:52.29
8 Mejias, Javan South Shore 11:57.56
9 Ham, Joseph Metropolitan 11:57.81
10 Lhendup, Tshetrim Forest Hills 12:23.27
11 Zhang, Tomson Bronx HS Of 12:25.81
12 Kulejmani, Maliq Bronx HS Of 12:28.61
13 Olsen, Olav HS For Math 12:28.63
14 Stathopoulos, Antonios William C. B 12:47.19
15 Jin, Jack Bronx HS Of 12:47.21
Event 136 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Springfield Gardens 'A' 44.61 5
2 Tilden Educational Campus 'A' 45.12 5
3 Bronx HS Of Science 'A' 46.36 2
4 Stuyvesant High School 'A' 46.54 5
5 George Westinghouse 'A' 47.18 5
6 HS For Construction 'A' 48.19 5
7 Thomas Edison 'A' 48.52 4
8 Stuyvesant High School 'B' 48.57 4
9 Queens High School Comple 'A' 48.60 4
10 Clara Barton 'A' 48.65 2
11 Hunter College High Schoo 'A' 48.99 5
12 South Bronx Preparatory 'B' 49.59 2
13 Townsend Harris 'A' 49.72 4
14 Stuyvesant High School 'C' 49.79 4
15 Eleanor Roosevelt High Sc 'A' 50.26 3
16 HS Economics & Finance 'A' 50.61 1
17 Metropolitan Campus 'A' 50.71 3
18 Graphics Campus 'A' 51.12 1
19 Bard High School Early Co 'A' 51.42 4
20 Manhattan Center for Scie 'A' 51.55 2
21 Maspeth High School 'B' 51.90 1
22 Bayside High School 'A' 52.33 2
23 William C. Bryant 'A' 53.46 1
24 Metropolitan Campus 'C' 53.48 1
25 Queens High School Comple 'B' 54.99 3
26 Metropolitan Campus 'B' 55.12 1
27 HS Economics & Finance 'B' 55.99 3
Event 137 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Sophomore
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 James Madison 'A' 46.71 2
2 Thomas Edison 'A' 48.59 1
3 HS For Math Science and 'B' 48.97 2
4 Bronx HS Of Science 'A' 49.03 2
5 Transit Tech Cte High Sch 'A' 50.17 2
6 Queens High School Comple 'A' 51.84 2
7 Francis Lewis 'A' 51.88 2
8 HS For Math Science and 'A' 53.83 1
9 Wingate Educational Campu 'A' 55.16 1
10 Hunter College High Schoo 'A' 55.49 2
11 Maspeth High School 'A' 55.94 1
Event 138 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Freshman
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Bronx HS Of Science 'A' 50.98
2 Francis Lewis 'A' 51.23
3 Stuyvesant High School 'A' 51.71
4 HS For Math Science and 'A' 52.72
5 Hunter College High Schoo 'A' 53.40
6 Queens High School Comple 'A' 57.65
Event 151 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Paul Robeson Campus High 'A' 8:35.56 1
2 Boys and Girls High Schoo 'A' 8:38.46 1
3 Townsend Harris 'A' 8:39.13 1
4 HS For Construction 'A' 8:59.03 1
5 Metropolitan Campus 'A' 9:00.29 2
6 Brooklyn Technical 'D' 9:00.40 1
7 Bayside High School 'A' 9:05.76 2
8 HS Telecommunication Arts 'A' 9:07.63 1
9 Francis Lewis 'A' 9:13.75 1
10 South Shore HS 'A' 9:14.50 2
11 Stuyvesant High School 'A' 9:15.76 2
12 Francis Lewis 'B' 9:39.03 1
13 Metropolitan Campus 'B' 9:42.49 2
14 HS Of American Studies @ 'A' 9:48.06 1
15 HS For Math Science and 'A' 9:49.25 2
16 Aviation Career & Technic 'A' 9:51.74 2
17 Bayside High School 'B' 9:59.44 2
18 Metropolitan Campus 'C' 10:06.24 2
19 Stuyvesant High School 'C' 10:09.46 2
20 Stuyvesant High School 'B' 10:22.46 2
21 Beacon High School 'A' 10:37.10 1
22 William C. Bryant 'B' 10:52.50 2
Event 153 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Freshman
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Brooklyn Technical 'A' 9:45.60
2 Bronx HS Of Science 'A' 9:45.89
3 Stuyvesant High School 'A' 10:04.93
4 Aviation Career & Technic 'A' 10:19.21
Event 181 Boys Outdoor Pentathlon Varsity
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Boutin, Bishopp Brooklyn Tec 2934
2 Bernardin, Thomas Francis Lewi 2305
3 Mazhar, Rahat HS Telecommu 2242
4 Fucich, Derek Townsend Har 2128
5 Andrews, Harper Stuyvesant H 2122
6 McLaughlin, Jackson HS For Math 1272
7 Drew Williams, Omari Roosevelt Ed 1152
8 Cabrera, Justin HS For Math 876
Event 181 Outdoor Pentathlon: #1 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity Outdoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Boutin, Bishopp Brooklyn Tec 15.60 1 778
2 Bernardin, Thomas Francis Lewi 18.64 1 464
3 Cabrera, Justin HS For Math 18.97 2 435
4 Fucich, Derek Townsend Har 19.02 1 431
5 McLaughlin, Jackson HS For Math 19.60 2 381
6 Mazhar, Rahat HS Telecommu 20.25 2 330
7 Andrews, Harper Stuyvesant H 22.85 2 159
8 Drew Williams, Omari Roosevelt Ed 23.49 1 126
Event 181 Outdoor Pentathlon: #2 Boys High Jump Varsity Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Boutin, Bishopp Brooklyn Tec 1.77m 602
2 Andrews, Harper Stuyvesant H 1.67m 520
2 Bernardin, Thomas Francis Lewi 1.67m 520
4 Mazhar, Rahat HS Telecommu 1.37m 297
5 Drew Williams, Omari Roosevelt Ed 1.32m 263
-- Cabrera, Justin HS For Math NH
-- Fucich, Derek Townsend Har NH
-- McLaughlin, Jackson HS For Math NH
Event 181 Outdoor Pentathlon: #3 Boys Shot Put Varsity Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Mazhar, Rahat HS Telecommu 9.09m 431
2 Fucich, Derek Townsend Har 8.88m 419
3 Andrews, Harper Stuyvesant H 8.80m 414
4 Boutin, Bishopp Brooklyn Tec 8.73m 410
5 Bernardin, Thomas Francis Lewi 8.02m 367
6 Cabrera, Justin HS For Math 7.73m 350
7 McLaughlin, Jackson HS For Math 5.87m 241
8 Drew Williams, Omari Roosevelt Ed 4.69m 173
Event 181 Outdoor Pentathlon: #4 Boys Long Jump Varsity Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Fucich, Derek Townsend Har 6.29m 650
2 Boutin, Bishopp Brooklyn Tec 5.92m 569
3 Andrews, Harper Stuyvesant H 5.65m 512
4 Mazhar, Rahat HS Telecommu 5.26m 433
5 Bernardin, Thomas Francis Lewi 5.00m 382
6 McLaughlin, Jackson HS For Math 4.53m 295
7 Drew Williams, Omari Roosevelt Ed 4.50m 290
8 Cabrera, Justin HS For Math 3.21m 91
Event 181 Outdoor Pentathlon: #5 Boys 1500 Meter Run Varsity Outdoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Mazhar, Rahat HS Telecommu 4:29.03 751
2 Fucich, Derek Townsend Har 4:48.42 628
3 Boutin, Bishopp Brooklyn Tec 4:57.44 575
4 Bernardin, Thomas Francis Lewi 4:57.93 572
5 Andrews, Harper Stuyvesant H 5:07.53 517
6 McLaughlin, Jackson HS For Math 5:39.30 355
7 Drew Williams, Omari Roosevelt Ed 5:51.50 300
-- Cabrera, Justin HS For Math DNF
Event 186 Boys Triple Jump Varsity
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Mane, Salif Taft Educati 46-10.50
2 Thomas, Fredrick South Shore 39-11.00
3 Noel, Naazir HS For Const 39-03.25
4 Rodriguez, Bryan Taft Educati 38-08.25
5 Cruz Ladino, Juan Bayside High 38-07.50
6 Bacalla, Jason Townsend Har 37-10.00
7 Raharjo, Adam Forest Hills 36-09.25
8 Van Deventer, Hugh Bronx HS Of 34-10.00
9 Postelnik, Sam HS For Math 33-08.00
10 Lee, Patrick Bronx HS Of 33-02.00
11 Silberfein, Matthew Bronx HS Of 32-06.00
-- Desantos, Michael HS Telecommu FOUL
-- Elhachimi, Adam Bronx HS Of FOUL
-- Zhao, Joseph Townsend Har FOUL
-- Zaman, Syed Sudma HS For Math FOUL
-- Kong, Justin Bronx HS Of FOUL
-- Anderson, Whralston HS For Math FOUL
-- Boakye, Sonny Taft Educati FOUL
Event 191 Boys High Jump Varsity
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Nikolaou, Georgios HS For Math 5-02.00
2 Hall, Nathaniel South Shore J5-02.00
3 Dewan, Advik HS For Math 5-00.00
-- Lipschutz, Gabriel Bronx HS Of NH
-- LU Chua, Kevin Stuyvesant H NH
-- Lau, Marcus Che Bronx HS Of NH
-- Pham, Olivier Stuyvesant H NH
-- Tajwar, Mohammad Bronx HS Of NH
-- Dong, Jackie Stuyvesant H NH
-- Huang, Andy Bronx HS Of NH
-- Desisso, Cameron South Shore NH
-- James, Jalen Wingate Educ NH
-- Jiang, Andrew Stuyvesant H NH
-- Jalal, Bodrul HS For Math NH
Event 193 Boys High Jump Freshman
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Rhodes, Avery HS For Math 5-00.00
2 Ghongwatsang, Ngawang Townsend Har J5-00.00
Event 196 Boys Long Jump Varsity
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Ogbuehi, Michael Jamaica 20-07.00
2 Yeboah, Kwasi Beacon High 20-02.00
3 Trejo, Luis Manhattan Ce 19-05.00
4 Diallo, Missibaou Harry S. Tru 19-02.50
5 Rosario, Obrian Brooklyn Tec 18-10.00
6 Desisso, Cameron South Shore 18-07.00
7 Castilla, Jean HS For Math 18-04.00
8 Cruz Ladino, Juan Bayside High 17-10.50
9 Legagneur, Clarens BI Abraham Linc 17-10.00
10 Magaouri, Mohammed HS Telecommu 17-06.00
11 Fernandez, Darwin George Washi 17-05.50
12 Johnson, Elijah South Shore 16-07.75
13 Moncrieffe, Raheem Lehman Campu 16-04.00
14 Martin, Damani James Madiso 16-03.50
15 Lee, Patrick Bronx HS Of 14-10.50
16 Lopez, Davis George Washi 13-09.00
-- Bacalla, Jason Townsend Har ND
-- Rojas, Jacob Lehman Campu FOUL
Event 197 Boys Long Jump Sophomore
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Chen, YI Chu HS For Math 18-01.00
2 Malik, Ashar Francis Lewi 17-05.00
3 Sutherland, Tavien James Madiso 17-02.00
4 Koziej, Jacob Brooklyn Tec 17-01.50
5 Eastwood, Max Bard High Sc 16-10.00
6 Chowdhury, Rizwan HS For Const 16-08.00
7 Kong, Justin Bronx HS Of J16-08.00
8 Guerrero, Jaime Roosevelt Ed 16-07.00
9 Enano, Paul Marti Bard High Sc 16-05.25
10 Lian, Dai YU HS For Math 16-04.00
11 Gallagher, Alexander Bronx HS Of 16-00.25
12 Silberfein, Matthew Bronx HS Of 15-08.50
13 Pham, Olivier Stuyvesant H 15-07.50
14 Dhonden, Tenzin Bard High Sc 15-07.00
15 Sejour, Caleb Clara Barton 15-06.50
16 Ivan, Mahdi Thomas Ediso 15-06.00
17 Van Deventer, Hugh Bronx HS Of 15-03.00
18 Pomales, Justin Roosevelt Ed 15-00.00
19 Bertoni, Andreas HS For Math 14-07.25
20 Shin, Min Hyeok Townsend Har 13-10.00
21 Elhachimi, Adam Bronx HS Of 13-08.00
22 Memon, Saad HS For Math 12-05.50
23 Tanase, Marius HS For Math 11-02.00
24 Lipschutz, Gabriel Bronx HS Of 11-01.50
-- Satchell, Jaedon HS For Math ND
-- Dutt, Bilal Frank J. Mac ND
-- Lau, Marcus Che Bronx HS Of FOUL
Event 198 Boys Long Jump Freshman
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Chang, Jake Townsend Har 17-04.00
2 Campoverde, Louis HS For Const 16-04.00
3 Yuen, Jason Brooklyn Tec 16-02.50
4 Hidalgo Gonzale, Esteban Beacon High 16-02.00
5 Ghongwatsang, Ngawang Townsend Har 16-01.00
6 Yokubjonov, Alisher Brooklyn Tec 14-10.00
Event 201 Boys Shot Put Varsity
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Arthurton, Raheim Adlai Steven 48-06.00
2 Lin, Raymond Bronx HS Of 40-00.00
3 Brown, Demoi South Shore 38-08.00
4 Shinh, Rohit Francis Lewi 35-07.00
5 Meschter, Jacob Forest Hills 35-02.00
6 Richards, Arthwyn HS Telecommu 35-00.00
7 Singh, Milanjit Forest Hills 34-09.00
8 Sim, Jaesup Bronx HS Of 34-05.00
9 Jules, Alan HS For Const 32-10.00
10 Lebron III, Efrain Jamaica 32-01.00
11 Garcia, Christophe Graphics Cam 30-09.00
12 Castanedas, Joshua Dewitt Clint 30-02.00
13 Oumorou, Farid Hostos Linco 28-07.00
14 Phulnauth, Travis HS Of Americ 27-10.00
15 Solano, Jonathan HS For Const 27-09.00
16 WU, Jaylan Stuyvesant H 27-04.00
17 Garcia, Beenie Adlai Steven 26-11.00
18 Garbanzo, Omar HS For Const 25-06.00
19 Siguenza, Christophe Metropolitan 25-00.00
20 Maeglin, Quinn Brooklyn Tec 24-11.00
21 Xie Deng, David Stuyvesant H 24-06.00
22 Lawson, Marcus Adlai Steven 22-10.00
23 Zhao, Kevin Stuyvesant H 22-05.00
24 Dela Cruz, Randy Adlai Steven 21-03.00
25 Dutt, Salman Frank J. Mac 21-01.00
26 Islam, Mahabub Adlai Steven 19-07.00
27 Adam, Garyson Frank J. Mac 19-03.00
28 Bell JR, Marcus Lehman Campu 19-00.00
Event 203 Boys Shot Put Freshman
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Pinckney, Michael HS For Const 32-08.00
2 Jenkins, Isaiah Thomas Jeffe 25-02.00
Event 206 Boys Discus Throw Varsity
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Meschter, Jacob Forest Hills 110-09
2 WU, Jaylan Stuyvesant H 94-06
3 Jules, Alan HS For Const 93-03
4 Sim, Jaesup Bronx HS Of 91-02
5 Pinto, Nicolas Bayside High 85-09
6 Shinh, Rohit Francis Lewi 85-08
7 Lee, Ethan Brooklyn Tec 82-09
8 Guzman, Alex Bayside High 80-06
9 Kong, Aaron HS Telecommu 80-05
10 Ibrahim, Yosef Townsend Har 79-06
11 Disavino, Jacob Brooklyn Tec 78-09
12 Ying, Brian Bronx HS Of 78-06
13 Phulnauth, Travis HS Of Americ 77-00
14 Kha, Dylan Bayside High 76-08
15 Hwan Kim, Dong Francis Lewi 76-04
16 Zhang, Justin Bayside High 73-04
17 Nacos, William Bronx HS Of 72-09
18 Yang, Dannel Bayside High 72-00
19 Lin, Raymond Bronx HS Of 71-09
20 Xie Deng, David Stuyvesant H 70-04
21 Norinskiy, Michael Francis Lewi 67-09
22 Yamner, Miles Bronx HS Of 67-05
23 Adam, Garyson Frank J. Mac 57-11
24 Amladi, Rishi Bronx HS Of 56-09
25 Solano, Jonathan HS For Const 56-04
26 Singh, Milanjit Forest Hills 56-03
27 Maeglin, Quinn Brooklyn Tec 53-07
28 Lim, Edward Stuyvesant H 52-11
29 Guerra, Jason Townsend Har 45-03
30 Zhao, Kevin Stuyvesant H 45-01
-- Castanedas, Joshua Dewitt Clint FOUL
-- Jules, Ivancile South Shore FOUL
-- Dutt, Salman Frank J. Mac FOUL
-- Khan, Ayman Bronx HS Of FOUL
Event 208 Boys Discus Throw Freshman
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Pinckney, Michael HS For Const 100-10
2 Jenkins, Isaiah Thomas Jeffe 61-00
3 WU, ZI Francis Lewi 49-10
Event 211 Boys Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Gideon, Jonathan Francis Lewi 12-00.00
2 Beaufils, Merlin Brooklyn Tec 11-00.00
3 Van Schendel, Konstantin Brooklyn Tec 10-06.00
4 You, Min Forest Hills J10-06.00
5 Lian, Jiayang HS For Math 10-00.00
6 Szablinski, Mieszko Forest Hills 9-00.00
7 Chen, Eric HS For Math 8-06.00
8 Alloo, Kumayl HS For Math 8-00.00
-- Tan, Samuel Stuyvesant H NH
-- Lin, Irwin Bayside High NH
-- Ellis, Yehia Brooklyn Tec NH
-- O Sullivan, Nyhan HS For Math NH
-- LU Chua, Kevin Stuyvesant H NH
Event 213 Boys Pole Vault Freshman
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Stansfield, Taylor Bronx HS Of 7-06.00
2 Katz, Ethan HS For Math 6-06.00
-- Persaud, Brandon HS For Math NH
Event 218 Boys 2000 Meter Steeplechase No Water Freshman
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Corona, Juan HS Telecommu 7:13.29
2 Fong, Oscar Francis Lewi 7:25.95
3 Nebel, Erik Brooklyn Tec 7:39.78
4 Patel, Tilak Aviation Car 8:01.94
5 Puerto, Arturo Aviation Car 8:06.53
6 Sheikh, Jawad South Shore 8:13.91
Event 406 Boys Javelin Throw Varsity
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Hayles, Reheem Springfield 156-08
2 Qiu, Stanley HS Telecommu 133-08
3 Lee, Ethan Brooklyn Tec 117-09
4 Hwan Kim, Dong Francis Lewi 106-09
5 Disavino, Jacob Brooklyn Tec 102-11
6 Gonzalez Perez, Hector Roosevelt Ed 100-03
7 Mateo, Christophe Bayside High 99-11
8 You, Min Forest Hills 98-07
9 Richards, Arthwyn HS Telecommu 95-00
10 Kha, Dylan Bayside High 93-07
11 Gideon, Jonathan Francis Lewi 93-06
12 Yang, Dannel Bayside High 90-03
13 Zhou, Vincent Forest Hills 90-01
14 Ying, Brian Bronx HS Of 89-08
15 Hossain, Mohammed HS Telecommu 88-06
16 Pinto, Nicolas Bayside High 88-01
17 Klass, Matthew Beacon High 86-02
18 Guzman, Alex Bayside High 81-02
19 Zhang, Justin Bayside High 78-09
20 Satchell, Jaedon HS For Math 72-09
21 Grim, Alexander HS For Math 67-07
22 Nacos, William Bronx HS Of 66-10
23 Norinskiy, Michael Francis Lewi 66-05
24 Yamner, Miles Bronx HS Of 63-04
25 Kong, Aaron HS Telecommu 60-05
26 Garbanzo, Omar HS For Const 56-02
27 Yoo, Jae Woo Forest Hills 51-08
28 Khan, Ayman Bronx HS Of 44-02
29 Sharma, Akaash Bronx HS Of 40-10
30 Liu, Christophe Francis Lewi 40-03
Event 408 Boys Javelin Throw Freshman
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Ghongwatsang, Ngawang Townsend Har 92-03
2 WU, ZI Francis Lewi 40-11
3 Logerfo, Paolo Bronx HS Of 36-06
|